Philadelphia Park Sunday 11th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 175959 Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Eli Betancourt P Requena
1 (2) 776450 Chief Wild Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
3 7-10 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 236363 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro A Arroyo
4 (4) 753221 Paleo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
5 (5) 133712 Strategic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pino K Carmouche
6 (6) 211665 L. C. Sleepy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Mesenbrink
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Mesenbrink R Alvarado
7 (8) 957539 Winsome Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Denelsbeck
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathy Denelsbeck B Pedroza
2 (1) 613147 The Laurels (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Auwarter V Molina NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Oh Yes She Did (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Nick Canani A Arroyo
2 (2) 2 Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-8 b1 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
3 (3) 446426 Alarming Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-8 J Thompson S Uske
4 (4) 26476 Maroon And Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Mawing
4 8-10 Ramon Martin L Mawing
5 (5) 223433 Christinelisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Scott Lake F Pennington
6 (6) 222352 Bren's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
7 (7) 57-777 Trust N Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-8 b1 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
8 (8) 72 Little Italy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326361 Lord Kyle's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
6 8-8 John Rodriguez J Flores
3 (3) 434221 Lil Grover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-8 Jim Tracy A Quinones
4 (4) 911612 Flashy Felipe (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe
5 (5) 732146 Rylan's Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-6 Felissa Dunn C Orm
6 (6) 752278 Twisted Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
7 (7) 614672 Doasisay Notasisay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Hedus J Acosta
8 (8) 151024 Catch Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 353417 Vegas Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Scanlan S Bermudez NR

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 685 Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
2 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
1 (1) 78096 Status Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-1 Alfredo Velazquez K Albright (7)
2 (2) 9 Busted On Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
2 8-8 b1 Kevin Sleeter R Chiappe
3 (3) Cheyne Gang (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 John Servis F Pennington
4 (4) 863686 Tannenbaum (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Alejandro Maymo A Suarez (5)
5 (6) 363 Tooth N Claw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-8 Kim Boniface A Cintron
6 (7) Go Fast Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
2 8-8 Donald White F Garcia
7 (8) 69 Dover Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
8 (9) 576 He's So Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 James Ryerson C Orm
9 (10) 6635 First Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Bosley
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
2 8-8 Patricia Bosley B Pedroza
11 (12) 54432 Gran Negro (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
2 8-8 Heather Hollahan J Caraballo
10 (11) 977 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: V Molina
2 8-8 Robert Swentkowski V Molina NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-54741 Reason To Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake C Orm
2 (2) 484042 Unleash The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 31434-7 Sunshine Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 William Hedus L Mawing
4 (4) 557563 Elidefeatspeyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rolando Lima P Hernandez
5 (5) 822544 Pluracity (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
6 (6) 226-261 Westover Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keith LeBarron A Castillo
7 (7) 623211 City Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake R Rosado

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 694547 Elite Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
5 8-10 Anthony Correnti J Hampshire
2 (2) 255344 Country Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Felissa Dunn C Orm
3 (3) 756795 Miss Tallahassee (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: A Bowman
6 8-3 Alan Bedard A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 568464 My Trickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Thompson
  • Jockey: J Baeza
3 8-8 Glenn Thompson J Baeza
5 (5) 348663 Dangerous Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
6 (6) 754322 Youland (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
6 8-10 Holly Harris F Maysonett
7 (7) 216575 Yankee Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Ronald Abrams S Uske
8 (8) 273756 Overlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Alexander Delp B Pedroza
9 (9) 545586 Third Time Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Taylor P Requena
10 (10) 302696 Princessoftheland (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez S Bermudez

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 113341 Tanivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
2 (1) 411227 Isn't She Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo
3 (2) 545243 First Lady Glenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
7 7-9 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (10)
4 (3) 101168 P J Hooker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Orseno R Chiappe
5 (4) 232742 Officer Big Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Preciado J Flores
6 (5) 336221 Roman Renegade (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
7 (6) 343462 Smarty Slewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Penny Pearce K McManigell
1 (8) 152515 Hatta (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144683 Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Marya Montoya K Carmouche
2 (2) 1-9 Quality Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Kathleen DeMasi V Molina
3 (3) 556136 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
4 (4) 71-4283 Noifswhatsorbuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Randy Allen R Montanez
5 (5) 1- Sovereign Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 243326 Bellagio (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Scott Lake E Rivera
7 (7) 312281 Pryce's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Patricia Farro R Alvarado
8 (8) 411-761 Running Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
9 (9) 2322-32 Fersmiley (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Guerrero J Flores
10 (10) 426 Leawood Teel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
11 (11) 512511 Cantona (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Learn A Gonzalez
12 (12) 216 Howmuchthebestishe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, R Rosado

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342773 Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
2 (2) 221723 Cactus Flowers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
3 (3) 750858 Debrief (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
3 7-7 Pam Shavelson T McCarthy (10)
4 (4) 321659 Happy Refrain (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 J Thompson R Montanez
5 (5) 351659 Safely Ashore (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Krebs
  • Jockey: T Hemmings
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Krebs T Hemmings
6 (6) 459755 Will Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Joann Alek
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joann Alek C Orm
7 (7) 741697 Caymus Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 585644 Wild American (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jeff Sinkler K Carmouche
9 (9) 866780 Run For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Leslye Bouchard A Gonzalez
10 (10) 344152 Noctivagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone R Alvarado