Philadelphia Park Monday 11th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81311-3 Jack Sensical (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Freeman
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robin Freeman M Rispoli
2 (2) 12435-2 Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
4 (4) 1243-64 Fivefourthreetwone (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (5) 33318-7 A Plus Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Todd Beattie S Elliott
6 (6) 2764-81 Shoe Shine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Gerald Sleeter M Remedio
7 (7) 31572-2 Lil' Dante (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
3 (3) 2/11168- Myrasira (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Murray Rojas A Suarez NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82627-4 Sports Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
3 (3) 8389-55 Casamar Gump (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
4 8-0 Diane Day L Gott (10)
4 (4) 7/647-8 Brandeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Thomas Iannotti J Rose
6 (6) 9-72 Kaz Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
8 (8) 37366-4 Compelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Edward Auwarter L Flores
10 (10) 2523-32 Quanah Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
2 (2) 6-7 Ben's Hurrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
5 8-10 Edward Auwarter F Garcia NR
5 (5) 66632-7 Spanish Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-10 Alejandro Maymo P Hernandez NR
7 (7) 8 The Shermanator (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
5 8-10 K Morris B Pedroza NR
9 (9) 025-332 Redhotlion (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15559-0 Gold Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Susan McBride S Bermudez
2 (2) 6/1555-5 Biddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 27646-7 Mestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Cardone B Pedroza
6 (6) 3328-64 Dryden (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
7 (7) 152328- Couldbeaghostrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (8) 7882-08 Private Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Penny Pearce J Santiago
9 (9) 51352-1 Oopers Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 68788-9 Hobbitontherocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, G Garcia NR
4 (4) 48752-6 Bavaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Armand Correnti A Bowman (7) NR

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6972-43 Dover Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
4 (4) 443232- Gran Negro (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Heather Hollahan D Cora
6 (6) 67-859 Buzz Banquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: L Gott
3 7-13 Patrick Ashton L Gott (10)
8 (8) 2 Medford Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Eberd Estrada R Rosado
9 (9) 808-087 T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-12 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
10 (10) 5-2 Possession Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 J Guerrero R Chiappe
11 (11) 08-66 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter C Orm
1 (1) 70- Quality Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 b1 William Hedus L Rivera NR
3 (3) 2638-64 Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Patricia Farro S Elliott NR
5 (5) 0 Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-2 Timothy Smylie I Perez (7) NR
7 (7) 4857- Free Spirited (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-0 Jr Louis Linder, J Ortiz (5) NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 421-337 Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (7)
2 (1) 3865-46 Armedandbeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
3 (2) 961057- Barcaza (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Diane Day L Gott (10)
4 (3) 54359-0 Everlasting Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dee Curry J Flores
6 (5) 68926-4 Reserved For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
8 (7) 9733-22 She Really Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Farro A Suarez
9 (9) 34-1 Selfishly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo O Castillo
1 (8) 77183-0 Change The Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7) NR
5 (4) 52220-6 Pure Eden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-1 Jr Louis Linder, J Ortiz (5) NR
7 (6) 3/8554-6 Playin Hard To Get (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Radford
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kathryn Radford J Torres NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42414-8 A J Princemambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Antone Barreira
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antone Barreira J Acosta
3 (3) 4/34166- M J Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-6 John Scanlan S Bermudez
4 (4) 82456-4 Quite A Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: R Rosado
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron R Rosado
5 (5) 12753-2 Red Zone Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
6 (6) 25348-6 College Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
8 (8) 23453-2 Chief Thundercloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Shane Learn J Ferrer
9 (9) 7412-23 Socio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 Dorothy Gentner H Vega
2 (2) 462-651 Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Rodriguez A Suarez NR
7 (7) 53150-5 Shootdeworx (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3714-63 Brody Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
2 (2) 51-2 Philly Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Suarez
3 (3) 81222-2 Hanky Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gary Capuano J Acosta
6 (6) 98515-4 Valid Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 J Guerrero R Chiappe
7 (7) 675-1 Payday Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
8 (8) 1 Modest Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 II James Lawrence, M Rispoli
4 (4) 1342-24 Show Ya Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche NR
5 (5) 6644-1 Prince Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Diane Day M Remedio NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75451-1 Mo Work For Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patricia Farro A Suarez
2 (2) 12-1 Kelwynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
3 (3) 1341-5 Terpsichore (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Luis Calderon I Perez (7)
5 (5) 3133- Disco Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
6 (6) 911-3 Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Servis K Carmouche
4 (4) 31-2 Deighan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Servis H Vega NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 5-4 Power's Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
2 (1) 5453-5 Love Is Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-6 Michael Petro M Remedio
3 (2) 964-2 Catnipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot
4 (3) 576-8 She'sa Swinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
4 8-10 Donald White F Garcia
5 (4) 70-7 Real Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-1 Ramon Martin L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 464-8 Fit To Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo S Bermudez
8 (8) 626/548- Tibetan Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: R Rosado
5 8-10 Raphael Kissoon R Rosado
9 (9) 44456- Sweet Sweet Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-10 Robert Oliva J Torres
10 (10) 6 Mystical Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: V Molina
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy V Molina
11 (11) 065-423 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-3 Patrick Ashton A Bowman (7)
1 (12) 5 Win Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Anthony Correnti H Vega NR
6 (5) 04570-9 Gigi's Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
5 8-6 Donald White Kim Cecil NR