Philadelphia Park Monday 10th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544323 Gran Negro (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
2 (2) 9777 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 b1 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
4 (4) Golden Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
6 (6) 5 Merryvale Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-8 Randy Allen E Rivera
7 (7) 545 Big Gman (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 Robert Mosco J Bisono
3 (3) Paterno (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: G Garcia
2 8-8 Michael Aro G Garcia NR
5 (5) 703 Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 7-13 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5) NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 976308 Deputyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Eli Betancourt P Requena
2 (2) 240033 Arepeatee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
5 8-10 Dee Curry C Esquilin
3 (3) 522787 Twisted Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
4 (4) 986639 Free Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Roy Houghton F Pennington
5 (5) 500872 Joe Bagadonuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Frank Pollara M Remedio
7 (7) 336676 Chief Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
8 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
6 (6) 020679 No Fret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
6 8-10 Timothy Shaw J Hampshire NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 431152 Sure Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
3 (3) 822124 Won Wild Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
4 (4) 211774 Marquet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
5 (5) 161095 Captain Twitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Manahan A Gonzalez
6 (6) 263615 Lord Kyle's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 John Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 319134 Kissing Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
1 (1) 595939 Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7) NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 345211 Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
2 (1) 354-131 Muffin Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 563657 Tomica's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
4 (4) 435332 Andrus Athena (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake F Pennington
5 (5) 234337 Tonigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-10 Donald White J Acosta
6 (7) 132266 Judy's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Roy Houghton S Elliott
1 (6) 422253 Pink Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 652354 Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gustavo Chacon A Arroyo
4 (4) 892754 Dodgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Mosco J Ferrer
5 (5) 149241 Next May (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marya Montoya S Elliott
7 (7) 448333 Linebacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donald White J Acosta
1 (1) 216111 Indian Pow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5) NR
3 (3) 315776 Caylee's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Sleeter C Orm NR
6 (6) 618141 Shipwreckstreasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Robert Reid, K Carmouche NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Charlieoatrickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: P Castillo
3 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, P Castillo
2 (2) 943353 Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-8 Marcos Zulueta S Bermudez
3 (3) 563583 Jonny Boy Conn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-3 Ney Pessanha A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 880677 Brave Samson (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
5 8-10 Carlos Soto R Rosado
6 (6) 787 Hit The Bulls Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Ralph Riviezzo A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 76 Birch Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
4 8-10 Donald White F Garcia
8 (8) 80835 Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
9 (9) 556444 Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-8 Robert Mosco J Ferrer
5 (5) 7678 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-8 Catherine Somers J Santiago NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-44335 Cold Precision (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
2 (2) 1-90 Quality Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi S Elliott
3 (3) 983306 Trouble In Dodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Orseno J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 617362 Part One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Aro R Chiappe
6 (6) 44158 Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 4260 Leawood Teel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
8 (8) 725125 Hot Necker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Pablo Andrade A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 873427 Couldashuddawooda (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake J Flores
5 (5) 0-24122 Quite Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 315112 Love Your Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edward Auwarter V Molina
2 (1) 716353 Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
3 (2) 1126 Spring Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
4 (3) 152335 Salsa Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) 763411 Lady Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
6 (7) 15 Estrada's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rolando Lima J Bisono
7 (8) 712353 Irish Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
1 (4) 2712 Vagabond Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edward Auwarter V Molina NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 767229 Smart Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Russell Cash R Montanez
2 (2) 780799 Sherrill's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-8 Steve Rowan J Santiago
3 (3) 255742 Know Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-8 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
4 (4) 735272 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-8 Woodrow Lott A Black
5 (5) 423342 Packers Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Michael Petro N Petro
6 (6) 7260 Luanns Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-8 Timothy Shaw S Uske
7 (7) 8 Ballet Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-10 b1 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
9 (9) Bobby Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Mawing
4 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez L Mawing
10 (10) Harry The Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: J Gordon
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
5 8-10 J Gordon J Hampshire
8 (8) 475473 Resolute Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 B Jenkins J Acosta NR