Philadelphia Park Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 780 False Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 7-11 Paul Conrad A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 6576 Wild And Catty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 7-13 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 9005 Shore Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Edward Allard A Arroyo
4 (4) 25 Headline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
5 (5) 45 Watch The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Michael Aro J Hampshire
6 (6) 83 Thefivesecondrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
7 (7) 6548 Lightning Lindsay (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-4 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 770866 Harlan's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 J Thompson A Arroyo
3 (3) 535073 St Andrews (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-9 Corey Day A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 4-96648 Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
6 (6) 35-1 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
7 (7) 433229 Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chuck Spina R Montanez
2 (2) 132204 Hunter Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-3 b1 Juan Vazquez A Castillo NR
4 (4) 5144 Heroes In Harlan (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Frances Mcneely L Villanueva (5) NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0228 Two of a Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-0 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (7)
2 (2) 25574 Know Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-7 Nicholas Zito F Pennington
3 (3) 755635 Jonny Boy Conn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-7 Ney Pessanha J Bisono
4 (4) 204233 Packers Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-7 Michael Petro R Alvarado
5 (5) 383644 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-0 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 867352 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-7 Woodrow Lott A Black
7 (7) 65 Street Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-7 J Thompson A Arroyo
8 (8) 230275 Observer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-7 Thomas Miller W Galviz
9 (9) 87578 Aces Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-11 Alan Goldberg T McCarthy (10)

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-55533 Wink for Free (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
2 (2) 347449 Maribels Graygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Rolando Lima P Hernandez
3 (3) 623658 Cosmic Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
4 (4) 161644 Lesly's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Helmetag J Hampshire
5 (5) 373246 Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake F Pennington
6 (6) 546-807 Ashton Girl (IRE)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 357466 Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 K Amthor K Pellot
7 (7) 444257 Bearly Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Thompson
  • Jockey: J Baeza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Glenn Thompson J Baeza NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 46 Fit To Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-7 Michelle Castillo O Castillo
1 (5) 9083 Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-7 Michelle Castillo O Castillo
2 (1) 776655 Ava's Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 Herold Whylie C Orm
3 (2) 536334 Insincerity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
4 (3) 82 Full Sail Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-7 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
5 (4) 424523 Gift Wrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-7 Regina Brennan F Pennington
6 (6) 42 Her Pride N Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
4 8-8 Timothy Smylie A Gonzalez
7 (7) 67 Bella Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-2 Guadalupe Preciado A Suarez (5)

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421123 Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Aro F Garcia
2 (2) 331315 Fearless Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Philip Aristone A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 421125 Rhyad (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Philip Aristone C Esquilin (5)
4 (4) 183468 Forest Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera
5 (5) 624551 True Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
6 (6) 523251 Al's Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bruce Levine R Alvarado
7 (7) 221487 Bavaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Armand Correnti A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 815163 Haystack Needle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez L Villanueva (5)

20:07 Maiden Claiming

20:07 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07-3552 Bennetts Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard B Pedroza
2 (2) 8-22 In God's Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Edward Allard E Rivera
3 (3) 5 Crazy Cousin John (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-7 J Guerrero R Chiappe
4 (4) 435 Romolo's Friar (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-7 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
5 (5) 479506 Sewanee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-7 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 097065 Tracey Pal Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-12 Herold Whylie A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 632432 Again Again Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
8 (8) 546475 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-7 Emmanuel Tzortzakis A Black
9 (9) Birch Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
4 8-10 Donald White F Garcia
10 (10) 8480 Willy D'rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Colgan
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-7 Kelly Colgan J Bisono
11 (11) 5-55522 I'm Tapped Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251777 Be Widgett (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Douglas Seyler B Pedroza
2 (2) 673147 Leda's Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Reid Nagle J Acosta
3 (3) 561226 Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 James Ryerson R Montanez
4 (4) 661944 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
5 (5) 522158 Periwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michelle Fortebuono J Bisono
6 (6) 372332 Made Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Edward Lehman A Arroyo

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-83132 Impress The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Peter Kazamias P Hernandez
2 (2) 359438 East Indies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Joseph Signore, J Hampshire
3 (3) 572768 Inscrutable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
4 (4) 734456 Awesome's Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Patrick Marrotta R Montanez
6 (6) 573471 Mr Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
7 (7) 240563 Werbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Seyler B Pedroza
8 (8) 373535 Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
5 8-6 J Thompson R Chiappe
9 (9) 536563 Gospel Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Timothy Smylie C Esquilin (5)
10 (10) 154159 Exclusively Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Alfredo Velazquez L Villanueva (5)
11 (11) 311734 Bigleagueprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Eberd Estrada A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 966805 Notadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 b1 Patrick Ashton A Bowman (7) NR
12 (12) 539133 More Reubens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ronald Dandy R Montanez NR