Philadelphia Park Sunday 10th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42413-4 Anearful (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 441175- Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Farro S Elliott
3 (3) 32147-4 Do It With Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-6 Tony Wilson E Rivera
4 (4) 11853-3 Sejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (5) 3371-92 Tonigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Donald White J Acosta
6 (6) 64541-3 Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harold Wyner J Flores
7 (7) 124142- Super Nova Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro R Montanez

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32142-4 Asia Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado K Carmouche
2 (2) 69813-7 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
3 (3) 89331-4 Screamforicecream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jevon Crumley R Montanez
4 (4) 3672-57 Robbinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-5 b1 Carla Morgan E Rivera
5 (5) 6144-3 Speedy Lee D (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 5166-57 Headline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Randy Allen T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) 33428-1 Thefivesecondrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156151- Fearless Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 6424-13 Majestic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marcos Zulueta S Elliott
3 (3) 55711-0 Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
4 (4) 14513-8 Aspiring Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores
5 (5) 225361- Gambaru (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) 33166-5 Kafwain Wedgeheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro
7 (7) 74152-4 Reflected Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ronald Dandy P Hernandez

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Theladyofwinterfel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 William Hedus R Montanez
2 (2) Fechoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Victor Collazo R Rosado
3 (3) Miss Movin' Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Keith LeBarron P Hernandez
4 (4) 5-46 She's Got Da Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Steve Rowan K Carmouche
5 (5) 7 Fiddlers Zappie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi B Pedroza
6 (6) 4 Virginia Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 b1 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
7 (7) This Kat Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (8) Hot Spice Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-7 Edward Allard J Bisono

19:13 Starter Allowance

19:13 Starter Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 20315-1 She Is A Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Guerrero R Chiappe
4 (4) 542/16-3 Silvislip (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
5 (5) 3113-73 Satin Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
6 (6) 23371-6 Royal Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Roosevelt Robertson C Orm
7 (7) 33447-1 Princess Reyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
2 (2) 241216- No Veggies (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Distance Winner
4 7-9 Kevin Nichol L Gott (10) NR
3 (3) 11- Two Dorcas (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Todd Beattie S Elliott NR

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 42326-6 Dark Roast (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Russell Cash K Carmouche
1 (4) 297-7 Waterway
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Russell Cash R Montanez
2 (1) 2- Lonely Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 T Houghton W Otero
3 (2) Shabdeez (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
4 (3) 2 Southern Celebrity (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Carl Doran J Acosta
5 (6) All Jonesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (7) Fifth Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Cynthia Reese J Flores
7 (8) Flyin Hawaiian L C (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-9 F Hunter O Castillo

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21253-1 Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Peter Kazamias L Belmonte
2 (2) 37313-2 Praiseworthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Dale Capuano T McCarthy (7)
3 (3) 417136- Kat's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Pam Shavelson J Ferrer
4 (4) 2213-24 Unleash The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 11437-8 Cantona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
6 (6) 644-493 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
7 (7) 13122-3 Score The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Evan Lauro E Rivera

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61-8 They Call Me Tbone (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 13-6 Sidisinforthree (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake S Elliott
3 (3) 2-14 One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez
4 (4) 31-2 S S Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Edward Allard R Montanez
5 (5) 321- Lil Miss Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Larry Rivelli F Pennington
7 (7) 57512- Flash Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 H Graham Motion K Carmouche
8 (8) 1 Beauty Wakita (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Luis Calderon I Perez (10)
9 (9) 2437-51 Secret Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Scott Lake T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 15-35 Sea Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-4 Thomas Iannotti J Rose NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77435-4 Marquet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
2 (2) 2413-12 Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
3 (3) 20317-3 Awesome Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Philip Aristone T McCarthy (7)
4 (4) 3311-35 Decesion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
5 (5) 63344-1 Goodtime Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (6) 61125-1 Designator (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
7 (7) 61522-5 Lord Kyle's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Rodriguez A Suarez
8 (8) 64061-3 Genius Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Penny Pearce L Villanueva (5)
9 (9) 21/662-4 Peace Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
10 (10) 71512-5 Atlantic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Louis Ruberto C Cruz
11 (11) 844666- Senor Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
12 (12) 51793-6 Mr. Ventura T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Aro J Arosemena