Philadelphia Park Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29 Dazzle Me Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-8 Edward Allard E Rivera
2 (2) S S Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Edward Allard R Montanez
3 (3) 362 Dangerous Maize (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 William Hedus K Albright (5)
4 (4) 64 Chrisi's Moglie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 57 One Slammin Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Mawing
2 8-8 b1 Jr Robert Reid, L Mawing
7 (7) Bird Cay (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
2 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (5) 6 Callous Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Bompas
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Wendy Bompas C Orm NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753917 Winsome Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Denelsbeck
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cathy Denelsbeck B Pedroza
2 (2) 352253 Gambaru (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
3 (3) 123198 Neon Tan (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Nunn J Bisono
4 (4) 143176 Pawleys Porch (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Englehart J Flores
5 (5) 114653 Juke Box Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
6 (6) 733222 Charles Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
7 (7) 821158 Nile Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald White S Elliott
8 (8) 544452 Saigon Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alejandro Reyes A Suarez (5)

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 64 P. A. Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-9 James Ryerson C Orm
3 (3) 664 Prince Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-9 Diane Day S Elliott
4 (4) 044 Am Inspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-5 Michael Pino J Acosta
5 (5) 0 How 'bout Omero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-9 b1 Ramon Preciado E Rivera
7 (7) 003 Moonlight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Bompas
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
2 8-9 Wendy Bompas J Ferrer
8 (8) 3 Crime Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
2 8-9 Thomas Miller W Galviz
1 (1) 4083 Ettelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-9 Gerald Sleeter F Pennington NR
6 (6) 66972 Cassidy's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-9 Kevin Sleeter J Bisono NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 468622 Goose Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, E Rivera
2 (1) 784521 Amoracchius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Gonzalez
3 (2) 027531 Observer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Miller W Galviz
4 (3) 323455 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (4) 432415 Again Again Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado B Pedroza
6 (5) 168623 James Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
7 (7) 627769 Cottonpickinwabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-7 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
8 (9) 664825 Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 7-13 Jr Mario Serey, L Villanueva (5)
1 (6) 232333 Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
5 8-4 Jr Charles Carlesimo, S Elliott NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442732 Boss's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 359321 Spring Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Marya Montoya J Bisono
3 (3) 632355 Charlies Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Ramon Martin R Montanez
4 (4) 643634 Almost Grecian (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Hampshire
7 (7) 337116 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
5 (5) 533468 Easy Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro L Rivera NR
6 (6) 331633 Noah's Expense (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9749 My Amiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
2 8-7 Jr Charles Carlesimo, Y Rosario
2 (2) 582643 Luvmealldayindyusa (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-9 Eric Reed K Carmouche
3 (3) 746 On Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Eppler
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
2 8-0 Mary Eppler Eli Rosa (7)
4 (4) 444243 Secret Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-9 Scott Lake J Flores
5 (5) 5 Watch Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-9 Francis Abbott J Bisono
6 (6) 5873 Dancing For Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
2 8-9 Harold Wyner B Pedroza
7 (7) 547 Miss Marti (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-9 Cathal Lynch S Elliott
8 (8) 55 Spicy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-9 b1 Richard Vega F Pennington
9 (9) 94646 Angel In Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
2 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, A Gonzalez
10 (10) 87 Echo's Cutie Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Zanette
  • Jockey: A Black
2 8-9 Peter Zanette A Black

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 311776 Our Quiet Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
1 (3) 214345 Seaside Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (1) 614411 Espresso Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Dunn L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 311481 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (6) 113242 Cat Mcginley (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 T Houghton A Rodriguez
6 (7) 713352 Hard Rock Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Vega F Pennington
7 (8) 229442 Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
8 (9) 150811 This Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michelle Fortebuono J Bisono
4 (5) 523243 Hot Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Donald White L Mawing NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38371 Jo Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Bompas
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wendy Bompas J Ferrer
3 (3) 24181 Mezzano (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alan Goldberg S Elliott
4 (4) 170721 Rolling Yona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
5 (5) 642142 Arlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores
6 (6) 622231 Crushing (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chad Brown K Carmouche
7 (7) 323665 Indian Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 493709 Runnin Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Randy Allen E Rivera NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 725557 What Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Miller W Galviz
2 (2) 288514 Kudu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 763173 Il Terrazzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
4 (4) 735467 Smalltownman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
5 (5) 494557 Good Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirsten Proctor
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kirsten Proctor E Rivera
6 (6) 353145 Aspiring Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (7) 470989 Gorgeous Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Victoria Herlinger G Garcia
8 (8) 433331 Battle Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alan Bedard F Pennington
9 (9) 6647-67 Jove (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Englehart J Acosta NR