Philadelphia Park Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323394 Singingmyhymnsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
2 (2) 301553 Holy Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Orseno J Rose
3 (3) 9-67611 Designator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 468360 Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Marya Montoya F Pennington
5 (5) 796523 Captain Nightcap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana B Pedroza
6 (6) 836213 R Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Angela Traitz
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angela Traitz C Orm
7 (7) 316412 Tony Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ramon Moya R Moya
8 (8) 343211 Offlee Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Lake A Arroyo

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442541 Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone C Cruz
2 (2) 14-5653 My Blue Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-4 Thomas Miller J Rice
3 (3) 272264 Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-4 Chuck Spina R Montanez
4 (4) 424800 Alyphillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Catherine Somers A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 666331 Little Miss
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 832415 Awyns Forte (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dee Curry J Flores
7 (7) 217235 Cactus Flowers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 521082 Esthers Classy Las (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 J Guerrero R Chiappe
9 (9) 523391 Speak Lib (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rory Huston S Uske

18:12 Maiden Claiming

18:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Park Avenue Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 James Ryerson C Orm
3 (3) 3 Midnight Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-6 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
4 (4) 75263 Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Marya Montoya R Montanez
5 (5) Philly Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 4 Song For Krismike (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-6 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
7 (7) Believe in Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: J Rose
25 8-8 Michael Petro J Rose
8 (8) Bocce Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Edward Allard A Arroyo
9 (9) 32 Smokin Opal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
10 (10) 44 Widows Evil Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 Carl Doran M Rispoli
11 (11) 5 Respighi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Edward Allard J Hampshire
2 (2) 5 Dannibrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-8 Charles Robbins A Castillo NR
12 (12) 4 Scowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch A Gonzalez NR

18:38 Claiming

18:38 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 536640 Genius Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Penny Pearce M Remedio
2 (2) 31-2429 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Catherine Somers G Garcia
3 (3) 422212 Bob's Place (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Guerrero J Flores
4 (4) 621827 Half Blood Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake E Rivera
5 (5) 0-69394 Monteagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Fisher
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Fisher R Chiappe
6 (6) 412062 Rudy Rudy Rudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 275385 Fourleaf Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 51-3686 Postpone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, J Rose
9 (9) 754783 Stealing Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Manahan C Orm
10 (10) 132203 Awesome Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Philip Aristone C Cruz

19:04 Maiden Claiming

19:04 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6322 Stone Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
3 (3) 80 Witfriendslikethis (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
2 8-8 Richard Vega A Black
4 (4) Senario Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: V Molina
2 8-8 Philip Aristone V Molina
5 (5) 39 Chapel Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
2 7-8 b1 Timothy Shaw A Spadoni (10)
6 (6) 0 Lexs Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 7-11 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 65484 Lightning Lindsay (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-8 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
8 (8) 455 Watch The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
2 8-3 Michael Aro L Villanueva (5)
9 (9) 8334 Thefivesecondrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
10 (10) 5598 Spicy Devine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-4 Anthony Correnti L Rivera
11 (11) Rainbow Sprinkles (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: K Pellot
2 8-8 Diane Day K Pellot
12 (12) 698 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
2 (2) D N' E's Amanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
2 8-1 Jr Edward Coletti, T McCarthy (7) NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755417 Smarty 'n Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Walsh
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-8 Thomas Walsh A Arroyo
2 (2) 325747 Johnnyjimmychoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
7 8-6 Charles Robbins C Orm
3 (3) 236236 Sticky Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steve Cardone B Pedroza
4 (4) 403087 Leavyourfearsbhind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-2 Ramon Martin R Montanez
5 (5) 365526 Deposit On Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Marya Montoya L Mawing
6 (6) 852193 Ten Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dee Curry A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 417424 A J Princemambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Regina Brennan J Rose
8 (8) 186080 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 7-9 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 38/7457 Mesonic (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Diane Day J Hampshire
11 (11) 694763 Gramercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-2 Jr Michael Catalano, M Rispoli
12 (12) 642431 Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi R Chiappe
10 (10) 366147 Decorated Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Raphael Kissoon L Flores NR

19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534324 Phil Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ney Pessanha J Rose
2 (2) 113243 Tomorrow's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Kreiser C Potts
3 (3) 115364- Billy One Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Randy Nunley S Elliott
4 (4) 355343 Cactus Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
5 (5) 333483 Prime Objective (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Ritchey A Cintron
6 (6) 513434 High On Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (7) 357162 One Ocean Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dee Curry A Arroyo
8 (8) 643468 Hobbitontherocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 Jr Mario Serey, L Villanueva (5)

20:22 Stakes

20:22 Stakes Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 613 Sailor's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
2 (2) 18 Officer Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Whiting
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Lynn Whiting S Elliott
3 (3) 511 Siete De Oros (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 322161 For Scipion (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Norman Pointer C Potts
5 (5) 32532 Gray Not Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
2 8-3 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
6 (6) 2152 Southern Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
7 (7) 141 Res Judicata (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Servis J Rose
8 (8) 311221 Uptown Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-10 T Houghton M Rispoli
9 (9) 1468 Van Persie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-5 Michael Zalalas O Flores NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356533 Celeritas Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William McCarthy R Rosado
3 (3) 07695 Dixie Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
4 (4) 276878 Inscrutable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
6 (6) 636857 Laberinto (URU)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Dunn C Esquilin
7 (7) 428522 Cravin Caden (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Diane Day A Arroyo
8 (8) 536524 Cadence King (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Thomas Miller W Galviz
10 (10) 553774 Taieri River (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
11 (11) 308557 Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
2 (2) 222522 Sure Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
5 (5) 726327 Loving Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gregory Sacco S Elliott NR
9 (9) 158496 Blimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot NR