Philadelphia Park Tuesday 8th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Lyrical Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
3 8-9 Michael Petro N Petro
2 (2) 363- Crime Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 Thomas Miller W Galviz
3 (3) 043- Cheyne Gang (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 John Servis F Pennington
4 (4) 0032- Moonlight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 III John Tammaro, C Orm
5 (5) Cat N West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaclyn DeSanctis
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-9 Jaclyn DeSanctis Y Rosario
6 (6) 342- In The Building (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Michael Pino K Carmouche
7 (7) 40832- Ettelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter J Bisono
8 (8) 675- Payday Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 732723- Good Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Eli Betancourt H Vega
2 (2) 538597- Fourleaf Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
3 (3) 498120- Home At Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
4 (4) 382456- Quite A Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: R Rosado
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron R Rosado
5 (5) 321134- Offlee Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce
6 (6) 761125- Designator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 514/1- Keystone Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Floyd Snyder A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 340082- Strike Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Daniel Velazquez L Rivera
9 (9) 403857- Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
6 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 742414- A J Princemambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Regina Brennan J Rose
2 (2) 322312- Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 212321- May Fourteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Amy Albright F Pennington
4 (4) 4131- Monty Haul (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Edward Lehman S Elliott
5 (5) 421482- Proud Valay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
6 (6) 401214- Tizmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joseph Orseno R Alvarado
7 (7) 015536- Holy Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
8 (8) 223143- Leroidessioux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53626- Close Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Randy Nunley K McManigell
2 (2) 222460- Joya Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Rose
4 8-10 Mark Hennig J Rose
3 (3) 58- Mine Only Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Darci Rice
  • Jockey: V Halliday
5 8-10 Darci Rice V Halliday
4 (4) 22442- Mission Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Todd Beattie S Elliott
5 (5) 742- Turnout (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 H Graham Motion T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) Mystical Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
7 (7) 576- Lover's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 Diane Day R Chiappe
8 (8) Checkbook Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-10 Ramon Martin C Orm
9 (9) 464- Fit To Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 b1 Michelle Castillo S Bermudez

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 482577- Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, B Pedroza
2 (2) 133408- Pemberton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
3 (3) 352645- Istanbully (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
4 (4) 259263- Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
5 (5) 545433- Melissas Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 665167/ My Pal Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Frances Mcneely A Spadoni (10)
7 (7) 278368- Crafty Bobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (7)
8 (8) 608089- Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Michael Peterson, J Torres
9 (9) 030875- Leavyourfearsbhind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Martin L Rivera
11 (11) 234554- Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
10 (10) 935431- Back Room Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pino K Carmouche NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 174679- Certifiable (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Thomas Miller A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 8/67882- Private Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Penny Pearce R Rosado
4 (4) 324182- D' Wild Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Pino J Acosta
5 (5) 713467- Boot The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Richard Vega A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 574524- Spirit Of Cochise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ronald Dandy Y Rosario
7 (7) 485646- Seattle Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 148752- Bavaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Armand Correnti A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 275445- Dodgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Mosco J Flores
10 (10) 136221- Strategic Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
11 (11) 032491- Double Down Vinman (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Evan Lauro L Rivera
12 (12) 346835- Forest Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
1 (1) 435134- Pal Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edward Lehman S Elliott NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644113- Green Bananas (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
2 (2) 211368- Calvados (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
3 (3) 385437- Daddyroe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, B Pedroza
4 (4) 517523- Brandons Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 John Sketchley E Rivera
5 (5) 177153- Party Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
6 (6) 6/26112- Westover Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Lake A Castillo
7 (7) 133364- Huff 'n Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
8 (8) 511437- Cantona (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Shane Learn S Elliott
9 (9) 468788- Hobbitontherocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-2 Jr Mario Serey, C Orm

20:34 Claiming

20:34 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422511- Acopandproudofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 653243- Rapala (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
3 (3) 323330- Raised for Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Stephen Mick J Bisono
4 (4) 218116- Bear Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 4/61544- Blue Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe
6 (6) 112523- Rhyad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
7 (7) 114456- Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
8 (8) 326542- Bellagio (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
9 (9) 463328- Dryden (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Preciado R Rosado

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75/71- Flying Tomato (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Candice Smith T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 644412- Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Mosco A Castillo
3 (3) 552663- Deposit On Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Marya Montoya A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 517789- Bold Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: T Carter
5 8-6 William Thomas T Carter
5 (5) 6/21664- U S S Constitution (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Servis J Bisono
6 (6) 201006- Unbelievable Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
7 (7) 433341- Barnicus Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
8 (8) 745709- Mesonic (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Diane Day A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 454432- Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
10 (10) 866497- Harlan's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b J Thompson R Montanez
11 (11) 753154- Observer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Miller W Galviz