Philadelphia Park Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214226 Mr. Bad Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathal Lynch A Gonzalez
2 (2) 351312- Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Luis Calderon F Garcia
3 (3) 553234 Gotogo Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Patricia Farro K McManigell
4 (4) 113/565 Hat Tricker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-2 David Cannizzo A Arroyo
5 (5) 461541 This Ain't No Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Cynthia Reese A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 333927 Stealing Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Patricia Manahan J Flores
7 (7) 28-2125 Quotable (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Randy Allen C Orm

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Aunt Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-7 Randy Nunley S Elliott
2 (2) 24 Patricias Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-7 David Dotolo M Remedio
3 (3) 2 Havana Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo
4 (4) The Pink Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) Sunshine Elma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-7 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
6 (6) 5 Dancing For Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-7 Harold Wyner C Orm
7 (7) 436 Bankthegoods (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
2 8-5 Randy Allen A Gonzalez
8 (8) Rachy Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
2 8-7 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
9 (9) Dangerous Maize (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-7 William Hedus R Montanez

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 356787 Hard To Steal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ramon Preciado L Mawing
3 (2) 4-22112 Catherine's Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobbi Rush
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Bobbi Rush K McManigell
4 (3) 250341 Mi Preciosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (4) 221793 Road Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone J Flores
6 (5) 915510 Twylight Cocktails (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Orseno R Chiappe
7 (7) 646673 Deliguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tony Wilson A Arroyo
8 (9) 664242 Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 7-7 Patricia Farro T McCarthy (10)
9 (10) 647455 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana C Esquilin (5)
1 (8) 221454 Kristal Kiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marya Montoya C Orm NR
1 (6) 516541 Kiwi Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Marya Montoya R Montanez NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221510 Catch Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Philip Aristone C Esquilin (5)
2 (2) 780734 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou R Montanez
3 (3) 334311 Sure Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edward Auwarter V Molina
4 (4) 245565 Top The Podium (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Cannon A Castillo
5 (5) 647718 Key To The Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dee Curry J Acosta
6 (6) 544517 Mr. Ventura T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Aro J Arosemena
7 (7) 346423 Military Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Abrams C Orm
8 (8) 344161 Captain Twitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Krebs
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Krebs K Pellot
9 (9) 124360 Belle's Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores
10 (10) 573214 Rylan's Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Kazamias F Garcia
11 (11) 316232 City Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake R Rosado

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-03235 Amnesian (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 J Guerrero J Flores
2 (2) 224522 Corsica (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Capuano E Rodriguez
3 (3) 663474 Maribels Graygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Rolando Lima P Hernandez
4 (4) 336117 Fuming (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin McClellan
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Erin McClellan J Badamo
5 (5) 157997 Cecilia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
6 (6) 442136 Dan's Last Stand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
7 (7) 951544 Gimme An Inch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot
8 (8) 442456 Look At Me Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
9 (9) 515725 Petrezza (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 J Guerrero C Cruz NR

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6284 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-7 Randy Allen A Arroyo
2 (2) Nanaja (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
2 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado J Ferrer
3 (3) Currency Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-7 Chad Brown K Carmouche
6 (6) Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
2 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
7 (7) Dear To All (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-7 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
9 (9) Sugar Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-7 Steven Asmussen S Elliott
10 (10) Downtown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-7 John Servis J Bisono
4 (4) 0 Songo'thesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: J Joyce
2 8-7 Timothy Salzman J Joyce NR
5 (5) 032 Unsighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Scott Lake R Alvarado NR
8 (8) 787 Showmethetouch (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
2 8-7 Valora Testerman J Nguyen NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26-16 Devil's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
2 (2) 311 Starship Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Brown K Carmouche
3 (3) 114171 Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado J Ferrer
4 (4) 21/0 Sunset Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores
6 (6) 121523 Hot Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Donald White F Garcia
7 (7) 115323 Twin Cities (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Moya A Arroyo
8 (8) 202531 Party Hardy (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Alvarado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Diane Alvarado S Elliott
9 (9) 15 Arlene's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo
10 (10) 271-86 Impractical (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Nicholas Zito J Bisono
11 (11) 115131 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Philip Aristone C Esquilin (5)
5 (5) 612-646 Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Carl Doran F Pennington NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 155662 Our Entourage (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Jacobson R Alvarado
3 (3) 1-32793 Ill Conceived (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 John Servis S Elliott
6 (6) 61-2833 Pollard's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 T Houghton J Rose
7 (7) 226224 Calvello (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
8 (8) 556131 Sunshine Rambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Patricia Farro J Bisono
9 (9) 113314 Holy Invader (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
11 (11) 310556 Eversoul (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Michael Aro J Ferrer
1 (1) 734161 Show The Way J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jose Lopez D Feliciano NR
4 (4) 224211 Leipzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron NR
5 (5) 31-3361 Diamondsdiplomat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Pino J Caraballo NR
10 (10) 311265 Penn's Grant (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Leigh Delacour K Carmouche NR

21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:01 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 575414 Forgotten Knot (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 McLean Robertson A Cintron
2 (2) 4-26523 Hermosillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen DiMauro
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Stephen DiMauro J Hampshire
3 (3) 114555 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, R Montanez
4 (4) 6140-65 Pleasant Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bruce Brown S Elliott
5 (5) 2331-54 Winchill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Rose
6 (6) 731221 Playing A Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jane Cibelli R Alvarado
7 (7) 212511 D'marin (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Volk
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Scott Volk F Pennington NR

21:28 Claiming

21:28 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 764687 Hitters Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou R Montanez
2 (2) 246169 One of the Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Alan Bedard K McManigell
3 (3) 245862 Storm The Field (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Philip Aristone C Esquilin (5)
4 (4) 445473 Macho Mo Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Miller S Elliott
5 (5) 344388 Goombada Guska (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro F Pennington
7 (7) 117230 Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 413364 Keechi Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Abrams C Orm
9 (9) 349410 Oneshotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Shaun Baker A Quinones
10 (10) 719668 Notadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patrick Ashton J Burke
11 (11) 155442 Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donald White F Garcia
6 (6) 663610 Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sedlacek
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Sedlacek J Bisono NR