Philadelphia Park Monday 7th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164541- Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cynthia Reese J Acosta
2 (2) 451245- Fly Angel Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 422132- Moonlit River (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
4 (4) 221261- Social Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alfredo Velazquez A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 842234- Raiders Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Philip Aristone S Elliott
6 (6) 142413- Anearful (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez

17:53 Starter Allowance

17:53 Starter Allowance Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475661- Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Emmanuel Tzortzakis A Black
2 (2) 8321- Dudamel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
3 (3) 129544- Greek Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Charles Robbins C Orm
4 (4) 263166- Alex's Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Penny Pearce R Rosado
5 (5) 334462- Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Rodriguez B Pedroza
6 (6) 152752- Winning Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 William Hedus K Albright (5)
7 (7) 234142- Rocky Romano (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Todd Beattie S Elliott

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 448- Scowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
2 (2) 005- Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Pam Shavelson J Flores
4 (4) 7034- Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Scott Lake J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 08- O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter C Orm
6 (6) 7- Killthemessenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche
7 (7) 779097- Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Patricia Farro L Rivera
8 (8) 67- Buzz Banquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Garcia
3 8-9 Philip Aristone C Garcia
9 (9) Kelly's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 7-13 Kathleen DeMasi A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 54- Merryvale Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 b1 Randy Allen J Acosta NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166- Elba
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Rory Huston R Alvarado
2 (2) 152220- Pure Eden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-2 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
3 (3) 441- Disarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
5 8-6 Todd Beattie S Elliott
4 (4) 146747- Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado R Montanez
5 (5) 2814- Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya F Pennington
6 (6) 845745- Someday On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Russell Cash S Uske
7 (7) 215034- Pique Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
8 (8) 194438- Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-9 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 713438- Regal Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, R Rosado
2 (2) 431550- Deep Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b1 Ralph Riviezzo W Galviz
3 (3) 1/4- Waiting To Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Edward Allard S Elliott
4 (4) 313/53- Ronald Reagan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Servis J Bisono
5 (5) 42607- Leawood Teel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
6 (6) 6313- Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
7 (7) 137- Victory Tale
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado M Remedio NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 3622- Dangerous Maize (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 b1 William Hedus K Albright (5)
1 (10) Shelovestheband (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 William Hedus J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 64232- The Pink Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (2) 8- Alternative Meds (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-9 b1 Michael Petro J Rose
4 (3) 5- She's Got Da Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Lynn Ashby K Carmouche
5 (4) 5452- Hallie Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-7 b1 Edward Lehman S Elliott
6 (5) 2- One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 77- Dig (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 b1 Charles Cannon J Bisono
8 (8) D N' E's Amanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Burke
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, J Burke
9 (9) 99- Bau Bai Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 J Guerrero J Flores

20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 333614- Kalambaka Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Lake S Elliott
1 (5) 452113- Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Lake S Elliott
2 (1) 311146- Speedboat Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
3 (2) 566265- Class E Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
4 (3) 431158- Billet's Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Aro G Garcia
5 (4) 622122- Roman Renegade (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
6 (6) 411/265- Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
7 (8) 573231- Ms. N. Tarsia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Marya Montoya F Pennington

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113/214- Moon Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
2 (2) 833331- Pollard's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 T Houghton D Whitney
3 (3) 132211- More Than Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: H Karamanos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Kreiser H Karamanos
4 (4) 236355- Leave Of Absence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Richard Violette, K Carmouche
5 (5) 343246- Phil Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ney Pessanha J Rice
6 (6) 411313- Tujoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
7 (7) 223113- Follow The Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Kieron Magee K McManigell NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 7th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247- Trinidad Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Richard Vega F Pennington
2 (2) 777622- Trust N Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Allen Iwinski T McCarthy (7)
3 (3) 963- Sing Gracie Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
6 (6) Selling Pencils (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Pam Shavelson J Flores
8 (8) 343969- Backside Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: C Cruz
4 8-10 Susan Crowell C Cruz
9 (9) 303536- Glowing Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Manuel Berrios S Uske
11 (11) 545065- Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-3 Patrick Ashton A Bowman (7)
12 (12) 5453- Love Is Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-10 Michael Petro M Remedio
4 (4) 34- Selfishly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo S Bermudez NR
5 (5) Tyeste (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis T McCarthy (7) NR
7 (7) 232222- Stroud Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Scott Lake C Orm NR
10 (10) 453733- Wicked Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 John Rodriguez L Villanueva (5) NR