Philadelphia Park Tuesday 5th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61-4 Dancingwithstones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
2 (2) 214-3 Eyelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jevon Crumley K Carmouche
3 (3) 7034-1 Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 4455-1 Rittenhouse Square (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 John Servis R Rosado
5 (5) 1736-2 Mi Viento (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 821- Frank And Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Servis J Bisono

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33152-1 A Lady Called Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Learn R Montanez
2 (2) 08786-1 The Silver Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
3 (3) 34056-2 Rock Star Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eberd Estrada R Rosado
4 (4) 576206- Uno Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Daniel Velazquez A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 63220-4 Please Be Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, G Wales
7 (7) 11246-3 Starship Made It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dee Curry J Flores
6 (6) 21261-4 Holiday Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 W Bailes J Acosta NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44261-5 Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
2 (2) 22133-1 Primal Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bruce Levine J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 84714-3 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 24611-1 Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Donald White T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 48183-1 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (5) 2234-51 Raiders Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-2 Philip Aristone R Montanez NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 45213-2 Amoracchius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott
1 (5) 01006-3 Unbelievable Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
2 (1) 29544-7 Greek Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Robbins J Santiago
3 (2) 73368-7 St Andrews (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-6 Corey Day L Gott (10)
4 (3) 2186-2 Zealous On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
5 (4) 29146-5 Parable (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
6 (7) 57853-1 Aces Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Conrad C Orm
7 (8) 175630- Afleet Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Frank Pollara Y Rosario

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 191345- Shadowfaxfable (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Abrams C Orm
3 (3) 96413-7 Ennie's Lament (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio
4 (4) 22158-1 Sweets Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya K Carmouche
5 (5) 7514-66 Marlins Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gory
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Mark Gory V Molina
6 (6) 650560- Mon Chou (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Shane Murphy P Hernandez
7 (7) 61054-3 Fabs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Martin L Rivera
1 (1) 54445-2 Kristal Kiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Marya Montoya S Camacho NR

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22460-2 Joya Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Rose
2 (2) 8- Key To The Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Jose Samaniego J Acosta
3 (3) Bridled Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
5 8-10 Edwin Stopherd R Alvarado
4 (4) 7 Arann (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 b1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
5 (5) 35- Hotbutteredpopcorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
6 (6) Chestercountygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Francis Abbott J Bisono
7 (7) 2- Turboencabulator (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-10 Eddie Kenneally K Carmouche

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24624-2 World Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Shane Learn S Elliott
2 (2) 121377- Crosseyed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
3 (3) 2523-42 Rhyad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Keith LeBarron A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 4113-45 Green Bananas (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
5 (5) 2491-51 Double Down Vinman (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Evan Lauro L Rivera
6 (6) 4/7657-4 Sunshine Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 William Hedus R Montanez
7 (7) 091181- Songfoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34672-3 Framed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
2 (2) 321515- Red Doctober (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
4 (4) 2/2111-5 Lucky Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez J Alvarado
5 (5) 21511-4 Tyzach (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) 22761-6 Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Evan Lauro E Rivera
7 (7) 93709-4 Runnin Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Randy Allen J Acosta
8 (8) 3321-23 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
3 (3) 3113-11 Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5) NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 089-858 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 b1 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 42776-3 Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Smylie C Orm
3 (3) 63653-4 Wild Wild Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Regina Brennan A Castillo
4 (4) 23005-3 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Michael Petro A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 44665-6 Country Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
6 (6) 323634- Austerity Measures (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Gale Patti T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) 52645-3 Istanbully (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
8 (8) 716- Just Jonesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
9 (9) 366147- Decorated Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raphael Kissoon L Flores