Philadelphia Park Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 97490- My Amiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 b1 Jr Charles Carlesimo, A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 0- Rainbow Sprinkles (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 Diane Day K Pellot
4 (4) 654843- Lightning Lindsay (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
5 (5) 7807- False Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Paul Conrad A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 58- Believing In Heros (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
3 8-9 Daniel Velazquez J Pimentel
7 (7) 54223- Hot Cat Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 385- Lilliebeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
9 (9) 0- Senario Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-4 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
1 (1) Beauty Wakita (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 John Servis K Carmouche NR

17:53 Starter Allowance

17:53 Starter Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/17313- Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon
2 (2) 292423- Bear's Godfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert Mosco J Bisono
3 (3) 341621- Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Harold Wyner K Carmouche
4 (4) 252413- Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
5 (5) 341612- Six Peaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 542461- Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
7 (7) 35/1135- Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Thomas Miller F Pennington

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 561565- Dustin's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera
1 (5) 034168- Mi Preciosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
2 (2) 212312- Dynamic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
3 (3) 316969- Estaprimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
4 (4) 352572- After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (6) 1/52501- Lion Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero J Flores
7 (8) 122156- Sneakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Steve Klesaris A Suarez (5)
8 (9) 524221- Hot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Servis K Carmouche
9 (10) 125010- Our Pink Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald White S Elliott
10 (11) 915848- Erma Deuce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
11 (12) 21216- Red Hot Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Evan Lauro L Rivera
6 (7) 336128- Court Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-6 Bruce Levine J Acosta NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 202715- Furman Bisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ramon Preciado L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 385577- Big Mingum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, B Pedroza
3 (3) 365795- Lemon Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
4 (4) 756857- Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Woodhouse P Requena
5 (5) 245442- Oh So Debonaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 3709/43- Wide Open Road (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
7 (7) 563549- Werbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Nunez G Rivera
8 (8) 232212- Bellamy Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
9 (9) 353523- Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
6 8-6 J Thompson R Montanez
10 (10) 285448- Depth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-6 Robert Mosco A Castillo
11 (11) 346081- Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez R Montanez NR
12 (12) 156706- Great Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Charles Carlesimo, L Villanueva (5) NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 977735- Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 8- Gringo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 b1 Gerald Sleeter C Orm
3 (3) Moby Win (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 John Servis J Bisono
4 (4) 9598- Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-9 Vine Carol Le J Santiago
5 (5) 0808- T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-5 Sr Michael Peterson, J Torres
6 (6) 6986- Huggy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
3 8-5 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
7 (7) 0- Bocce Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Edward Allard E Rivera
8 (8) 685420- Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
9 (9) 329- Smokin Opal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
10 (10) 636869- Tannenbaum (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo L Rivera
11 (11) 6972- Dover Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
12 (12) 335666- A Good Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-9 Randy Allen S Camacho

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 627336- She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
2 (2) 210821- Esthers Classy Las (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (3) 375341- Missredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
4 (4) 214667- Hollopenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Luis Calderon P Hernandez
5 (5) 133152- A Lady Called Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 564414- Wild American (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Sinkler K Carmouche
7 (7) 553234- Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Kazamias J Pimentel
8 (8) 857213- Mia Alberta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Jackson
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Jackson F Pennington
9 (9) 742238- Whisperdownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, V Diaz
10 (10) 353134- Summer Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
11 (11) 179555- My Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Castillo NR
12 (12) 675443- Victoria's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Ore Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel
2 (2) 1- Silver Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
3 (3) 1- Forty Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Bisono
5 (5) 0122- Captain Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chuck Spina R Montanez
6 (6) 1- Energetico (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Richard Vega F Pennington
4 (4) 21525- Southern Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow J Hampshire NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33165/4- Cryin Out Loud (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 134542- Majority Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Allard J Hampshire
3 (3) 134672- Framed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
4 (4) 166223- Jazzit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Patricia Farro S Elliott
5 (5) 215533- Lubango (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patricia Farro J Bisono
6 (6) 617152- Lightly Wound (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
7 (7) 493709- Runnin Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Randy Allen J Acosta
8 (8) 343321- Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
9 (9) 732321- Layers (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Dotolo M Remedio NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 550755- Star Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-10 Charles Cannon A Castillo
2 (2) Undiscovered (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
4 8-10 John Servis R Rosado
3 (3) 886333- Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
4 (4) 5- Brandon Luis Carlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 b1 Alberto Plaza E Rivera
5 (5) 89969- Coopnsocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: L Gott
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis L Gott (7)
6 (6) 873526- Tiznow A Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Holly Harris M Remedio
7 (7) 379- Jersey Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 J Thompson S Uske
8 (8) 68- Wild Gusta (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: J Rice
5 8-10 Manuel Berrios J Rice
9 (9) 062523- Quanah Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 435856- Romolo's Friar (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
11 (11) 9- Kaz Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 b1 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
12 (12) 467424- Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 b Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)