Philadelphia Park Tuesday 4th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 753417 Maji Moto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Dominic Giglio, Y Rosario
2 (2) 451664 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio
3 (3) 135354 Bronze Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Mosco J Hampshire
4 (4) 126441 Green Bananas (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
5 (5) 624412 Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 051758 Slick Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
7 (7) 243513 Pal Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Lehman A Arroyo

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141339 Gail's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 McLean Robertson A Cintron
2 (2) 637782 All Around Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 732461 Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake F Pennington
4 (4) 164924 Whitey's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kevin Fields S Uske
5 (5) 325214 Ransom Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Krebs
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Krebs A Arroyo
6 (6) 123752 Sweet As A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Abrams J Flores
7 (7) 455865 Third Time Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 204574 Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
3 7-11 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 441523 Noctivagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 453856 Misshereandnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Emmanuel Tzortzakis L Villanueva (5)
4 (4) 037680 Pink Slip Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr Robert Reid, B Pedroza
5 (5) 904231 Jade Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 2-54167 Castles Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-4 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
7 (7) 424422 Lasamanamama (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Edward Allard A Arroyo

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Buzz Banquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Cruz
2 8-8 b1 Philip Aristone C Cruz
2 (2) 56692 Stick With Skip (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 H Graham Motion K Carmouche
3 (3) 98 Busted On Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
2 8-8 Kevin Sleeter F Garcia
5 (5) 733356 A Good Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
6 (6) 66356 First Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-4 Diane Day A Arroyo
7 (7) 098 Swains Country Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-8 Robert Helmetag L Flores
8 (8) 6948 Three For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 7-13 Gustavo Chacon A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 57790 Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-8 Patricia Farro L Rivera
10 (10) 6854 Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
2 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
4 (4) 08 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Gerald Sleeter J Hampshire NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251 Headline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
2 (2) 14 Proud Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 7-9 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 571367 Robbinette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Carla Morgan L Rivera
4 (4) 515 Sunshine Elma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
5 (5) 1 Sidisinforthree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
6 (6) 61 Speedy Lee D (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
7 (7) 91 Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 John Servis S Elliott

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kaz Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Peter Kazamias J Flores
2 (6) 387352 Tiznow A Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Holly Harris M Remedio
4 (3) 768 Tough All Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
5 (5) 543546 Lead Me Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 Ramon Martin R Montanez
6 (7) 647566 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-9 Emmanuel Tzortzakis A Black
7 (8) 322262 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Anthony Correnti A Castillo
8 (9) 353-057 Written Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
9 (10) 364467 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-12 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
10 (11) 8083 Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
1 (4) 63 Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Peter Kazamias J Flores NR
2 (12) 45323 Is Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Holly Harris M Remedio NR
3 (2) 832 Dudamel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 125114 Cantona (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Shane Learn S Elliott
3 (3) 112149 True Test (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 McLean Robertson A Cintron
4 (4) 560611 Dilatory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
5 (5) 1-0 Sovereign Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-3 b1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 125323 Sir Cadian (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores
7 (7) 136848 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
9 (9) 234332 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
2 (2) 341642 Sanchise (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gregory Sacco J Rose NR
8 (8) 533418 Johnny Love Note (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Dunn L Villanueva (5) NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 823432 Nibiru's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald White F Garcia
2 (2) 132872 Spin Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
3 (3) 704417 O When The Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Robert Mosco J Acosta
4 (4) 1-42839 Noifswhatsorbuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Randy Allen C Orm
5 (5) 117418 Pleasant Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (6) 713454 Majority Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Edward Allard J Hampshire
7 (7) 541713 Kat's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Pam Shavelson J Ferrer
8 (8) 256731 Speeding Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Lehman A Arroyo
9 (9) 611344 Colorado Guy Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 613460 Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Gullo
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Gullo R Montanez
3 (3) 653765 Enoki Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ronald Abrams J Flores
4 (4) 345255 Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
5 (5) 21230 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michael Petro N Petro
6 (6) 643265 Taconic Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe
7 (7) 321967 Runforhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Mosco A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 41478 Big Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Francis Meares L Villanueva (5)
9 (9) 455293 You Little Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone C Esquilin
10 (10) 314 Cuvee Mont (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Michael Pino T McCarthy (10)
11 (11) 983236 Austerity Measures (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gale Patti J Acosta
12 (12) 540652 Cryptonite Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
2 (2) 755454 Melissas Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7) NR