Philadelphia Park Monday 4th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343621- Jerek Deter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-0 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 821-556 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 5655-41 First Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Pam Shavelson M Remedio
4 (4) 09621-6 Status Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Alfredo Velazquez K Albright (5)
5 (5) 85155-6 Paul The Octopus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Richard Vega F Pennington
6 (6) 0441- Am Inspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Pino J Acosta
7 (7) 18968-5 First Ronin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 7-9 b1 Charles Cannon A Spadoni (10)
8 (8) 4843-21 Three For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gustavo Chacon J Bisono

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 7431- Bustin On Cecelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
1 (3) 63228-1 Stone Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy K Carmouche
2 (1) 44-31 Bird Cay (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
3 (2) 1677-3 Candy Tunes (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-5 Diane Day M Remedio
4 (4) 25166-5 Headline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 b1 Randy Allen E Rivera
5 (5) 97490-1 My Amiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Charles Carlesimo, A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 1455-2 Proud Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-0 Randy Allen J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 291-65 Dazzle Me Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Allard J Bisono

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63038-1 Alternative (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 28397-6 Noifswhatsorbuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Allen J Ortiz
3 (3) 23143-3 Leroidessioux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche
4 (4) 33293-5 Light De Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
5 (5) 2607-41 Leawood Teel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
6 (6) 98120-2 Home At Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
7 (7) 11/3088- Horizontal Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
8 (8) 15/5786- Boy Has Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Robert Mosco W Galviz

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 4/5043-1 Sublime Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Edward Allard S Elliott
2 (1) 36231-5 Lookingatlangfuhr (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores
3 (4) 1/908- Quality Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5)
4 (5) 43353-3 Cold Precision (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
5 (6) 1874-43 Tenth Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
6 (7) 484447- Champ Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
7 (8) 13438-2 Regal Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, K Carmouche
1 (3) 22215-4 In God's Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Allard S Elliott NR

19:13 Maiden Special Weight

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235-3 Muggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
2 (2) 2- Rachy Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 b1 J Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (3) 6 Safari Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 b1 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
4 (4) Tsunami Stryker (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Marya Montoya S Elliott
5 (5) Big Sky Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche
6 (6) 62- Road To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
7 (7) Shyne Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 45764-5 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 b1 Randy Allen E Rivera
9 (9) 52654-2 Priscilla Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 John Servis J Bisono

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27336-4 She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
2 (2) 5227-66 Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 6794-69 My Lily Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Castillo S Bermudez
4 (4) 22115-5 Baltimore Bianca (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Alejandro Reyes T McCarthy (7)
5 (5) 61565-5 Dustin's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Acosta
6 (6) 59213-8 Safely Ashore (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Carango K Pellot
7 (7) 75443-2 Victoria's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro
8 (8) 5341-24 Missredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
9 (9) 1736-42 Beyya (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
10 (10) 58090-8 Hailtothevictors (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Catherine Somers J Torres
11 (11) 238-809 Whisperdownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, G Garcia

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2461-46 Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 40284-6 Red Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-6 Ramon Moya F Pennington
3 (3) 227522- Plymouth Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eberd Estrada R Rosado
4 (4) 53523-2 Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
6 8-4 J Thompson S Uske
5 (5) 54432-1 Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
6 (6) 2423-39 Bear's Godfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Mosco J Bisono
7 (7) 54567-2 Tiz Relevant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Michael Trombetta T McCarthy (7)
8 (8) 06413-1 Liam And Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Learn E Rivera
9 (9) 91334-5 More Reubens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Abrams C Orm

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334331- Weave It To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Paul Conrad S Elliott
2 (2) 82172-2 Shotinthefog (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Ramon Moya J Bisono
3 (3) 695461- E Z Led (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
4 (4) 14635-1 Rylan's Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Patricia Farro L Rivera
5 (5) 15825-1 Nile Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Donald White T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 34542-5 Majority Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Edward Allard A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 253232- Sir Cadian (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores
8 (8) 4869-50 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, G Garcia
9 (9) 1621-71 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Harold Wyner R Chiappe
10 (10) 606117- Dilatory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62656-7 Catch The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Allen S Camacho
2 (2) 2663-73 Deposit On Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Marya Montoya F Pennington
3 (3) 3408-65 Pemberton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
4 (4) 57551-5 My Seby (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Santiago
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Santiago
5 (5) 82577-9 Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, J Arosemena
6 (6) 4462-65 Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-1 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 762469- Waterfall (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Torres
5 8-6 Catherine Somers J Torres
8 (8) 19378-7 Ten Best (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
9 (9) 678-743 Keyhole (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: G Garcia
7 8-6 Danny Johnson G Garcia
10 (10) 30875-2 Leavyourfearsbhind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-6 Ramon Martin L Rivera
11 (11) 14/252-6 Allthewayyeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche