Philadelphia Park Monday 3rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 131847 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 121434 Bellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Susan McBride P Requena
4 (4) 381821 Heather (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (5) 333261 Missbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Randy Allen A Arroyo
6 (6) 242212 Social Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alfredo Velazquez J Hampshire
7 (7) 633117 Nanseeyouin Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pino J Bisono
8 (8) 525153 Hatta (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
9 (9) 171958 Sammzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro S Elliott
1 (1) 321185 Sejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5) NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243241 Again Again Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
3 (3) 431542 Doodleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr James Frangella, R Moya
4 (4) 544934 Wise Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Donald White F Garcia
5 (5) 253282 Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 322042 Hunter Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-4 Juan Vazquez A Castillo
8 (8) 5361-53 War Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
9 (9) 754246 Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
2 (2) 5144 Heroes In Harlan (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Frances Mcneely L Villanueva (5) NR
6 (6) 664441 Can Do Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carl Doran F Pennington NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243417 Dani's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado
2 (2) 09542-1 Silvislip (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
3 (3) 2036-51 Shipwreck Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Lerman H Vega
4 (4) 433138 Believe In Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Manuel Berrios D Panas
5 (5) 44-1162 Masquerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Klesaris S Elliott
6 (6) 232211 What'smineismine (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
7 (7) 161332 Suivez Moi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Zenzara (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Rose
2 8-9 John Servis J Rose
2 (2) 46 It'snosmallwonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-4 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 284576 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-9 Randy Allen A Arroyo
4 (4) 23 Muggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-9 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
5 (5) Feline Forum (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-9 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
6 (6) 34 Nice N' Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-9 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
7 (7) Cherry Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
8 (8) 272442 My Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-9 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
9 (9) 7 Esquel (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-9 Fenneka Bentley K Carmouche

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 548446 Senor Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Reed
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Candace Reed A Arroyo
2 (2) 575391 Winsome Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Denelsbeck
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Cathy Denelsbeck B Pedroza
3 (3) 444115 Black Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gregory Sacco J Rose
4 (4) 613147 The Laurels (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
5 (5) 736145 I'm Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
6 (6) 312-231 Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Philip Aristone A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 431629 Forrest Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
9 (9) 244325 Bridled Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
7 (7) 775497 Dixie Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-2 Edward Auwarter C Orm NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 853824 Quite A Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
2 (2) 741567 Great Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-3 Jr Charles Carlesimo, Y Rosario
3 (3) 846-232 Big Ron West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ralph Riviezzo C Esquilin
4 (4) 035663 Flashy Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: August Martin
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-5 August Martin B Pedroza
6 (6) 267310 Heavy Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alejandro Maymo J Flores
7 (7) 523221 Bellamy Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 III John Tammaro, S Uske
8 (8) 831323 Impress The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
9 (9) 342345 Chief Thundercloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Emmanuel Tzortzakis K Carmouche
10 (10) 751913 Brooklyn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steve Rowan C Orm
11 (11) 117344 Bigleagueprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Juan Vazquez Y Ortiz (5)
12 (12) 213598 Truly A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 James Ryerson R Montanez
5 (5) 655174 Chasin The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-1 Edward Lotruglio A Bowman (5) NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 847098 Gorgeous Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Victoria Herlinger G Garcia
2 (2) 522936 Ciro's Clearance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr James Frangella, R Moya
3 (3) 442216 Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 682115 Nile Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Donald White S Elliott
5 (5) 114315 Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Abrams A Castillo
6 (6) 135289 Dapper Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patricia Farro J Bisono
7 (7) 706455 I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Luis Calderon J Acosta
8 (8) 365235 Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gustavo Chacon A Arroyo
9 (9) 432813 Radio Relay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 William Campbell F Pennington

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541641 Charlie's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 332333 Raised for Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Stephen Mick V Molina
4 (4) 279376 Ill Conceived (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-4 John Servis S Elliott
5 (5) 116188 Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado K Pellot
6 (6) 167314 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
7 (7) 413131 Score The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Evan Lauro E Rivera
8 (8) 221136 Calvados (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
10 (10) 211311 Don's Honour (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
11 (11) 231213 Crosseyed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
12 (12) 311771 Party Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
3 (3) 121242 Change We Need (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Marya Montoya R Montanez NR
9 (9) 213346 Itsagoodtendollars (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bruce Levine K Carmouche NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 234-131 Cypress Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Philip Aristone R Alvarado
1 (10) 261324 Sarah's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone R Alvarado
2 (1) 531228 Stephen Got Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Hartmann
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mary Hartmann P Fragoso
3 (2) 578443 Paulsbourbonbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro L Rivera
4 (3) 13-7885 Double Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
5 (4) 961087 The Silver Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Orseno B Pedroza
6 (5) 312501 Our Pink Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Donald White S Elliott
7 (6) 342547 American Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jacqueline Griffin S Bermudez
8 (7) 363467 My Lily Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michelle Castillo O Castillo
9 (8) 361795 My Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Pablo Andrade R Rosado
10 (9) 467544 Victoria's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Petro N Petro
11 (11) 214667 Hollopenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5) NR