Philadelphia Park Sunday 3rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83752-3 Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo K McManigell
2 (2) 43333-4 Jersey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Jacqueline Griffin S Bermudez
3 (3) 4522-65 Somebunnypinchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 Robert Taylor C Orm
4 (4) 5065-42 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: P Requena
5 8-10 Patrick Ashton P Requena
6 (6) 306459- Slynn (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 David Dotolo J Flores
7 (7) 94034-3 Flirtingwithforty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-10 Lynn Ashby J Torres
8 (8) 587543- Irishdancedforfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Wilson
  • Jockey: J Burke
4 8-10 Brenda Wilson J Burke
5 (5) 774796- Powerful Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 8-3 Donald White T McCarthy (7) NR

17:52 Claiming

17:52 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644554- Lesly's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Helmetag R Montanez
2 (2) 525653- Prairie Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 66341-5 Dangerous Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
4 (4) 36582-9 Cosmic Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Donald White G Garcia
5 (5) 226667- Judy's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Roy Houghton J Santiago
6 (6) 78421-2 Can't Catch Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro S Elliott
7 (7) 646543- Sookie Stackhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Klesaris J Bisono

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 352228- Kiwi Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-10 Marya Montoya R Montanez
3 (3) 03536-2 Glowing Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-10 Manuel Berrios S Uske
5 (5) Got To Be My Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 77622-3 Trust N Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Allen Iwinski T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) Tyeste (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Uriah St Lewis A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 52335-6 Gift Wrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-10 b Regina Brennan S Elliott
1 (1) 535967/ My Wild Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
5 8-10 Cathal Lynch E Rivera NR
4 (4) 774776- Crevette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-10 Jr John Pregman, S Camacho NR

18:46 Maiden Claiming

18:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24273-2 English Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Harold Wyner J Flores
2 (2) Bootleggin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 John Servis K Carmouche
3 (3) 7 Saba's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
4 (4) Santa Elf (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Bruce Levine J Bisono
5 (5) 5- Believe in Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-9 Michael Petro J Rose
6 (6) Imawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) 736- Royal Hard Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 b1 Chuck Spina R Montanez
8 (8) 32736- I'm With Conan (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Crocker
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Christopher Crocker J Acosta

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57455-5 Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Randy Allen T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 71538-8 Miss Blue Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Bryant Taylor P Requena
3 (3) 85509-2 Super Cami (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado
4 (4) 3421-33 Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
5 (5) 517885- Nellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-6 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
6 (6) 1248-64 Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Philip Aristone A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 33143-3 Little Miss
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (8) 72355-2 Cactus Flowers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
9 (9) 15848-6 Periwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
10 (10) 5167-4 Jackpot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Eberd Estrada A Spadoni (10)

19:40 Maiden Special Weight

19:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7727- Keepmeinstitches (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 Frances Mcneely R Chiappe
2 (2) 43-4 Bellamy Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 b1 John Servis S Elliott
3 (3) 363-2 Crime Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 Thomas Miller W Galviz
4 (4) 42- Shook The Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Elizabeth Merryman K Carmouche
5 (5) 3- Exchange Partners (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) Hotcha Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 John Servis J Bisono
7 (7) 4354-3 Do It For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
8 (8) 33-2 Revocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244123- Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 13126-5 Always Wildcatin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harold Wyner R Chiappe
4 (4) 57767-7 Caylee's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Sleeter C Orm
6 (6) 462125- Jet Set Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
7 (7) 24135-9 Next May (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marya Montoya R Alvarado
9 (9) 27872-2 Twisted Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
10 (10) 60172-1 Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
11 (11) 22511-2 Acopandproudofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
2 (2) 175826- Slick Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta NR
5 (5) 217392- Open Outcry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
7 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington NR
8 (8) 45514-3 True Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jr Michael Catalano, T McCarthy (7) NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08113-6 This Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
2 (2) 18124-3 Lisa Stannard (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pino K Carmouche
3 (3) 143431- Bellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 27325-1 Queen Cleopatra (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 51412-4 The Queen's Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Harold Wyner R Montanez
6 (6) 44221-1 Lasamanamama (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
8 (8) 163-261 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
9 (9) 22433-2 Mad Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
10 (10) 425177- Take Me Away Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
11 (11) 43452-5 Seaside Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
7 (7) 03941-1 Beguiled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-7 Close To Sonny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Burke
4 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, J Burke
2 (2) Straight On (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: W Galviz
4 8-10 Emmanuel Tzortzakis W Galviz
3 (3) 433363- Shoeless Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 William Hedus R Montanez
4 (4) Bowman's Beast (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch R Alvarado
5 (5) Royal Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Santiago
4 8-10 Diane Day J Santiago
6 (6) 866632- Spanish Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
7 (7) 232454- Rovin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado J Bisono
8 (8) Blues Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 803- Money In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-3 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)