Philadelphia Park Sunday 2nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Starter Allowance

17:25 Starter Allowance Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 829641 Ennie's Lament (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio 40/1
2 (2) 448233 Royal Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-6 Roosevelt Robertson E Rivera 11/2
3 (3) 543222 Princess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-6 J Thompson R Chiappe 33/1
4 (4) 2136-45 Dress N Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carlos Soto J Flores 13/2
5 (5) 261-622 File Gumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nick Canani A Arroyo 1/2
6 (6) 612262 Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Ryerson R Montanez 7/2
7 (7) 688457 Someday On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-4 Russell Cash S Uske 39/1

17:46 Maiden Special Weight

17:46 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Desert Recon (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-6 Vine Carol Le J Santiago 40/1
2 (2) Debutante's Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo 11/2
3 (3) 49- Final Vindication (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
4 (4) Close To Sonny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, J Hampshire 13/1
5 (5) 5 J B's Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-10 Dianne Jeannont P Hernandez 10/1
6 (6) 2-43 Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington 11/2
7 (7) 8 How Coool Is He (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-9 b1 Douglas Seyler P Requena 25/1

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 806365 Wild Wild Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Regina Brennan A Castillo 28/1
2 (1) 233350 Brooklyn Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
4 7-10 Scott Lake T McCarthy (10) 21/5
3 (3) 71 Just Jonesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Thurston
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerry Thurston A Cintron 13/2
4 (4) 863657 H O's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Herold Whylie K Pellot 16/1
5 (5) 21-6652 Time For Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Marya Montoya S Elliott 11/5
6 (6) 737689 Sunshineintherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Jawny
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Herold Whylie A Jawny 12/1
8 (8) 335264 Istanbully (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo 16/1
1 (2) 712783 Crafty Bobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Regina Brennan A Castillo NR
7 (7) 323455 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jr Mario Serey, L Villanueva (5) NR

18:38 Starter Allowance

18:38 Starter Allowance Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646417 Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Victor Collazo J Ferrer 28/1
2 (2) 438254 Trip Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-5 David Dotolo M Remedio 17/2
4 (4) 723321 Made Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Edward Lehman A Arroyo 5/1
5 (5) 072211 Raquel (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Guerrero A Cintron 12/5
6 (6) 234412 The Munch (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5) 16/1
7 (7) 9-16123 Ha Ha Fooled Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera 14/1
8 (8) 772212 Stolen Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Trombetta J Rose 12/5
3 (3) 474223 Whisperdownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe NR

19:04 Maiden Claiming

19:04 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 780962 Status Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 Alfredo Velazquez K Albright (5) 19/10
2 (2) 0 Cheyne Gang (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 John Servis F Pennington 9/1
3 (3) 657 Front View (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
2 8-4 Russell Cash S Uske 699/10
4 (4) Possession Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Alan Goldberg S Elliott 17/10
5 (5) 697 Dover Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire 22/1
6 (6) 8 Gringo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
2 8-8 b1 Gerald Sleeter F Garcia
7 (7) 34 Lasky In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
8 (8) 977 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: V Molina
2 8-8 Robert Swentkowski V Molina 22/1
9 (9) 563573 Goods Is Crackin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Randy Allen A Arroyo 2/1

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533613 Larry Of Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake A Castillo 6/5
2 (2) 313322 Prince Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo 19/5
3 (3) 441427 Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Smylie A Gonzalez 25/1
4 (4) 661295 Greek Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Robbins C Orm 451/10
5 (5) 02281 Two of a Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
6 (6) 163038 Alternative (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jr William Badgett, R Montanez
7 (7) 543223 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Mawing 17/10
8 (8) 516047 Quiet Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patricia Farro F Pennington 10/1
9 (9) 716862 James Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Sr Michael Peterson, J Hampshire 14/1

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 102421 Sarasota Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Alfredo Velazquez M Remedio 8/5
2 (2) 188422 Raiders Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Philip Aristone R Montanez 6/1
3 (3) 121245 D'lucci Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Howard Brown A Suarez (5) 11/2
5 (5) 156594 Tippy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo 7/2
6 (6) 131173 Silver Chest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Roosevelt Robertson E Rivera 17/2
7 (7) 823662 Sister Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot 28/1
8 (8) 115111 Halie's Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Philip Aristone C Esquilin 4/1
4 (4) 365353 Zubani (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington NR

20:22 Allowance

20:22 Allowance Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755612 Fivefourthreetwone (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake J Arce 10/1
2 (2) 33-1434 Romp City (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch R Montanez 33/1
3 (3) 416112 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado M Remedio 14/5
4 (4) 322-327 Fersmiley (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Guerrero J Flores 8/1
5 (5) 313-5 Ronald Reagan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Servis A Arroyo 14/1
6 (6) 1-76121 Running Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya 11/10
7 (7) 21163-6 Miami Mako (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-9 Jr John Pregman, T McCarthy (10)
8 (8) 1-9638 Attenborough (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-4 b1 Michael Trombetta J Rose 6/1
9 (9) 71 Bright Thought (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves 16/1

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 616464 Grayzin Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
6 8-6 Manuel Berrios D Panas 40/1
2 (2) 516592 Safely Ashore (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Manahan A Gonzalez 5/1
3 (3) 76-2855 Super Cami (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado 11/1
4 (4) 678089 Run For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Leslye Bouchard J Torres 30/1
5 (5) 585204 Hey Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Susan McBride E Rivera 17/2
6 (6) 427734 Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5) 5/1
7 (7) 423454 Lucy's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Vera J Flores 3/1
8 (8) 166764 Jesk (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Corey Day A Bowman (7) 30/1
9 (9) 222214 Macho Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer 9/5
10 (10) 175666 Critical Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: Patience Gowan
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 7-13 Patience Gowan L Villanueva (5) 40/1
11 (11) 666331 Little Miss
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo
12 (12) 832415 Awyns Forte (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dee Curry J Flores