Philadelphia Park Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rob The Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Kinnamon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Wendy Kinnamon A Suarez (5) 11/1
2 (2) 6-9 Written Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado R Rosado 40/1
3 (3) 5 Habby's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
3 8-9 b1 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz 12/1
4 (4) 82422- Throw'n Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 T Houghton F Pennington 3/2
5 (5) 52638-6 Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 b1 Patricia Farro E Rivera 10/1
6 (6) 36893-4 Fly Eagle Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 John Servis S Elliott 2/1
7 (7) Pommerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 Timothy Shaw S Uske 11/2
8 (8) 9 Spell It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 b1 Jr Robert Reid, J Flores 11/1

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4767-53 El Oh El A (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Luis Calderon R Alvarado 11/5
1 (5) 22132-2 Moonlit River (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eberd Estrada R Chiappe 11/5
2 (2) 21261-1 Social Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alfredo Velazquez A Suarez (5) 19/5
3 (3) 77/274-1 Tres Bien Ensemble (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Bellini
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gilberto Bellini J Flores 22/1
4 (4) 124555- D'lucci Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Howard Brown K Carmouche 16/1
5 (6) 195821- Sammzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone S Elliott 19/10
6 (7) 151112- Halie's Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo 13/5
7 (8) 242113- Sarasota Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alfredo Velazquez M Remedio NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5-8 Little Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-9 Thomas Miller R Alvarado 15/1
3 (3) 342-3 In The Building (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Michael Pino K Carmouche 9/10
4 (4) 0032-4 Moonlight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 III John Tammaro, C Orm 7/1
5 (5) 447- Noble Figure (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 T Houghton H Vega 18/1
6 (6) 94- Pat The Bat (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 Emmanuel Tzortzakis W Galviz 10/1
7 (7) 7-6 Ohnonotagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-9 Kieron Magee J Santiago 15/2
8 (8) 5574- Smilin Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Keith LeBarron J Acosta 3/1
9 (9) Reventon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera 35/1
1 (1) 66- Quite Domestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/22432- Rage Of Aquarius (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Anthony Correnti A Castillo 7/1
2 (2) 41171-2 Espresso Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 John Dunn L Villanueva (5) 19/10
3 (3) 611211- L. A. Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott 17/10
4 (4) 54922-1 At First Speight (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Richard Vega K Pellot 2/1
5 (5) 217422- Dulce Esparenza (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 William McCarthy A Suarez (5) 22/1
6 (6) 517235- Primo Via (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Floyd Snyder W Galviz 451/10

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 438845- Goombada Guska (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: E Rivera
6 8-10 Joseph Orseno E Rivera 11/2
2 (2) 61657-4 Two Brash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya 15/2
3 (3) 4456-75 Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce 4/1
4 (4) 5445-43 Dodgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Mosco J Ferrer 9/2
5 (5) 08721-3 Joe Bagadonuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Frank Pollara Y Rosario 9/1
6 (6) 11311-6 John's Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Louis Ruberto F Pennington 9/2
7 (7) 7809-39 Fivesixseven (USA)
  • Trainer: John Milliron
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Milliron J Santiago 100/1
8 (8) 5646-02 Seattle Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores 13/5
9 (9) 67882-0 Private Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Penny Pearce R Rosado 40/1

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26166-9 Funny Accomodation (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Eberd Estrada A Suarez (5) 15/1
2 (2) 546147- Deportista (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Abrams C Orm 18/1
3 (3) 219206- Miami Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Brown K Carmouche 11/1
4 (4) 6857-77 Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Woodhouse A Bowman 803/10
5 (5) 422235- De La Warr (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo 12/5
6 (6) 13749-4 Exchange Can Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-6 Harold Wyner R Chiappe 13/2
7 (7) 33225-1 Prince Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez 13/5
8 (8) 47412-2 Socio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Petro H Vega 33/10
9 (9) 56706-7 Great Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, L Rivera 18/1
10 (10) 1/7766-5 Villas Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Orseno E Rivera 22/1
11 (11) 59878-9 Truly A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 James Ryerson L Villanueva (5) NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69432-2 Freudian Dilemma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Doran J Acosta 3/2
2 (2) 61243-6 Fivefourthreetwone (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce 10/1
3 (3) 191341- Kissing Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores 25/1
4 (4) 35414-3 A Boy Named Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, R Rosado 17/2
5 (5) 5429-24 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas K Carmouche 6/1
6 (6) 34662-1 Tin Pan Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington 8/1
7 (7) 22312-1 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera 14/5
8 (8) 248511- Tiny Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Steve Klesaris A Suarez (5) 12/1

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 21641-4 Printing Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Edward Auwarter V Molina 4/1
4 (4) 11222-1 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado R Rosado 6/5
5 (5) 17532-3 License To Cary (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
4 8-5 Frank Pollara Y Rosario 39/1
6 (6) 612153- Running Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya 33/10
7 (7) 82814-2 Emily's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Philip Aristone J Nguyen 11/2
8 (8) 14-4 Debutante's Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado K Carmouche 11/1
9 (9) 3/1 Smooth Service (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Samaniego J Acosta 19/2
1 (1) 1/043- Sovereign Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington NR
3 (3) 24014-1 Taylor's Wise Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Patricia Farro E Rivera NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3348- Cash Or Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Randy Allen J Acosta 22/1
2 (2) 79097-4 Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Patricia Farro L Rivera 6/1
3 (3) Gitidone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 William Hedus K Pellot 33/1
4 (4) 5- Possession Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 J Guerrero R Chiappe 13/2
5 (5) 54234-3 Coco Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera 3/2
6 (6) Paterno (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-9 Michael Aro G Garcia 549/10
7 (7) 6972-4 Dover Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 b1 Ronald Dandy R Montanez 16/1
8 (8) 747- Terraphic Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche 4/1
9 (9) Artistic Honors (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington 13/2
10 (10) Alluring Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
3 8-9 Philip Aristone J Nguyen 11/1
11 (11) 0 Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7) NR