Philadelphia Park Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443662 Miss Fabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Philip Aristone A Castillo 7/10
2 (2) 033635 Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Maria
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 John Maria J Acosta 7/2
3 (3) 622344 Good Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Holly Harris M Remedio 7/2
4 (4) 576885 Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
5 8-10 Robert Helmetag J Hampshire 16/1
5 (5) 766558 Ava's Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Herold Whylie J Bisono 13/2
6 (6) 877488 Market Street (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 J Thompson R Montanez 451/10
7 (7) 6 Saratoga Starlette (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlene Reese
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Darlene Reese L Flores

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531-752 Northern Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro F Pennington 7/5
2 (2) 069212 Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 J Guerrero R Chiappe 12/5
3 (3) 232616 Funny Accomodation (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eberd Estrada J Bisono 15/2
4 (4) 595422 De La Warr (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya 3/1
5 (5) 552332 Great Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Andrew Simoff Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 451235 Special Congrats (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Frank Pollara J Flores
7 (7) 517741 Forest Jingles (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Clovis Crane A Arroyo 15/2
8 (8) 536579 Lemon Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera 22/1

18:12 Maiden Claiming

18:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 393 Kachina Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-10 Edward Barney S Uske 10/1
2 (2) 74 Turnout (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-13 H Graham Motion T McCarthy (10) 13/2
3 (3) 244722 No More Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-3 Susan McBride P Requena (5) 16/1
4 (4) 3 Oh Yes She Did (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Nick Canani A Arroyo 12/5
5 (5) Real Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-7 Ramon Martin J Rice
6 (6) 3 Mamasan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Steve Epley,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-7 Jr Steve Epley, R Chiappe
7 (7) 234332 Christinelisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Scott Lake F Pennington 1/2

18:38 Claiming

18:38 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 486634 Dangerous Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez 19/2
2 (2) 25115-8 Australis Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 8-0 Bruce Brown T McCarthy (10) 3/1
3 (3) 945477 Elite Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Correnti L Rivera 35/1
4 (4) 215784 Can't Catch Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patricia Farro K McManigell 12/5
5 (5) 474496 Maribels Graygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Rolando Lima J Acosta 22/1
6 (6) 222427 Irreconcilable (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gail Hanford J Bracho 2/1
7 (7) 616445 Lesly's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Helmetag J Hampshire 9/2
8 (8) 648957 Mysterious Marissa (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 David Dotolo M Remedio 699/5
9 (9) 5555-88 Smart Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7) 60/1

19:04 Maiden Claiming

19:04 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) Senario Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo 5/1
1 (2) 642 The Pink Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo 11/2
2 (1) 57545 Mo Work For Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-8 Patricia Farro L Rivera 8/1
3 (3) 7594 All Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
2 8-8 b1 Robert Triola P Fragoso 17/2
4 (4) 344 Nanny Cay (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
2 7-13 Eberd Estrada C Esquilin (5) 9/1
5 (6) 743 Bustin On Cecelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Bruce Levine A Arroyo 17/10
6 (7) 3 Paris Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm 40/1
7 (8) 54285 River Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
2 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya 11/10
8 (9) 43699 Bankthegoods (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 8-1 Randy Allen A Bowman (7) 803/10

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37-3161 Double Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
4 8-8 Dominic Galluscio J Hampshire 15/1
2 (2) 815240 Taylor's Wise Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro E Rivera 19/2
3 (3) 214-241 Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eberd Estrada J Bisono 9/5
4 (4) 541590 Exclusively Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot 25/1
5 (5) 251705 Uncle Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-5 John Scanlan S Bermudez 16/1
6 (6) 212854 Depth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Mosco P Hernandez 21/5
7 (7) 727580 Festa Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Edward Barney S Uske 301/2
8 (8) 820800 Rutherford B. (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-0 Enrique Arroyo L Villanueva (5) 30/1
9 (9) 154038 Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores 6/1
10 (10) 215577 Stage Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-5 Patricia Farro A Arroyo 6/1
11 (11) 181496 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-0 John Rodriguez Y Rosario (5) 10/1
12 (12) 966805 Notadream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Ashton A Bowman 803/10

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131169 Successful Prenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo 9/10
2 (2) 217482 Wow Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Fields C Orm 8/1
3 (3) 236582 Cosmic Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Donald White J Hampshire
4 (4) 544766 Gimme An Inch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana C Esquilin (5) 16/1
5 (5) 18-04 Seductora (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Richard Vega F Pennington
6 (6) 221159 Our Bellini Bikini (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores 7/1
7 (7) 274125 Valley News (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez 3/1
8 (8) 431645 Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-6 b1 Cynthia Reese J Acosta 11/2

20:22 Claiming

20:22 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217222 Talk Of The Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake C Orm 16/1
2 (2) 516481 Wardelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi A Arroyo 15/2
3 (3) 171635 Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake J Flores 18/1
4 (4) 334113 Viola (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Girten
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Girten F Pennington 16/1
5 (5) 614601 Mizzen Donald (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory DiPrima
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory DiPrima P Fragoso 13/2
6 (6) 1-16111 Do Somethin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith LeBarron J Acosta 2/5
7 (7) 644411 Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Levine R Chiappe 7/1

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 3517 Nellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Alejandro Maymo J Flores 16/1
1 (1) 185596 Shock Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot 16/1
2 (2) 376-504 Punch Drunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Danny Johnson A Bowman (7) 13/1
3 (3) 948658 Sharp Mirage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya 33/10
4 (5) 154564 Storybook Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Luis Calderon M Remedio (5) 25/1
5 (6) 056212 La Recoleta (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carla Morgan K McManigell 7/2
6 (7) 885870 Midway Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Fermin Abadia
  • Jockey: P Castillo
4 8-6 Fermin Abadia P Castillo 199/1
7 (8) 33/3909 She Really Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro A Arroyo 18/1
8 (9) 5-73126 Melissa Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Rudy Rodriguez L Villanueva (5) 2/1
9 (10) 313689 Reserved For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Imperio R Chiappe 19/5
10 (11) 736630 Passin Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Sleeter F Garcia 100/1
11 (12) 508589 Debrief (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-9 Pam Shavelson T McCarthy (10) 301/2