Philadelphia Park Tuesday 1st January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 756375- Elidefeatspeyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Rolando Lima A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 363311- Decesion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Bisono
3 (3) 221244- Won Wild Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
4 (4) 662429- Monsignor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 J Rogers E Flores
6 (6) 277914- King Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ramon Moya F Pennington
7 (7) 313231- Impress The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) 422143- Lil Grover (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro L Rivera NR

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 371163- Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
2 (2) 447666- Gimme An Inch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
3 (3) 311246- Starship Made It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
4 (4) 323555- Charlies Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ramon Martin S Bermudez
7 (7) 784431- Paulsbourbonbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro L Rivera
5 (5) 533468- Easy Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro L Rivera NR
6 (6) 934914- Theatre Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Keith LeBarron A Suarez (5) NR

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337583- Lucy Stragmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Susan Cooney K Carmouche
2 (2) 371653- La Valette (USA)
  • Trainer: J Gordon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 J Gordon A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 648371- Dyna's Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Iwinski S Elliott
4 (4) 188682- Speed Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Hedus B Pedroza
5 (5) 220315- She Is A Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (6) 463865- Armedandbeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
7 (7) 671538- Miss Blue Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Bryant Taylor L Villanueva (5)
8 (8) 467665- Our Mama Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course Winner
6 7-10 Corey Day L Gott (10)

18:38 Maiden Claiming

18:38 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4- Bobby Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
5 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
2 (2) 72605- Luanns Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Timothy Shaw A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 222025- Redhotlion (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
4 (4) 978389- Casamar Gump (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Diane Day M Remedio
5 (5) 352723- Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 Woodrow Lott C Orm
6 (6) 67049/0- Elite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
5 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
7 (7) 233422- Packers Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Michael Petro N Petro
8 (8) 00- Northern Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera

19:04 Starter Allowance

19:04 Starter Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1342- Show Ya Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
2 (2) 3821- Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana B Pedroza
3 (3) 221333- Star Lookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
4 (4) 21- Battier (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Castillo
5 (5) 31- Midnight Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Marcos Zulueta S Elliott
6 (6) 223714- Brody Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez

19:31 Starter Allowance

19:31 Starter Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611222- Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
3 (3) 611521- Wild Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
4 (4) 132433- Tomorrow's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Kreiser C Potts
5 (5) 163353- Raging Daoust (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
6 (6) 254443- Pluracity (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
7 (7) 314644- Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, E Rivera
2 (2) 212435- Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Patricia Farro J Bisono NR

19:56 Starter Allowance

19:56 Starter Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/67678- Keyhole (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Danny Johnson G Garcia
2 (2) 1642- One Fast Sarava (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 William Hedus A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 648182- Mi Luna Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
4 (4) 214/252- Allthewayyeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
5 (5) 326145- Danny Newman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-5 James Ryerson C Orm
6 (6) 541874- Tenth Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 John Rodriguez L Villanueva (5)
8 (8) 449342- Wise Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Donald White F Garcia
7 (7) 133225- Prince Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez NR

20:22 Allowance

20:22 Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11- Nanaja (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
2 (2) 1341- Terpsichore (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 291- Dazzle Me Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Edward Allard E Rivera
4 (4) 911- Passionforall (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Servis K Carmouche
5 (5) 841- Sense Of Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patricia Farro J Bisono
6 (6) 4521- Veturia (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
7 (7) 1473- Humble Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
3 7-11 Murray Rojas A Bowman (7)

20:50 Allowance

20:50 Allowance Tuesday 1st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 117761- Our Quiet Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 III John Tammaro, C Orm
1 (1) 143452- Seaside Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 233374- E Z Passer (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Chris Englehart J Flores
3 (3) 343371- Tonigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Donald White R Chiappe
4 (4) 613322- Suivez Moi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Preciado J Bisono
6 (6) 232432- Hot Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Donald White S Elliott
9 (9) 151124- Love Your Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
10 (10) 123532- Irish Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
11 (11) 523353- Salsa Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) 163535- Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta NR
7 (7) 573332- Pinot Grigio (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Thompson R Montanez NR
8 (8) 741225- Ms. Tiptaptoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche NR