Penn National Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Champagne Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
2 8-8 Philip Aristone P Hernandez
2 (2) 434252 Itsanotherminister (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Beattie V Diaz
3 (3) 746 Envy This Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 5 Big Red Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
2 8-8 b1 Jevon Crumley L Belmonte
5 (5) Semester (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 Richard Hendriks K Albright (5)
6 (6) 423330 Albert's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: E Micklos
2 8-8 Norman Pointer E Micklos
7 (7) 74 Great Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 b1 Randy Nunley C Potts
8 (8) 76 One Les Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
9 (9) 85 Good Man Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
2 8-8 Heather Hollahan J Ramirez
10 (10) 86442 Prowers County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
11 (11) 42 Sand Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
12 (12) 948 El Chivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Alexander
  • Jockey: J Bracho
2 8-8 Margaret Alexander J Bracho

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 874823 Our Girl Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Nunn E Rivera
2 (2) 411-410 Irish Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Smith L Munar
3 (3) 744274 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Amy Randolph K Albright (5)
4 (4) 673675 Sweepthemedals (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 617265 Rochelle Rochelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-10 Charles Simon M Chaves
6 (6) 624557 Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
7 (7) 385735 Dual Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Thomas Lingenfelter C Kaufman
8 (8) 124-166 Kyla's Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso B Caraballo
9 (9) 633/657- Aliens Last Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
10 (10) 424888 Fire And Forget (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
11 (11) 574663 Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 K Amthor K Pellot
12 (12) 852427 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226321 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 123238 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Heather Hollahan A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 346426 Stoopendous Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Nunn E Rivera
5 (5) 544416 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 157255 My Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marlin Miller M Rispoli
7 (7) 492416 Sugar Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michelle Francis J Tunon
8 (8) 13-8123 Speedy Sweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
9 (9) 122124 Full N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Pino Y Ortiz (5)
10 (10) 534167 Marciannie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gustavo Chacon A Rodriguez
11 (11) 272768 Kan N Klear (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
12 (12) 435132 Oh Mandie (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
4 (4) 377986 Sweet Mindi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5) NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 473518 Jude The Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Jacobs
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 James Locklear A Jacobs
3 (3) 687327 Good Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 0-68723 Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 135186 Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
6 (6) 362293 Wild And True (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
7 (7) 414656 Mr. Time To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Wells O Flores
8 (8) 725242 Khabibulin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Sandee Beattie A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 474835 Lake Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Seeger R Rideout
10 (10) 466236 Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
11 (11) 182881 One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Shea V Diaz
12 (12) 144554 Bravaccio (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Shuman D Whitney
1 (1) 658168 Suntorious (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Sands
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Barry Sands A Quinones NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117573 Fuming (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Erin Groff A Quinones
2 (2) 331441 Sophanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
3 (3) 141646 Wink's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Farley K McManigell
4 (4) 174353 Meadowbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 122616 Breathtakingbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
8 (8) 754516 Myprincessallyson (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 116112 Miss Ravalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias D Cora NR
7 (7) 116672 Purely Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo NR

01:20 Allowance

01:20 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71341 T. T. Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, E Flores
2 (2) 5-44218 Apparent Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Jacobs
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Locklear A Jacobs
3 (3) 232323 Chick Right Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Ramirez
4 (4) 417195 South Beach Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
5 (5) 067412 Ms. Tiptaptoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta M Rispoli
6 (6) 115233 Real Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 1 Erin's Wild World (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Clovis Crane D Whitney
8 (8) 2-64653 Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Doran V Diaz
9 (9) 217732 Cruisenforlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Seeger J Tunon
10 (10) 522762 Newfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Amy Randolph C Potts
11 (11) 1 Estrada's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Eberd Estrada J Bisono

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 375234 Gitanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
3 8-7 R Romero J Bracho
2 (2) 830- Romance Project (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 b1 Mark Shuman D Whitney
3 (3) 687 Fast Kickin Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
4 (4) 7 Taylor Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Jevon Crumley L Belmonte
5 (5) Special Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
3 8-9 Lisa Welsch K Triantafyllou
6 (6) 84754-8 Fingal's Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-9 Charles DeMario J Tunon
7 (7) 339223 Ida Dell (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Rispoli
8 (8) Caribbean Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-7 Charles Cuprill M Chaves

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 418624 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
1 (8) 63-3330 Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores
2 (2) 226350 Mr. Bad Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Cathal Lynch T McCarthy (10)
3 (3) 514077 Temescal Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner M Chaves
4 (4) 48131 Jack Sensical (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Freeman
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-5 Robin Freeman M Rispoli
5 (5) 531264 Pursuit Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Dale Capuano D Cora
6 (6) 51262 Brave Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 Jim Tracy H Vega
7 (7) 795157 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
8 (9) 4-16158 Love Those Cds (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Thomas Iannotti R Chiappe NR

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534424 Seasons Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Worton
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Dorothy Worton C Lopez
2 (2) 8 Imprudent Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 b1 George Albright V Diaz
3 (3) 07 Feather Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Robert Manchio A Quinones
4 (4) 642656 Subvert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-13 Jr Michael Catalano, T McCarthy (10)
5 (5) 08 Yuya Mami (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
6 (6) 542276 Bel Air Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Taylor
  • Jockey: J Baez
5 8-10 Ronald Taylor J Baez
7 (7) 68900 Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Ralph Riviezzo A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 246765 Schilady (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
9 (9) 5-44925 Carlingford (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
10 (10) 426264 Beautiful Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hamm
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Jennifer Hamm E Flores
11 (11) 463353 Alluvials Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Randy Nunley C Potts NR
12 (12) 726443 Bionic Bonnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Merryman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Ann Merryman D Whitney NR