Penn National Thursday 29th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 533452 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
3 (3) 223625 Brush On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
4 (4) 461274 Tap Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores
5 (5) 610213 Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
6 (6) 129163 Ghosts And Legends (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Norman Pointer H Vega
7 (7) 86-6421 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Cuprill D Whitney
1 (1) 263619 Agent Of Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar NR

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 7 Hoosier Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
2 (1) 6 Forgetthefantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
2 8-8 R Romero J Bracho
3 (2) Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
4 (3) 325864 Sauvignon Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
2 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
5 (4) 434 I'll Be Yourfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
2 8-8 Jr Harry Thompson, B Caraballo
6 (5) 3636 Juslikep'sncarrots (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
8 (8) 55766 Lyrical Rhythms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-8 Lynn Ashby J Torres
10 (10) 653 Donna's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Quinones
2 8-8 Katherine Sancuk A Quinones
1 (11) 889635 City Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR
7 (7) 84426 Sexy And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 David Geist E Flores NR
9 (9) 64 Tiniebla (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 Charles Cuprill A Wolfsont (5) NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 340394 Beguiled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 423185 Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jon Silva L Munar
3 (3) 238551 Moonlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-8 Jim Tracy H Vega
4 (4) 824373 Spring Of Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Keil
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Keil A Quinones
5 (5) 56-5270 Eat Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Davies
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Davies D Cora
6 (6) 725358 Tuff Tri (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-7 b1 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
7 (7) 84-5377 Grand Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) 314469 Im Not Your Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Harry Thompson, A Wolfsont (5)

00:24 Maiden Claiming

00:24 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62 Pac Yer Tack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
2 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Rose
2 (2) 263 What's The Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
3 (3) 47524 Southern Jerzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
2 8-8 Michael Zalalas J Tunon
4 (4) 8 Aisle Show You (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
5 (5) 6804 Turn And Knock (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 Dean Crane C Potts
8 (8) 3 In The Building (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-8 Michael Pino K Carmouche
9 (9) 00 Marque Of Geneus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 Jr James Frangella, D Cora
6 (6) 833 Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Norman Pointer M Rispoli NR
7 (7) 335234 Sunshine Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 495353 Beautiful Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Amy Albright A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 892317 Wave Of Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera W Corujo
3 (3) 713717 Lafamilia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Pappada E Micklos
4 (4) 562233 La Altagracia (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Enrique Alonso E Rodriguez
5 (5) 472322 Special Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Randy Nunley A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 60-8572 Mia Alberta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Jackson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 7-12 Bruce Jackson T McCarthy (10)
7 (7) 616925 Pioneer Palin (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Chaves
8 (8) 314179 Seeyahdowntheroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
9 (9) 253163 Living Aloha (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)

01:20 Allowance

01:20 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 833521 Fight Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites O Flores
2 (2) 743834 Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
4 (4) 429254 Princess Of Harlem (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton D Whitney
6 (6) 821 Full Sail Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Allen Iwinski A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 2521 Grabthesilverngo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Servis J Bisono
9 (9) 215233 Peep Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Flint Stites E Flores
10 (10) 256434 Sister Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
11 (11) 21-5 One Hot Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
3 (3) 622331 New Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 George Albright K Albright (5) NR
5 (5) 651511 Cluain Meala (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Susan Cooney D Cora NR
8 (8) 445917 Ominous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke M Rispoli NR
12 (12) 067412 Ms. Tiptaptoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 561311 She's Ordained (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Virginia Demczyk W Otero
2 (2) 538654 Santorini Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Joseph Signore, R Montanez
3 (3) 181731 Passion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 7446-34 Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
5 (5) 566472 Kayle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Rodrigo Madrigal K Albright (5)
6 (6) 527641 Kalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carlos Rodriguez E Navedo
7 (7) 131947 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
8 (8) 327426 Officer Big Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432221 Baltimore Bianca (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
3 8-0 Alejandro Reyes Eli Rosa (7)
2 (2) 684756 Corky Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theodora Jacklin B Caraballo
3 (3) 743694 Tunes Companion (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
4 (4) 274223 Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie W Corujo
5 (5) 671 Fond Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lisa Welsch J Tunon
6 (6) 244486 Her Royal Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 446452 Jornada (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Romero J Bracho
8 (8) 433751 Shamrock's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Murray Rojas H Vega

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 273312 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (1) 346493 Winning Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Neilson A Suarez (5)
3 (2) 314443 Coach Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jevon Crumley P Fragoso
4 (4) 554531 Go Swish (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 154266 Good To Be Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harris Dukes W Otero
7 (7) 139353 Nicetoseey'again (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Conner E Flores
8 (8) 156238 Griller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kevin Patterson K Albright (5)
9 (9) 294321 Golden Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, E Rodriguez
10 (10) 832122 First Trumpet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
11 (11) 575476 Masterofcharm (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Nunn E Rivera
1 (3) 2071/71 Rigali Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR
6 (6) 510971 Sweat Shop (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Levine D Cora NR