Penn National Friday 28th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 806775 Brave Samson (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
5 8-10 Carlos Soto S Bermudez
3 (3) 253-233 Eclipticals T Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 76356 Run Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-9 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
5 (5) 8 Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Flint Stites J Ramirez
6 (6) 335343 Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Brian Malone D Whitney
7 (7) 703357 Etar (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 R Romero K Albright (5)
8 (8) 87 Ballet Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
9 (9) 655693 Pilot Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-9 Candice Smith J Baez
10 (10) 405386 Erland Ballroom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Stanton
  • Jockey: C Baker
3 8-9 George Stanton C Baker
2 (2) 763265 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 655252 Magnification (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 322934 Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 133577 My Italian Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Linda Rice A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 586655 Bully Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
7 (7) 533575 Bojan (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Amonte
  • Jockey: R Rideout
5 8-10 Andrew Amonte R Rideout
8 (8) 931984 C'mon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora
9 (9) 535686 North Of Alaska (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney
10 (10) 721393 Papaleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
12 (12) 536297 Flying Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, J Ramirez
1 (1) 464056 Pull (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edward Phelps C Kaufman NR
4 (4) 123319 Ominous Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Norman Pointer K Albright (5) NR
11 (11) 124635 Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Conner C Baker NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 042316 Jade Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 675600 Croatian Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
3 (3) 829669 Lexshighestrank (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Michael Pappada E Micklos
4 (4) 318548 Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jon Silva E Navedo
5 (5) 400739 Tropical Jetset (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
6 (6) 222497 Grace Stone Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-8 Richard Shelansky J Tunon
7 (7) 652841 Saucon Smartie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 618779 Artista (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Robert Servideo A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 88671 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Geist K Albright (5)
10 (10) 223536 Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
11 (11) 416700 Bay State Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Robert Wolfe, J Badamo NR
12 (12) 1-67756 Shesa Barbi Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Kovar
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Neil Kovar M Davila NR

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25218 Grabthesilverngo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Servis J Bisono
2 (2) 352163 Fight Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli
3 (3) 643471 Sister Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
4 (4) 171956 South Beach Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
5 (5) 332246 What A Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-5 John Servis R Rosado
6 (6) 722123 Stolen Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
7 (7) 180221 Flynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
10 (10) 438343 Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
11 (11) 221584 Periwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
12 (12) 622331 New Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 George Albright K Albright (5)
8 (8) 403941 Beguiled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts NR
9 (9) 821531 Empangeni (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Woolley W Otero NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 484-292 Texas Templar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-3 Michael Zalalas A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 232435 Him Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
4 (4) 655663 Sky Wars (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Crystal Pickett D Cora
5 (5) 338159 Hooked On Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Howard Brown D Whitney
6 (6) 554412 Smartly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
7 (7) 222182 Finally Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-7 Patrick Marrotta M Rispoli
8 (8) 742583 Wheaton's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theodora Jacklin W Corujo
9 (9) 569643 P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
10 (10) 525926 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, K Albright (5)
1 (1) 726521 Small Hope Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423457 Anew (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
11 8-10 Brian Malone W Otero
2 (2) 874245 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
3 (3) 742623 Tipsy Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney
4 (4) 885444 Romans Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
5 (5) 253957 On Time Sometime (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 David Nunn E Rivera
6 (6) 735225 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Heather O'Hern A Quinones
7 (7) 423793 Having Said That (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Bayley J Tunon
8 (8) 355762 Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
9 (9) 146362 Even Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
10 (10) 223579 Shoe Freak Marlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
11 (11) 746563 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Frankfort D Cora
12 (12) 136629 This Bulls Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)

01:43 Maiden Special Weight

01:43 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3 Kafwain's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 T Houghton C Potts
1 (1) 2632 What's The Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
2 (2) 83 Aisle Show You (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli
3 (3) 44 Noble Figure (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 T Houghton A Rodriguez
4 (4) 76 Prince Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 Michael Lauer D Cora
5 (6) Believe in Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 Michael Petro H Vega
6 (7) 68 Yannick (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 b1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
7 (8) 32 Raven's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 Steve Klesaris J Bisono

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252644 More Than Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Eli Betancourt H Vega
2 (2) 667522 Twillerbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: M Davila
4 8-8 Marialice Coffey M Davila
3 (3) 828163 Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 R Romero K Albright (5)
4 (4) 3164 A Bit Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart W Otero
5 (5) 246514 Magnificent Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Ramirez
6 (6) 567736 Slipstitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Elisha Rathman J Baez
7 (7) 553712 Seneca Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
8 (8) 233917 Speak Lib (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rory Huston L Belmonte

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535345 Hey Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso C Esquilin
2 (2) 647235 Tri's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Robert Seeger R Rideout
5 (5) 634627 Devils Lightening (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Keith LeBarron A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 542245 Fiddler's Reddemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
4 8-10 John Wames R Hastie
7 (7) 980 R Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Heather O'Hern A Quinones
8 (8) 553389 Phoebus Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 George Albright K Albright (5)
12 (12) 698826 City Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou E Rodriguez
3 (3) Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets O Flores NR
4 (4) 60 Ivor Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
4 8-10 Thomas Smith J Lloyd NR
9 (9) 204666 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
3 8-9 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker NR
10 (10) 242567 Runninginflipflops (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Jeff Zook V Diaz NR
11 (11) 654876 He's A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira J Baez NR