Penn National Thursday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58553-5 Spasoje (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bartlett
  • Jockey: J Baez
6 8-10 William Bartlett J Baez 25/1
2 (2) 442-462 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli 12/5
3 (3) 8/3544-7 Reimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Sandee Beattie E Flores 11/10
4 (4) 523926- Last Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Jim Tracy A Quinones 11/2
5 (5) 84445-5 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: J Torres
6 8-10 Sr Michael Peterson, J Torres 18/1
6 (6) Wild Rock Slide (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo 22/1
7 (7) 33579-9 Etar (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-3 R Romero C Esquilin (7) 661/10
8 (8) 5433-33 Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
5 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar 11/2

23:27 Maiden Claiming

23:27 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5944-67 Eardrop Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez 9/1
2 (2) 9 Chickyboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Elisha Rathman W Corujo 803/10
3 (3) 8 Forever Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Jr Lester Stickler, D Cora 13/2
5 (5) 63665-6 Juslikep'sncarrots (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Robert Servideo R Rideout 13/1
6 (6) 53-35 Graceful Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Michelle Francis K Albright (5) 7/2
7 (7) 7254-44 Fairly Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney 12/5
8 (8) 7677-00 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores 451/10
9 (9) 75-08 Fetchin Gretchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-9 Edwin Stopherd C Esquilin 60/1
10 (10) 6-5 Cora Cora Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: C Baker
3 8-9 Lawrence King C Baker 17/2
11 (11) 0 Agrappina (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Elisha Rathman A Quinones 803/10
12 (12) 085-58 Oniyome's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Robert Manchio W Otero 3/1
4 (4) 2557-76 Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Ronald Rogers M Chaves NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52114-4 Onesteptogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard M Rispoli 9/2
2 (2) 552-221 Cuvee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5) 19/10
3 (3) 346129- Alkazabito (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Gilberto Rivera W Corujo 22/1
5 (5) 35-5315 Sweetcandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora 9/2
7 (7) 52-6631 Jake's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez 17/10
8 (8) 31783-4 Maine Ingredient (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte 15/2
4 (4) 146-668 Brass Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Sofio
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Sofio M Chaves NR
6 (6) 53545-9 Bronze Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bryan George A Quinones NR
9 (9) 7211-26 Fiscal Stimulus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Conner E Flores NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56932-1 Pilot Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Candice Smith J Baez 14/1
3 (3) 280-800 Malibu Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-8 Kevin Fields C Esquilin 549/10
4 (4) 21823-5 Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5) 9/2
5 (5) 739/15 Brewzer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Whitney
5 8-8 J Baird D Whitney 12/5
6 (6) 26670-4 Just Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez 11/2
7 (7) 5537-24 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Locke W Corujo 15/1
8 (8) 516-578 Road Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-8 Charles DeMario A Wolfsont 50/1
9 (9) 885-557 Joy's Grand Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Macrino
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-8 Tina Macrino L Munar 18/1
10 (10) 22212-8 Private Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli 8/5
2 (2) 424555- Steinbrenner (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie L Belmonte NR
11 (11) 8-74367 Keyhole (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Danny Johnson D Cora NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521-513 Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez 9/1
2 (2) 33115-9 Silver Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte 19/2
3 (3) 14171-3 Run With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero 19/5
4 (4) 71911-8 Ghostwriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Sandee Beattie D Whitney 5/1
5 (5) 6552-53 Red Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, M Rispoli 21/5
6 (6) 1916-32 Big Brother Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Mark Shuman A Cintron 19/2
7 (7) 7156-28 Peppi Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones 17/10

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4943-10 She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 G England K Albright 50/1
2 (2) 054217- Sing It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez 19/2
3 (3) 8451-19 K K Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli 15/2
4 (4) 2534-58 Joseph Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Macrino
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tina Macrino L Munar 15/1
5 (5) 498-808 Goodforyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte 100/1
6 (6) 517-815 Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney 9/2
7 (7) 5593-64 Alex's Sis Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Locke W Corujo 13/1
8 (8) 4454-35 Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts 11/1
9 (9) 21016-6 Snagglepuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Alejandro Reyes T McCarthy (7) 5/1
10 (10) 7638-47 Hello Dalai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-6 Jon Silva O Flores 18/1

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1/941-54 Jabulani (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Woodard H Vega 7/2
1 (2) 22143-6 Redwood Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-6 Joe Woodard L Belmonte 7/2
2 (1) 1334-54 More Reubens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Abrams C Orm 10/1
3 (3) 4567-23 Tiz Relevant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Trombetta D Whitney 4/1
4 (4) 4848-45 Strongest (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli 15/2
5 (6) 313-577 Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez 4/1
6 (7) 3/2331-1 Eclipticals T Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Flint Stites A Wolfsont 18/1
7 (8) 52332-3 Great Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Andrew Simoff T McCarthy (7) 9/5

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 785-344 Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Samuel Webb K Albright (5) 14/1
2 (2) 5464-56 Trip Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Beth Saul W Corujo 19/5
3 (3) 4224/7-0 Wiseman's Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jevon Crumley W Otero 22/1
4 (4) 9049-56 More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman 60/1
5 (5) 58341-9 Sharp Mirage (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Wells E Flores 11/2
6 (6) 1348-24 Jennifer's Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Nunn E Rivera 8/1
7 (7) 2837-69 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 David Geist A Quinones 50/1
8 (8) 17-7356 Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney 11/1
9 (9) 81771-0 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amy Randolph L Belmonte 40/1
10 (10) 239-232 Chick Right Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont 9/10

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st March 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-750 Penny B Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Samuel Webb E Micklos 549/10
2 (2) 837 Fiona Will Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright (5) 10/1
3 (3) 537-5 D. A. Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: W Otero
5 8-10 Varsamis Barbalios W Otero 20/1
4 (4) 846-676 Yuya Mami (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez 803/10
5 (5) 333-343 Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
6 8-10 Douglas Nunn V Diaz 6/1
6 (6) 5 Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
6 8-10 b1 Dimitrios Synnefias A Wolfsont 5/2
7 (7) 90354-6 Virtuous Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores 33/10
8 (8) 9075-23 Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte 7/1
9 (9) 2442-08 Bid And Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
4 8-10 Fernando Ferreira J Baez 16/1
10 (10) 68373-3 Forever Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-10 Jim Tracy W Corujo 33/10