Penn National Thursday 27th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 27th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 345938 Prime Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez 8/1
2 (2) 621154 Sorry No Refunds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano 5/2
3 (3) 655512 Wicked Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo 3/1
4 (4) 423293 Bascom Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5) 4/1
5 (5) 514179 Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman 15/1
6 (6) 553162 Jazzking (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edwin Merryman D Cora 6/1
7 (7) 47-5435 Hanson Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez 5/1
8 (8) 272768 Quarterback Sneak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Cuprill W Otero 20/1

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 27th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331412 Quick Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Virginia Demczyk K Albright (5) 8/1
2 (2) 231984 Neon Tan (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Douglas Nunn V Diaz 8/1
3 (3) 662429 Monsignor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Rogers D Cora 3/1
4 (4) 4-65623 Two Taverns (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Flint Stites L Belmonte 8/1
5 (5) 542858 Sneakin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Lauer J Tunon 6/1
6 (6) 687728 Web Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Flint Stites M Chaves 10/1
7 (7) 645472 Moonhanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Bruce Alexander H Vega 6/1
8 (8) 456621 Awesome's Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Patrick Marrotta C Potts 6/1
9 (9) 511257 Wegner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy C Esquilin 12/1
10 (10) 212112 Horseshoe Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Charles DeMario A Suarez (5) 8/1
11 (11) 368175 Pleasant Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Valerie Haller D Whitney 5/1
12 (12) 431763 Pawleys Porch (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Chris Englehart W Otero 9/2

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Thursday 27th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255244 Morales (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (5)
2 (2) C T S Glenn (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-7 F Hunter O Castillo
3 (3) Escandalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Charles Cuprill K Albright (5)
4 (4) 2 Arctic Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: R Opazo
3 8-9 Timothy Hooper R Opazo
5 (5) 7462 Loquacious One (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-7 Flint Stites M Chaves
6 (6) 004 Dan's Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Susan Cooney L Belmonte
7 (7) 2535 Aim For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-13 Edwin Merryman T McCarthy (7)
8 (8) Wizard's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) Express Male (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Micklos
3 8-9 Edwin Stopherd E Micklos
10 (10) 41 Bo Strikes Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
11 (11) Tractor (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251- Heart Of Nepal (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 F Hunter O Castillo 15/1
2 (2) 4-26511 Purim Katan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jevon Crumley W Otero 12/1
3 (3) 223123 Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Kotenko E Rodriguez 15/1
4 (4) 518256 Cortado (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine D Cora 12/1
5 (5) 224237 Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 John Locke J Badamo 15/1
6 (6) 422622 Dogwoods Barto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness A Castellano 5/2
7 (7) 546303 Grand Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Conner M Chaves 15/1
8 (8) 252741 New Yawker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Jacobson D Whitney 7/2
9 (9) 451521 Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez 8/1
10 (10) 21163-6 Miami Mako (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr John Pregman, T McCarthy (7) 8/1
11 (11) 428397 Noifswhatsorbuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Allen J Acosta 15/1
12 (12) 453151 Rascal Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) 6/1

00:49 Starter Allowance

00:49 Starter Allowance Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 221242 Full N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Pino J Santiago 7/2
1 (6) 331177 Nanseeyouin Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pino J Santiago 7/2
2 (1) 736113 Clean Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Sal Iorio,
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Sal Iorio, M Davila 5/2
3 (2) 748116 C'mere Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney 9/2
4 (3) 121177 Las Mercedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar 8/1
5 (4) 263132 Two For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora 3/1
6 (7) 378315 Fragancia (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Romero M Chaves 8/1
7 (8) 273-451 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Babette Muzzy K Triantafyllou 10/1

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7138 Brahms Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 b1 Murray Rojas O Flores 10/1
2 (2) 214 Eyelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-1 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5) 9/2
3 (3) 864421 Prowers County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5) 10/1
4 (4) 809621 Status Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot 5/1
5 (5) 916 April In Brazil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 John Locke J Badamo 12/1
6 (6) 54173 Baku (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves 8/1
7 (7) 453124 Bolt Speedman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) 4/1
8 (8) 61 Dancingwithstones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Ronald Dandy J Torres 8/1
9 (9) 42173 Cutaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Brandon Kulp D Whitney 3/1

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 013174 Ishikawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon 9/2
2 (2) 616017 Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5) 5/1
3 (3) 644211 Candy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5) 9/2
4 (4) 314243 Cane Hill Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy C Esquilin 6/1
5 (5) 342561 Professor Fate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Richard Beattie, A Wolfsont (5) 5/2
6 (6) 215776 Blue Tick Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo 7/2
7 (7) 365551 Track Magnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Richard Shelansky L Belmonte 12/1

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 291452 Sinatra's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 David Geist K Albright (5) 7/2
2 (2) 231578 My Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon 15/1
3 (3) 788654 Buh Buh Buh Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz 15/1
4 (4) 239774 Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves 3/1
5 (5) 237351 Raise The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman Pointer F Pinero 9/2
6 (6) 175243 Chase The Unknown (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Kreiser O Flores 5/2
7 (7) 646667 Big Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Geist D Cora 15/1
8 (8) 690384 Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot 6/1

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534424 Fluxo De Caixa (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5) 6/1
2 (2) 333322 All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) 9/2
3 (3) 506243 Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marlin Miller M Rispoli 5/1
4 (4) 835496 Nictate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman 30/1
5 (5) 458549 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney 5/2
6 (6) 466304 Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 K Amthor K Pellot 15/1
7 (7) 46-3453 Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora 8/1
8 (8) 726597 Rochelle Rochelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Charles Simon M Chaves 20/1
9 (9) 644677 Small Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Craig C Baker 30/1
10 (10) 446747 Lyndsey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Salvaggio W Otero 7/2
11 (11) 286435 Miss Sherwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez 10/1
12 (12) 756237 Life's Measure (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 E Hernandez M Davila 12/1