Penn National Tuesday 27th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96-6556 Sky Wars (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Englehart W Otero
2 (2) 41353 Dubonnet Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
3 (3) 633436 Written Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-7 b1 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
4 (4) 122925 Crash Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Santiago
5 (5) 41090 Concrete Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Mark Shuman A Arroyo
6 (6) 548956 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 990455 Royal Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-2 Tito Moreno A Suarez (5)

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 652135 Just Call Me Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Badamo
3 (3) 416779 Just A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 235331 Speed Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Flint Stites C Potts
5 (5) 32484-2 Texas Templar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-3 Michael Zalalas A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 334951 Interrogate Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 6-40632 Roi D'ecosse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (8) 3-44128 Justsouthofheaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy H Vega
9 (9) 85178 Joy's Grand Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tito Moreno L Munar
10 (10) 087434 Frappe La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro K McManigell
11 (11) 173227 Chucks Toothpicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets O Flores
12 (12) 845696 P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
1 (1) 615296 Sky's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney NR

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24 Robyns Time (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 David Wells K Albright (5)
2 (2) 69 Kitty Two Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 b1 Jevon Crumley W Otero
3 (3) 4685 Charity Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-1 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 7548 Malibu Babs (USA)
  • Trainer: Collie Smith
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 Collie Smith E Flores
5 (5) 7332 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 6893 Screamforicecream (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 756467 Ten Tutus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
2 8-8 Michael Lauer J Ramirez
8 (8) 0 Oniyome's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: A Quinones
2 8-6 Robert Manchio A Quinones
9 (9) 407 Classic Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
2 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
10 (10) 6537 Bwana Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 Randy Nunley C Potts
11 (11) 4275 Queen Weezy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
2 8-8 Daniel Sanner L Belmonte NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 779646 RA (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tito Moreno M Chaves
2 (2) 043029 Golden Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
3 (3) 5-72764 Tequila Kills (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 825873 Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
5 (5) 535335 Bojan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-5 Robert Seeger K Albright (5)
7 (7) 359265 Serendipper Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 David Neilson A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 593229 Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 344757 Big M J (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney
10 (10) 436552 Magnification (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Murray Rojas O Flores
11 (11) 134448 Dirt Track Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
12 (12) 234237 Having Said That (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Randy Bayley J Tunon
6 (6) 5-27258 No Suitcases (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Ness M Rispoli NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312221 Light Sentence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
2 (2) 113119 Big Brother Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Frost D Whitney
3 (3) 724235 Mr. Barracuda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Jim Tracy H Vega
4 (4) 236111 Bear's Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Erin Groff M Chaves
7 (7) 281162 Damiens Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
8 (8) 132241 Elusive Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Charles DeMario A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 224515 Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
5 (5) 113763 Fine Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 B Jenkins E Flores NR
6 (6) 224237 Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Santiago NR

01:20 Allowance

01:20 Allowance Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 130224 Third Regiment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
2 (1) 613684 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 284845 Corundum (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-6 Flint Stites O Flores
4 (3) 162124 Meridian Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Santiago
5 (4) 651423 Empire Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
6 (5) 241637 Drayton Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
7 (6) 114515 Miles Long Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
8 (7) 336954 E Z Led (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
9 (9) 412352 Boom De Ya Da (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 635463 Grand Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner A Rodriguez
1 (11) 021311 All Born Sinners (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli NR

01:47 Maiden Special Weight

01:47 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 758233 My Girls Smiling (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Michael Zalalas A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 35743 Saint Anna Carina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
3 (3) 422362 Lady Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
4 (4) 536 Close Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
5 (5) 095058 Lil Evile Aisle (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Reagan
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
3 8-9 Norman Reagan J Lloyd
6 (6) 6324 The Chaplains Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Timothy Shea V Diaz
7 (7) Bettina J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
3 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 647253 Back Alley Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
3 (3) 764234 Anew (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
11 8-5 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
4 (4) 107213 Papaleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 644436 Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 269694 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Jacavone K Triantafyllou
7 (7) 246786 Favorite Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
8 (8) 558747 K O's Puffalumps (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lisa Welsch J Tunon
9 (9) 5-18742 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
10 (10) 2-52134 Briten Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal M Chaves
11 (11) 436585 Max's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
12 (12) 537405 Hundred Adams (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
1 (1) 742623 Tipsy Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435352 John Honeyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frank Cifarelli E Flores
2 (2) 328726 Jetsdarkstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites M Chaves
3 (3) 158499 Food Fightin (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Grove K McManigell
4 (4) 344613 Pat Ron Potomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Rojas W Corujo
5 (5) 480350 Senator Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Badamo
6 (6) 167-067 John Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 George Albright K Albright (5)
7 (7) 354375 Mason (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Timothy Ritchey Y Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 668788 Double Dutch Bus (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-7 Elbert Fenimore C Kaufman
9 (9) 539967 Mercurio (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
10 (10) 743646 He's All Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Petro N Petro
11 (11) 559794 Torro Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-1 Farrel Mann A Bowman (7) NR