Penn National Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-9 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
2 (2) 62468-2 Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 David Geist E Flores
3 (3) 55475-2 Royal Manijeh (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 84522-6 Somebunnypinchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: J Burke
4 8-10 Robert Taylor J Burke
5 (5) 36883-3 Real Shenanigans (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Flint Stites J Ramirez
6 (6) 0846-6 Yuya Mami (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
7 (7) 97-7 Molliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Earl Davis,
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Jr Earl Davis, K Albright (5)
8 (8) 94034- Flirtingwithforty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-10 Lynn Ashby J Torres
9 (9) 37466-5 Tori N Joey's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 John Jacavone E Micklos

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255489- Belongs To Sheila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (2) 36255-2 Brush On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
3 (3) 465636- Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Charles Frankfort D Cora
4 (4) 146644- Harlequin Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
6 (6) 3/67733- Lover Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
7 (7) 25287-9 Afleet's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 636465- Black Chevron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Servideo R Rideout
9 (9) 327558- Crimson Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James McGuire J Ramirez
10 (10) 223473- Amabilis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
11 (11) 22333-4 Come On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Acquilano L Belmonte
5 (5) 362657- Prince Raffie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 James Kettell H Vega NR
12 (12) 14068-4 Bruce Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores NR

23:54 Maiden Special Weight

23:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Donnasgreenmachine (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Clovis Crane M Rispoli
2 (2) 222-4 Big Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora
3 (3) 52-2 Ur Joshn Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
4 (4) 3-9 Boss Man Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 b1 Flint Stites E Flores
5 (5) Nachito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
6 (6) Rock For Ages (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 John Locke W Corujo
7 (7) Pureappeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Rappaport
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 b1 Mitchell Rappaport C Potts
8 (8) Hannibal Barca (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 3 Open Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Flint Stites J Ramirez
10 (10) 6- Friendly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Erin Groff W Otero

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 25-1 Bluegrass Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 T Houghton D Whitney
1 (12) 133- Point Of Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
2 (1) 3-1 Easy Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
3 (2) 14686- Van Persie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Michael Zalalas O Flores
4 (3) 3481- Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 George Albright K Albright (5)
5 (4) 435162- Chicharito (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Penny Pearce R Rosado
6 (5) 1-3 Energetico (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-5 Richard Vega F Pennington
7 (6) 871- Kwanzaa Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites E Flores
8 (7) 21525- Southern Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-5 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
9 (8) 31672- Liberty City (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 817- Ne Ca Hi (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Elisha Rathman V Diaz
11 (11) 325351- Our Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Lauer L Belmonte

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 51521-5 Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
2 (1) 88552-6 Jake's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
3 (2) 433318- A Plus Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Todd Beattie C Potts
4 (3) 77914-1 King Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ramon Moya A Suarez (5)
5 (6) 16714-7 Red Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
6 (7) 5/48158- Chilkoot Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Leslie Frost D Whitney
7 (8) 414171- Run With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
8 (9) 266325- Royal Clash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gary Craig J Ramirez
1 (4) 1322-33 No Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Cora NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 451241- Italian Nany (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley D Cora
2 (2) 378315- Fragancia (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Romero M Chaves
3 (3) 43165-1 Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets C Potts
4 (4) 63132-2 Two For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Heather Hollahan H Vega
5 (5) 24616-7 Cambria Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
6 (6) 912155- Classy Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 57224-3 Stained Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 16622-7 Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Craig Miller K Albright (5)
9 (9) 16413-7 Victorious Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Acquilano L Belmonte
10 (10) 853114- Blazeaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
11 (11) 331177- Nanseeyouin Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Lisa Welsch C Johnstone (5) NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 235172- Evening Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
2 (1) 35556-6 Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
3 (4) 43627-4 Terlingua's Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper D Cora
4 (5) 422221- Toot Z Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
5 (6) 324132- Lady Russo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley W Otero
6 (7) 513645- Anne's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 David Geist E Flores
7 (8) 77320-7 Cruisenforlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Seeger R Rideout
1 (2) 43221-1 Hymn Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262413- Scipio Africanus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Wells D Cora
2 (2) 356657- Mr Talc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jeff Zook V Diaz
3 (3) 17885-5 Joy's Grand Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
4 (4) 17280-8 Malibu Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Fields R Rideout
5 (5) 216447- Barry Meatball (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
6 (6) 352798- John Honeyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Frank Cifarelli K Albright (5)
7 (7) 46271-2 Devils Lightening (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III John Tammaro, A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 212678- Pay The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Craig J Badamo
9 (9) 533178- Speed Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites C Potts
10 (10) 78368-7 Crafty Bobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (7)
11 (11) 664707- Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Monti Sims A Wolfsont (5)
12 (12) 16968-3 Tripendicular (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera C Kaufman

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53433-2 Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Brian Malone W Otero
2 (2) 92533-6 Our Corn (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
3 (3) 53456-9 Hey Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: R Rideout
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso R Rideout
4 (4) 053868- Erland Ballroom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Stanton
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 George Stanton C Baker
5 (5) 42244-6 It'snoteasybeingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 b1 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
6 (6) 35856-0 Romolo's Friar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Charles DeMario A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 9 Fair Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 b1 Dean Crane L Belmonte
8 (8) 033579- Etar (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 R Romero C Esquilin
9 (9) 3/34878- Sal's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: K Albright
6 8-5 Jeff Zook K Albright (5)
10 (10) 543792- Legendary Bravery (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-10 John Locke W Corujo
11 (11) 934457- Strait Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Jon Silva M Chaves NR