Penn National Friday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56675-4 Authorized Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley D Cora
2 (2) 541- Hererr's Johnney (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 7/0679-0 John Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 George Albright M Rispoli
6 (6) 32657-6 Win For The Zipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 26650-0 Festivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Pappada C Esquilin
8 (8) 67243-2 Pured It (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Clovis Crane W Otero
9 (9) 96436-7 P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
3 (3) 424555- Steinbrenner (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR
4 (4) 42126-6 Earnest Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Silva W Corujo NR

23:27 Maiden Special Weight

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Emerald Bracelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
3 (3) My Far Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
4 (4) 2432-2 Good To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
5 (5) Sabbath Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Mark Shuman K Carmouche
6 (6) 7- Lady Dupree (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Monti Sims D Cora
7 (7) 62246- Resisting Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
8 (8) 53- She's My Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 2-4 Harbor Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 T Houghton D Whitney
10 (10) Srikinglybeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Todd Beattie J Ramirez
11 (11) 4-3 Abby Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
1 (1) Fair Cammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Clovis Crane M Rispoli NR

23:54 Allowance

23:54 Allowance Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71- Sugar Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen M Rispoli
3 (3) 9551- Really Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 T Houghton D Cora
4 (4) 1 Tiz Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 T Houghton J Baez
5 (5) 2-1 Rust Tully (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 12- Kelwynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
7 (7) 33212-7 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 31- Deighan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Servis K Carmouche
2 (2) 1443- Reckless (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gale Patti D Whitney NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56341-8 Medaglia's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 57421-3 Lights Out Lidge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
3 (3) 14623-1 Masala (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero
4 (4) 17999-8 X Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lauer M Rispoli
5 (5) 231475- Show The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez
7 (7) 56542-1 Citizen Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness A Castellano
8 (8) 42145-6 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Charles Cuprill K Albright (5)
9 (9) 453174- Go Swish (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
10 (10) 868793- First Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo
6 (6) 22316-7 Call Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 James Kettell H Vega NR
11 (11) 18367-6 French Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Enrique Arroyo M Chaves NR
12 (12) 16174-5 Monty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez NR

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32433-5 Tomorrow's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
2 (2) 4644-49 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, R Montanez
3 (3) 24237-1 Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 133115- Silver Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
5 (5) 171911- Ghostwriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 311485- Forest Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
7 (7) 321253- Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
8 (8) 611152- Village Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
9 (9) 316552- Red Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215776- Blue Tick Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 133668- Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia M Chaves
3 (3) 11525-5 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 50552-2 Cuvee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
5 (5) 127654- Splendid Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Dominic Giglio, E Rodriguez
6 (6) 25308-6 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
7 (7) 405871- Hereisjrzealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
8 (8) 43361-4 Power Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
9 (9) 17724-9 Runaway Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
10 (10) 601527- Elusive Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Castellano

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97254-4 Fairly Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Randy Nunley C Potts
2 (2) 25944-6 Eardrop Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
3 (3) Ramrod Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Randy Nunley A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) Chickyboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Elisha Rathman V Diaz
5 (5) 2476- War On Words (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 J Rogers D Cora
6 (6) 6- Cora Cora Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
7 (7) Early Ejection (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 T Houghton D Whitney
8 (8) Agrappina (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Elisha Rathman W Corujo
9 (9) 363665- Juslikep'sncarrots (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 b1 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
10 (10) 3-5 Gentle Rythmn (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66516-5 Road Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
4 8-8 Charles DeMario R Rideout
2 (2) 76732-7 Gun Slingin' Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elisha Rathman W Corujo
3 (3) 74604-4 Bennet's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
4 (4) 32413-2 Della Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brian Malone K McManigell
6 (6) 29646-8 Sky's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 49221-8 Gray Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Monti Sims H Vega
8 (8) 445537- Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
9 (9) 5215-32 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
5 (5) 32489-9 Greenbrier (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ella Muhlenberg J Baez NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 850467- Financial Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 Kevin Fields S Uske
2 (2) 47 Aledo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 635546- Dayberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko D Cora
4 (4) 8736- Dusty Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-10 Jr Dominic Giglio, E Rodriguez
5 (5) 6- Starship Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
6 (6) 04666-2 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
8 (8) 35433-3 Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
5 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
9 (9) 87-7 Category Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
5 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores
10 (10) 7424-52 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Murray Rojas C Gomez
7 (7) 466722- Cherry Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo NR