Penn National Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82-818 Buckle Up Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites J Ramirez
2 (2) 205452 Rockstar Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Monti Sims C Potts
3 (3) 643242 Haydens Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
4 (4) 071696 Tripendicular (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-7 Gilberto Rivera W Otero
5 (5) 787242 Tinto (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: J Tunon
6 8-8 Lisa Welsch J Tunon
6 (6) 214455 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
7 (7) 823155 Harley's Wiseguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Kite
  • Jockey: J Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandra Kite J Molina
8 (8) 1 Walmer Lodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 562891 Alina's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, J Tunon
3 (3) 418687 First Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva J Ramirez
4 (4) 453319 Ellenberger Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lauer L Belmonte
5 (5) 214444 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 557436 Evening Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Katherine Sancuk A Quinones
7 (7) 699218 Domestic Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia M Rispoli
8 (8) 2-63377 Ikan (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Randy Nunley W Otero
9 (9) 112557 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ron Rozell E Micklos
10 (10) 944615 David K (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Conner C Baker
11 (11) 34-1406 Bruce Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pappada E Flores
2 (2) 410973 Fort Denmark (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Conner J Badamo NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433333 All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bruce Kravets C Potts
2 (2) 255246 Rockport Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
3 (3) 543228 Youland (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Holly Harris J Tunon
4 (4) 658354 Nictate (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mario Rodriguez O Flores
5 (5) 432556 Myprincessabigail (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) 653442 Fluxo De Caixa (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
7 (7) 346-567 Peacetime Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney
8 (8) 467224 Centripetal Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Katherine Sancuk A Quinones
9 (9) 485242 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543456 Powerful Presence (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Zagnit
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lauren Zagnit J Tunon
2 (2) 36-357 Sweet Palmetto (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-2 Steven Brown A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 175452 Iron Stone Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christina Kennelly M Rispoli
4 (4) 342331 Printasticat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Salzman X Perez
5 (5) 594167 Bay State Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
6 (6) 722224 Grace Stone Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-8 Richard Shelansky L Belmonte
7 (7) 532525 Hadley's Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Farley K McManigell
8 (8) 352232 Zamita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Zavitsanos
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Zavitsanos A Quinones
9 (9) 333564 Gypsy Traveler (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Shea V Diaz
10 (10) 528254 Madisonave (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
11 (11) 286941 Witty Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Flint Stites E Micklos
12 (12) 316693 Friendly Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Parker
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Horace Parker C Potts

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1 Chicken Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
3 (3) 06-1023 Love Is A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-6 F Hunter M Chaves
4 (4) 438577 Ravenesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Shuman D Whitney
5 (5) 543443 Phoenix Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
6 (6) 822263 Magic Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
7 (7) 37317 Oh Lolly Lolly (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
1 (1) 441 Disarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-8 Todd Beattie M Rispoli NR

01:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236421 Moon Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Trombetta J Rose
2 (2) 464844 Queen's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Sherene Bracho J Bracho
3 (3) 564233 Neo's Grand Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser C Baker
4 (4) 264425 Secret Longing (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta W Otero
5 (5) 1215 Carpe Pretium (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Todd Beattie H Vega
7 (7) 332421 For Real Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Levine D Whitney
8 (8) 424626 Weeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli
6 (6) 634225 Dramatica (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas J Ramirez NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314213 Sweetcandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 151507 Kash Kow Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli
3 (3) 5-26116 Ninety Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Rogers E Flores
4 (4) 1/74543 Misfit Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Brenda McCarthy H Vega
5 (5) 51-1246 Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Richard Beattie, A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 921362 Strategic Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346523 Listentothejunkman (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James McGuire E Flores
2 (2) 347174 Bennet's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: R Opazo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lance Vander-Heyden R Opazo
3 (3) 516767 Gun Slingin' Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Elisha Rathman V Diaz
4 (4) 444245 Steinbrenner (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
5 (5) 447274 Change for Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
7 8-3 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 221644 Barry Meatball (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy A Quinones
7 (7) 868009 Pleasant Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera E Navedo
8 (8) 680218 Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
9 (9) 723735 Raise The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-8 Norman Pointer F Pinero

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96833 Simba Bahari (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 F Hunter M Chaves
2 (2) 776556 Pilot Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Candice Smith
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-9 Candice Smith K Albright
3 (3) 545575 My Seby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 b1 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
4 (4) 65 Dance Next To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
5 (5) 49492 Gray Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Monti Sims C Potts
7 (7) 6 Ivor Mast (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Smith
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 b1 Thomas Smith H Vega
8 (8) 808 Fusedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
3 8-9 Theodora Jacklin B Caraballo
9 (9) 885654 He's A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
10 (10) 524354 Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
11 (11) 485654 Hey Paulie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jim Tracy A Quinones
12 (12) 87284 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-10 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
6 (6) Wildcat Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-9 Enrique Alonso C Kaufman NR