Penn National Thursday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21322-3 No Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
2 (2) 122156- Kabob (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 William Helmbrecht H Vega
3 (3) 484512- Quillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 164331- Helping Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Murray Rojas E Flores
6 (6) 876145- Parabola (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli
5 (5) 81925-0 Langfuhr Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Steven Chircop D Whitney NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21415-5 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
2 (2) 18613-6 Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 63464-3 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 56621-8 Awesome's Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Marrotta C Potts
6 (6) 194506- Cherokee Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ella Muhlenberg A Rodriguez
7 (7) 500366- Day Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora
8 (8) 44528-4 Saigon Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alejandro Reyes A Castellano
4 (4) 42858-6 Sneakin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Lauer L Belmonte NR

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 23239-2 Chick Right Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
1 (8) 47611-5 Impulse Buyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
4 (3) 7/0785-3 Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
5 (4) 23221-3 Siesi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
7 (6) 519049- More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
8 (9) 21016- Snagglepuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Jason Servis A Suarez (5)
2 (1) 44224/7- Wiseman's Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Osvaldo Rojas Y Ortiz (5) NR
3 (2) 54352-5 Taste The Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos NR
6 (5) 351226- Eight Gig Nano (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Collins A Quinones NR

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47/167-1 Blue Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo
2 (2) 849919- Food Fightin (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Grove K McManigell
3 (3) 333022- Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores
4 (4) 72113-6 Quick To Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5)
5 (5) 146532- Rock N Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Valerie Haller W Otero
6 (6) 925418- Crash Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 515745- Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
9 (9) 3/16647- Prayer Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 William Helmbrecht H Vega
10 (10) 39474-5 Singingmyhymnsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
12 (12) 61615- Salori Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
8 (8) 222120- Bob's Place (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Rogers D Cora NR
11 (11) 368418- Itzmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Valerie Haller D Whitney NR

00:49 Maiden Claiming

00:49 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Interrupt (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
2 (2) 4 Passion Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-7 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
3 (3) 6366- Neigh O Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Flint Stites E Flores
4 (4) 040- Night Over Egypt (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 William Helmbrecht H Vega
5 (5) 4- Number Forty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 b1 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
6 (6) 0333-4 Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
7 (7) 6- Patsy Mink (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Francis Abbott M Rispoli

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 815941- Ginagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kimberly Graci D Whitney
2 (2) 86672-3 S W Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Albright C Potts
3 (3) 95498-8 Goodforyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 333813- Whoopsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
5 (5) 673588- Deliguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tony Wilson M Rispoli
6 (6) 084454- Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 64960-8 Willkommen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bryan George C Kaufman
8 (8) 252837- Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
9 (9) 69380-9 Rock With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 James Popovich A Spadoni (10)
10 (10) 92464-1 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
12 (12) 55272-4 Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
11 (11) 459176- Ominous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
5 8-6 John Locke J Badamo NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3-7 Whattodo Whattodo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-7 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
3 (3) Modest Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 II James Lawrence, M Rispoli
4 (4) Ski Bum (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-2 Charles Simon A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 8325- Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 b1 T Houghton D Cora
6 (6) 976- Yorkshire Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-7 Kim Boniface J Badamo
7 (7) 477- Big Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
1 (1) 0-9 Bocce Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 b1 Edward Allard J Bisono NR
8 (8) 6- Senior Senator (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-7 Flint Stites M Chaves NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 25733-6 Miss Nunn Finer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Douglas Nunn A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 5-5 Special Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: R Rideout
4 8-10 Lisa Welsch R Rideout
4 (4) 24904-3 Lizzie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 25333-3 Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
6 8-10 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
6 (6) 885384- Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: R Montanez
6 8-10 Robert Helmetag R Montanez
7 (7) 7 Torre Argentina (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora
8 (8) 5 Harmony Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney
1 (1) 87- Art Series (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Fernando Ferreira C Esquilin NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 764164- Kalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carlos Rodriguez E Navedo
2 (2) 543757- Mark Up Tiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
4 (4) 742313- Fiddlers Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kimberly Graci D Whitney
5 (5) 92443-3 Whitey's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 21536-1 Myth Busting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jevon Crumley M Rispoli
7 (7) 216512- Northern Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 David Nunn A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 23853-2 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
9 (9) 33316-7 Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Kravets C Potts
10 (10) 415354- Lil Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Brandon Kulp K Albright (5)
3 (3) 05768-0 Silky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harris Dukes C Esquilin NR
11 (11) 34675-4 Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte NR
12 (12) 43426-6 Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Enrique Alonso M Chaves NR