Penn National Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245611 Power Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Eberd Estrada A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 125437 Mark Up Tiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
4 (4) 110242 Sarasota Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alfredo Velazquez K Albright (5)
5 (5) 827725 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Fields S Uske
6 (6) 334166 Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Osvaldo Rojas A Rodriguez
7 (7) 398159 Read Richies Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Mario Rodriguez O Flores
3 (3) 641121 Daddy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jevon Crumley W Otero NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 562310 Jo Ann's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy H Vega
2 (1) 46814 Fanatic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
3 (3) 223541 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 David Wells D Cora
4 (5) 522231 Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Corby Caiazzo A Rodriguez
5 (6) 667425 Wheaton's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Theodora Jacklin C Baker
6 (7) 168632 Privately Promised (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
7 (8) 342616 It's All Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Amy Albright K Albright (5)
8 (9) 067776 Cotton George (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dulce Martinez B Caraballo
9 (10) 632324 Him Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
1 (2) 3-44128 Justsouthofheaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy H Vega NR

23:56 Allowance

23:56 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-7612 Running Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 658265 Tapps (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 234113 El Seventyseven (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 McLean Robertson A Cintron
4 (4) 2-17282 My Success Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carl Doran D Cora
5 (5) 62331 Five Percent Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
6 (6) 303514 Incomprehensible (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Shea V Diaz

00:24 Allowance

00:24 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17 Party Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
2 8-6 Michael Pino J Caraballo
2 (2) 01 Captain Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Chuck Spina R Montanez
3 (3) 146 Van Persie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Michael Zalalas O Flores
5 (5) 614 Yougotthatgoinforu (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 J Rogers E Flores
6 (6) 1 Point Of Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
7 (7) 461 Perfect Time Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Michael Trombetta M Rispoli
8 (8) 1 Snow Leopard (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Clovis Crane W Otero
10 (10) 951 Cowboy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 61323 Rich's Gold Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 T Houghton D Cora NR
9 (9) 189 First Ronin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-6 Charles Cannon J Bisono NR
11 (11) 833188 Lyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
2 8-6 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 381951 Rocketman Rob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 528575 Flavor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Maldonado
  • Jockey: L Colon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Maldonado L Colon
4 (4) 823241 Mighty Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gustavo Chacon A Rodriguez
5 (5) 163367 We Are Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Tony Wilson K Albright (5)
6 (6) 171346 Boot The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Vega K Pellot
7 (7) 215426 Good To Be Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harris Dukes W Otero
8 (8) 313566 Tap Tap I Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Nunn D Cora
9 (9) 571523 Mipando (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
1 (1) 514636 Even Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366856 Whirley Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
2 (2) 780844 Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 840115 Tudor Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
5 (5) 15-8756 Australian Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Donald Demeza K Albright (5)
6 (6) 375388 Lovely T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Bobadilla W Corujo
7 (7) 058771 Skips Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
8 (8) 312323 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 6-68740 Sconce (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou E Rodriguez
10 (10) 762621 Bonita Estigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
4 (4) 387298 Wild About Africa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Conner E Micklos NR

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66 Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
2 (2) 434433 Rich's Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Richard Shelansky E Micklos
3 (3) 886 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 David Geist O Flores
4 (4) 452465 Magnificent Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie J Ramirez
5 (5) 8903 Virtuous Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
6 (6) 44-7262 Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
7 (7) 7-47 Moms R Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Denelsbeck
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
6 8-10 Cathy Denelsbeck Y Rosario

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 372821 Catangelic (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Charles Cuprill R Paz
2 (2) 12 My Delilah
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 835016 Fun And Gains (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-7 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
4 (4) 196677 Dances On The Seas (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Douglas Seyler C Esquilin
5 (5) 41221 Shesallalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Clovis Crane D Cora
6 (6) 31273-4 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Babette Muzzy K Triantafyllou
7 (7) 212232 Siesi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 079223 Ridley Creek Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Fenneka Bentley
  • Jockey: J Bracho
4 8-10 Fenneka Bentley J Bracho
4 (4) 222372 Meatbeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Frangella,
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr James Frangella, D Cora
5 (5) 6246-57 Esson (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Chris Englehart W Otero
6 (6) 4253-23 Eclipticals T Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 777444 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
8 (8) 499779 Weekend Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko E Rodriguez
9 (9) 524352 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
2 (2) 886435 Brooklawn Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez NR
3 (3) 546677 Unbridled Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Sands
  • Jockey: F Pinero
5 8-10 Barry Sands F Pinero NR