Penn National Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2653- Electoral College (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
2 (2) 2246-44 Resisting Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
3 (3) 040-4 Night Over Egypt (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 William Helmbrecht H Vega
4 (4) 64632-5 Angel In Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
5 (5) 65997-4 Bitalime (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Michael Lauer D Cora
6 (6) 427 Passion Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
3 8-9 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
7 (7) 53-85 She's My Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Richard Hendriks A Suarez

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34331-0 Gitanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 R Romero M Chaves
2 (2) 34-41 Ignite My Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Walter Shauf A Suarez
3 (3) 7276-31 Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli
4 (4) 665-293 Our Mama Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
6 7-12 Corey Day L Gott (10)
5 (5) 365-544 Valley Of Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells K Albright (5)
6 (6) 8682-73 Speed Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 William Hedus T McCarthy (5)
7 (7) 3585-12 Simon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
8 (8) 779-10 Taylor Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Acquilano C Kaufman

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2754-39 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
2 (2) 853-235 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Heather Hollahan D Cora
3 (3) 85593-6 Alex's Sis Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Locke W Corujo
4 (4) 530-644 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Amy Randolph E Flores
5 (5) 45293-6 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
6 (6) 657/45-0 Aliens Last Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Macrino
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tina Macrino L Munar
7 (7) 47288-8 Kayle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
8 (8) 46320-6 Carolines Starlite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Geist C Johnstone (7)

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 0467-19 Financial Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Fields K Albright (5)
4 (4) 22120-3 Bob's Place (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Rogers D Cora
5 (5) 3412-07 Frappe La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
6 (6) 5745-32 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
7 (7) 772465- Saintly Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
8 (8) 3562-13 My Man Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
1 (1) 6639-77 Sweep to Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman NR
3 (3) 932274- Portrature (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Woodard M Rispoli NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2221-53 Toot Z Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
2 (2) 55670-0 Cash Belongings (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Arnold
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-6 Pamela Arnold M Chaves
3 (3) 453423- A. J.'s Hot Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr Michael Catalano, T McCarthy (7)
4 (4) 8/042-51 Seductora (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot
5 (5) 489336- Olivia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
6 (6) 512275- Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fernando Ferreira C Esquilin
7 (7) 13645-7 Anne's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Geist E Flores
8 (8) 53234-7 Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77367-6 Slipstitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Elisha Rathman J Baez
2 (2) 8371-57 Dyna's Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Howard Brown K Albright (5)
3 (3) 7488-78 Private Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pappada E Micklos
4 (4) 22646-4 Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Spina R Montanez
5 (5) 66651-6 Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
6 (6) 126/628 Princess Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 942-203 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
8 (8) 5244-54 Jornada (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Romero C Esquilin
9 (9) 8417-70 Saucon Smartie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Brown J Ramirez
10 (10) 6845-21 Appealing Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Monti Sims H Vega
11 (11) 4904-31 Lizzie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 0427-2 I Got A Headache (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets W Otero
2 (1) 20-3705 Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Charles DeMario A Wolfsont
4 (3) 8325-4 Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 T Houghton K Albright (5)
5 (6) 3303-23 Albert's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
6 (7) 9097-44 Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Patricia Farro L Rivera
8 (9) Barbiconiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Michael Zalalas O Flores
1 (5) 86-9 Go 'way I'm Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets W Otero NR
3 (2) 7- You Funny Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 b1 Murray Rojas W Corujo NR
7 (8) 0-4 Whatsthequestion (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Todd Beattie C Potts NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432-628 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Amy Randolph E Flores
2 (2) 75-8636 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
3 (3) 5568-09 Myprincessabigail (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
4 (4) 51686-0 Cute Creation (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia M Chaves
5 (5) 832096- Banker Bailout (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Hicks
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Morris Hicks V Melenciano
6 (6) 2477-80 Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joe Woodard M Rispoli
7 (7) 14155-6 Suave Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Gustavo Chacon A Rodriguez
8 (8) 43426-6 Country Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso O Flores

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56004-1 Croatian Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
2 (2) 2142-62 Bonita Estigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph E Flores
3 (3) 672-323 S W Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 George Albright D Whitney
4 (4) 37776-6 Sandra La Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dulce Martinez C Gomez
5 (5) 37331-8 Spring Of Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Keil
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Keil A Quinones
6 (6) 3/451-76 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Babette Muzzy K Triantafyllou
7 (7) 1576-94 Tudor Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Salinas E Rodriguez
8 (8) 522-151 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Conner M Rispoli
9 (9) 4444-32 Tempesta Tempo (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
10 (10) 7213-92 Mia Alberta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Jackson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Bruce Jackson K Albright (5) NR
11 (11) 785-344 Lucy N Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Webb M Chaves NR
12 (12) 4454-35 Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets W Otero NR