Penn National Saturday 22nd December

  • Abandoned
  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 311556 Miss Aisle Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
1 (7) 124785 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores
2 (1) 460151 Much Love (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
3 (2) 680651 Beautifulnightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Acquilano M Davila
4 (3) 24-1668 Kyla's Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Enrique Alonso F Pinero
5 (4) 435983 Lov Tov (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Phelps M Rispoli
6 (5) 242814 Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Heather Hollahan D Cora
7 (8) 731110 Mellieha Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Anna's Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
2 (2) 832 Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
3 (3) 74674 Envy This Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Chaves
5 (5) 342522 Itsanotherminister (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Beattie V Diaz
6 (6) 6755 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 Michelle Francis K Albright (5)
7 (7) Whattodo Whattodo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
2 8-8 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
8 (8) 042 I Got A Headache (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
9 (9) V Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
4 (4) 833 Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 364648 Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts 2/1
2 (1) 343530 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph A Quinones 12/1
3 (2) 426531 Movin To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Wells A Wolfsont (5) 7/2
4 (4) 231548 Chariot Char (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Manchio W Otero 8/1
5 (5) 661327 Arsoness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5) 3/1
6 (6) 146120 Pullmeout (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon 15/1
7 (8) 766787 Tsu Tsu Ferry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos 30/1
8 (9) 575148 Penny's Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney 9/2
1 (7) 144441 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232413 Della Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brian Malone M Rispoli
2 (2) 529646 Sky's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 467243 Pured It (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Clovis Crane W Otero
4 (4) 798387 Paxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Demeza
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Donald Demeza K Albright (5)
5 (5) 67-0679 John Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 George Albright L Belmonte
6 (6) 541645 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 2-81870 Buckle Up Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites O Flores
9 (9) 831965 Hoosier Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gilberto Rivera J Belmonte
10 (10) 424555 Steinbrenner (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Ramirez
7 (7) 445537 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Locke W Corujo NR
11 (11) 495132 Interrogate Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5) NR
12 (12) 435215 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

00:52 Claiming

01:20 Allowance

01:47 Claiming

02:14 Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming