Penn National Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 31336-1 Cardiac Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Wells K Albright (5)
1 (1) 21-4195 Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells A Wolfsont
2 (2) 1113-27 Rude Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy A Quinones
3 (3) 5776-16 Blue Tick Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
4 (4) 1124-21 Park Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
5 (6) 67211-2 Fiscal Stimulus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Conner C Baker
6 (7) 1614-73 Ninety Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Rogers E Flores
7 (8) 52314-8 Mipando (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli

23:27 Maiden Claiming

23:27 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4674-43 Ten Tutus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Michael Lauer J Ramirez
2 (2) 4342-70 I'll Be Yourfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
3 (3) 38-6 Dodger Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets M Chaves
4 (4) Love The Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
5 (5) 3 Massone's Anchor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Dean Crane W Otero
6 (6) 2476-8 War On Words (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 J Rogers D Cora
7 (7) 8 Bull's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets O Flores
8 (8) 436533- Mama's Firecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, A Wolfsont
9 (9) 6606-4 Daba Daba Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
10 (10) 642-797 Forgetthefantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-9 R Romero C Esquilin
11 (11) 3 Early Ejection (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 T Houghton D Whitney
12 (12) 59599-9 Pretty Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Tate
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
3 8-9 Stephanie Tate V Melenciano

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43757-9 Mark Up Tiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
2 (2) 642612- Stoopendous Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5)
3 (3) 6059-45 Sugar Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont
4 (4) 2174-63 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
5 (5) 1242-91 Full N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whitney
6 (6) 622-760 Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Craig Miller D Cora
7 (7) 041-725 Full Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Martin Ciresa G Cruise
8 (8) 6413-79 Victorious Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Acquilano L Belmonte

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 593996- Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
6 8-8 Fernando Ferreira C Esquilin
2 (2) 3464-31 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro A Suarez
3 (3) 4214-43 Universal Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James McGuire A Wolfsont
4 (4) 19414-7 Fairview Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
5 (5) 3153-48 Battle Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Diane Day A Rodriguez
6 (6) 122116- Solid D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5)
7 (7) 21125-6 Hit King (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Norman Pointer C Johnstone (7)
8 (8) 5346-53 Tar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Zalalas O Flores
9 (9) 21333-1 Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02363-1 Love Is A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 F Hunter D Cora
2 (2) 63-2616 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
3 (3) 267415- Hula Party (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 William Hedus K Albright (5)
4 (4) 225-765 Dramatica (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 John Locke J Badamo
5 (5) 82675-5 Lady Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites J Tunon
6 (6) 51136-2 Eclipticals Whisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Flint Stites E Flores
7 (7) 53114-1 Blazeaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Groff A Rodriguez
8 (8) 1241-44 Italian Nany (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Corujo

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2514-33 Carlingford (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero
2 (2) 423162- Jade Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Howard Brown K Albright (5)
3 (3) 233868- La Altagracia (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso C Gomez
4 (4) 94438-3 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-1 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 146-423 Magnificent Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 4524-54 Jesk (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Corey Day Kim Cecil
7 (7) 1633-56 Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Romero M Chaves
8 (8) 6713-48 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Geist E Flores
10 (10) 4125-37 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 George Albright W Corujo
9 (9) 3776-87 Laurie's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: II Leo Nechamkin,
  • Jockey: S Chavez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 II Leo Nechamkin, S Chavez NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41-35 Bo Strikes Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets D Whitney
2 (2) 49423-7 Luf To (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
3 (3) 352 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
4 (4) 53 Wizard's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-8 Michelle Francis D Cora
5 (5) 573626- Uragreatamerican (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
4 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
6 (6) 226234- Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: H Vega
6 8-10 Anthony Correnti H Vega
7 (7) 2422-2 Aisle Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-3 Chickaboombowwow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Hooper D Cora
2 (2) 37125-7 Seneca Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
3 (3) 5485-57 Pattons Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Silva E Navedo
4 (4) 2524-32 Hadley's Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Farley K McManigell
5 (5) 69517-0 Miss Tea Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo
6 (6) 825486- Madisonave (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Flint Stites C Esquilin
7 (7) 05-1 Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
8 (8) 468-214 Harriet's Rythym (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Geist E Flores

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 K C's Snowfoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 Todd Beattie J Ramirez
2 (2) 7447-84 Rio Neches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: W Corujo
6 8-10 Jim Tracy W Corujo
3 (3) 24-5223 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: C Gomez
4 8-10 Murray Rojas C Gomez
4 (4) 36877-7 Private Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Kevin Fields K Albright (5)
5 (5) 8736-5 Dusty Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-10 Jr Dominic Giglio, E Rodriguez
6 (6) 35546-9 Dayberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko A Rodriguez
7 (7) 2452-32 Fiddler's Reddemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
5 8-10 John Wames R Hastie
8 (8) 53254-4 Bobados (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
6 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
9 (9) 6-4 Starship Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
10 (10) 66-2785 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker