Penn National Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644113 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 151941 Fairview Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
3 (3) 611223 Fiery Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
4 (4) 111727 Namath (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
5 (5) 842112 Hit King (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Poole M Rispoli
6 (6) 148451 Quillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745434 Misfit Manny (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
3 (3) 5-41221 Spikeavellian (USA)
  • Trainer: Leilani Tracy
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Leilani Tracy A Quinones
4 (4) 213357 My Italian Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice H Vega
5 (5) 926524 Serendipper Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-3 David Neilson A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 258731 Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
7 (7) 345135 Oopers Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Scott Lake W Otero
8 (8) 733121 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 219860 Mountain Climber (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Bedard J Ferrer NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513455 Strasbourg (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
6 8-6 b1 J Rogers D Cora
2 (2) 358314 Naif (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Bayley L Belmonte
3 (3) 933165 Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli
4 (4) 923977 Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
5 (5) 414741 Socio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Petro H Vega
6 (6) 347-543 Hanson Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
7 (7) 01291 Highly Justin (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Matthew Peebles W Corujo
8 (8) 681441 Fanatic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5157 Sunshine Elma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
2 (2) 516 Kearnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
3 (3) 73321 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 515 Springingintherein (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez
5 (5) 258641 Sauvignon Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
7 (7) 61563 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
2 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 15446 Wishfulthinkin Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Scott Lake W Otero
6 (6) 518 Laker Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314412 Sophanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
2 (2) 224141 Banner Elk Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 226164 Breathtakingbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr Lester Stickler, A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 218267 Lady Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites J Tunon
6 (6) 452461 Cambria Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
7 (7) 422313 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
4 (4) 642151 Beach Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Andrew Simoff T McCarthy (7) NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 581050 Toomer's Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: Leilani Tracy
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Leilani Tracy J Belmonte
3 (3) 475435 Taste The Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos
4 (4) 889549 Goodforyourheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: C Gibbs
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Samuel Webb C Gibbs
5 (5) 033553 Venus Starfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
6 (6) 666160 Rabiosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Shane Murphy P Hernandez
7 (7) 264169 Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
8 (8) 615522 Ride The Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
9 (9) 733381 Whoopsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
1 (1) 121484 Greedy Daughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness M Rispoli NR
10 (10) 323239 Chick Right Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo NR

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 085274 Next (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
2 (2) 565487 He's A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: R Rideout
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira R Rideout
3 (3) 7877 Hit The Bulls Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 Ralph Riviezzo T McCarthy (7)
4 (4) 077334 Cobalt Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 942435 Our Medalist (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-9 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
6 (6) 53-0577 Written Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch R Chiappe
7 (7) 4443 Outrageous Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 634627 Devils Lightening (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Keith LeBarron M Rosario NR
9 (9) 807998 Sherrill's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: P Castillo
3 8-9 Steve Rowan P Castillo NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251904 More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
2 (2) 418667 S W Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Albright C Potts
3 (3) 555323 Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dimitrios Synnefias D Cora
4 (4) 6-116 Titadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gail Hanford C Baker
5 (5) 825283 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 David Geist E Flores
6 (6) 526416 Marlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
7 (7) 538867 Lovely T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
8 (8) 315244 Economic Stimulus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
5 8-1 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 238559 Alex's Sis Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke W Corujo

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 233034 Twisted Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Michelle Francis K Albright (5)
5 (5) 523433 Gitanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-9 R Romero C Esquilin
6 (6) Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
7 (7) 227676 Bel Air Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 Jim Tracy L Belmonte
8 (8) 943252 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 John Conner M Chaves
9 (9) 443594 No Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 4 Penny's Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
11 (11) 632573 Miss Nunn Finer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 b1 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
1 (1) 324904 Lizzie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez NR
2 (2) 0996 Real Quiet Rescue (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: E Micklos
3 8-9 Norman Pointer E Micklos NR
4 (4) 844357 Rosie's Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 James Ryerson R Montanez NR
12 (12) 402442 Bid And Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
3 8-9 Fernando Ferreira J Baez NR