Penn National Wednesday 21st November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Stakes

23:00 Stakes Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214132 Foxy Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
2 (2) 1 Nathan's Mom Becky (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Steve Klesaris R Montanez
3 (3) 213 Aunt Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, F Pennington
4 (4) 1 Kelwynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
5 (5) 112 Carry The Torch (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
6 (6) 2212 Classy Coco (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-12 T Houghton J Rose
7 (7) 422 Ima Mitey Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Wayne Kerr B Williams
8 (8) 411 Bo Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Bruce Kravets W Otero
9 (9) 147 Humble Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
10 (10) 2 Nellie Cashman (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: F Boyce
2 8-6 Francis Abbott F Boyce
11 (11) 3121 Cittadina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Jr Robert Reid, R Rosado

23:28 Stakes

23:28 Stakes Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-1332 Norman Asbjornson (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Grove J Pimentel
2 (2) 224119 San Pablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Pletcher C DeCarlo
5 (5) 214131 Win Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 McLean Robertson A Cintron
7 (7) 211226 Isn't He Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: D Shivmangal
  • Jockey: M Luzzi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 D Shivmangal M Luzzi
3 (3) 224111 Rush Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Dutrow J Rose NR
4 (4) 37-1963 Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Pletcher K Carmouche NR
6 (6) 311332 Small Town Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Simon P Cotto NR
8 (8) 180-335 Meistersinger (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 H Graham Motion J Santiago NR

23:56 Stakes

23:56 Stakes Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2/82462- Spring Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Flint Stites E Flores
3 (3) 711382 Winning Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Aro J Caraballo
4 (4) 577451 Prize Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Lauer D Cora
6 (6) 522213 Bryan's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 McLean Robertson A Cintron
7 (7) 422521 Nicole H (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Hushion D Centeno
1 (1) 172462 Withgreatpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Nunn S Elliott NR
5 (5) 715521 Ms. Cruisen' (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Aro J Rose NR

00:24 Stakes

00:24 Stakes Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 323212 Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
1 (5) 823181 Philly Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Dimitrios Synnefias M Rispoli
2 (1) 131122 Mega Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Gary Welsh L Rivera
3 (2) 514112 Ben's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 King Leatherbury J Pimentel
4 (3) 232255 Golddigger's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
5 (4) 371337 Sloane Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Ciresa F Pennington
6 (6) 512413 Immortal Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger
7 (8) 213242 Il Villano (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Susan Crowell K Carmouche
8 (9) 3-85130 Poseidon's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Robert Reid, I Ortiz

00:52 Allowance

00:52 Allowance Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251125 Where's Rosie B (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Rogers E Flores
2 (2) 261322 Bobs Pinup Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jevon Crumley W Otero
3 (3) 223762 Bid A Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
4 (4) 916132 Thicket (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Clovis Crane D Cora
5 (5) 612124 D'lucci Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 145636 Fairly Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Triola J Rose
8 (8) 518571 Roses And Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Waller
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Waller Y Rosario
7 (7) 152335 Salsa Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214455 Bravaccio (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: A Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Shuman A Castellano
2 (2) 659674 My Dream Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
3 (3) 241465 Rock N Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Valerie Haller D Cora
4 (4) 432315 My Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy L Belmonte
5 (5) 614312 Osisko (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Amy Albright D Whitney
6 (6) 554254 Red River Toccet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Ashcraft
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Ashcraft W Otero
8 (8) 512673 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli
9 (9) 796226 Kalas (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Leaf O Flores
7 (7) 8-55671 Street Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231521 Ocean Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 424281 Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-7 Patricia Farro S Elliott
3 (3) 212458 Nephila (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Christina Kennelly M Chaves
4 (4) 426186 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Rodriguez E Rodriguez
6 (6) 245969 Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias D Whitney
7 (7) 518173 Passion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
8 (8) 1-02471 Shock Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
5 (5) 453114 Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5) NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136464 Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
1 (9) 243115 Miss Aisle Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 922212 Offlee Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Hooper W Otero
3 (3) 166132 Arsoness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
4 (4) 1-57171 Fanny Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bartoni
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Wayne Bartoni A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 482223 Vianney Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
7 (7) 191352 Speedway Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (8) 211523 Real Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 131947 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega NR

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 347265 Small Hope Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 954776 Second And Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
5 (5) 200852 Next (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
6 (6) 862624 Scipio Africanus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 David Wells O Flores
7 (7) 3-00264 War General (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Shane Murphy C Orm
8 (8) 44 Outrageous Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 667204 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: R Opazo
3 8-9 Lance Vander-Heyden R Opazo
1 (1) 0890 Bobby Mento (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Santoro
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
5 8-10 Joseph Santoro E Rodriguez NR
4 (4) 787 Hit The Bulls Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-0 III John Tammaro, T McCarthy (10) NR