Penn National Thursday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 748116- C'mere Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Oliva D Whitney
2 (2) 16887-6 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
3 (3) 65118-1 Belle Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites L Belmonte
4 (4) 3165-17 Sophia's So Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
5 (5) 121177- Las Mercedes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Macrino
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tina Macrino L Munar
6 (6) 78315-5 Fragancia (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Romero M Chaves
7 (7) 12155-3 Classy Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
8 (8) 1643-21 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552-663 Jake's Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Macrino
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tina Macrino L Munar
2 (2) 2414-84 Mighty Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gustavo Chacon A Rodriguez
3 (3) 611115- Quarry Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
4 (4) 2422-16 Mckayla's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Locke A Wolfsont
5 (5) 4679-74 Certifiable (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Distance Winner
6 7-12 Thomas Miller A Spadoni (10)
6 (6) 333211- Honest Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5)
7 (7) 4668-45 Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Gilberto Rivera C Johnstone (7)
8 (8) 9124-18 Alina's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
9 (9) 67640-3 Chief Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
10 (10) 14253-1 No Detour (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Black Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 b1 Jevon Crumley D Cora
2 (2) 477-3 Big Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
3 (3) 768-6 Prince Fairbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Michael Lauer J Ramirez
4 (4) 746744- Envy This Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
5 (5) 976-5 Yorkshire Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Badamo
3 8-9 Kim Boniface J Badamo
6 (6) 6- Senior Senator (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Chaves
7 (7) 6- Anna's Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
8 (8) 76 El Mojeto (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Enrique Alonso E Flores

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 66098-1 Finally Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
3 (3) 44-4937 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, V Diaz
4 (4) 1253-13 Braulio (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 64331-4 Helping Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner E Flores
6 (6) 2433-52 Tomorrow's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
7 (7) 21311-4 Rockin In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
8 (8) 11152-7 Village Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
9 (10) 16911-1 Luckysdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
1 (2) 71911-8 Ghostwriter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney NR
2 (1) 4237-14 Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells A Wolfsont NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92224-4 Keystone Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp M Rispoli
2 (2) 3453-23 Wilmette (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Hooper D Cora
3 (3) 66304-5 Prizes Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 K Amthor W Corujo
4 (4) 5496-96 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Kevin Fields C Johnstone (7)
5 (5) 4543-35 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michelle Francis K Albright (5)
6 (6) 76888-7 Kan N Klear (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Sands
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Barry Sands O Flores
7 (7) 8549-52 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
5 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
8 (8) 6747-32 Lyndsey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Salvaggio W Otero

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7280-80 Malibu Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Kevin Fields C Johnstone (7)
3 (3) 88758-0 My People (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 David Geist R Rideout
4 (4) 37154-7 Diceman (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
5 (5) 3673-32 Storming Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 56869-4 North Of Alaska (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Oliva W Corujo
7 (7) 5550-89 Thunder Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: F Pinero
5 8-6 Gilberto Rivera F Pinero
8 (8) 431287- Osisko (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Amy Albright D Whitney
9 (9) 16647-5 Prayer Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Helmbrecht H Vega
10 (10) 85448-9 Depth (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-6 Murray Rojas A Suarez
11 (11) 33022-0 Twosteps Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
12 (12) 2576-36 Copper Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Acquilano L Belmonte
1 (1) 5745-32 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Nunn V Diaz NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3584-84 Corvino (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites L Belmonte
3 (3) 133559- Well Call Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
4 (4) 49919-6 Food Fightin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, M Chaves
5 (5) 4417-30 Fanatic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whitney
6 (6) 62438-9 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
7 (7) 3222-21 Roi D'ecosse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (8) 8813-95 One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shea V Diaz
1 (1) 53916-0 Friends Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clovis Crane W Otero NR

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47246-7 Annachara (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Christopher Keller C Marrero
2 (2) 45-54 Ashalah (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
3 (3) 87- Art Series (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Fernando Ferreira C Esquilin
4 (4) 67254/ Fire Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
6 8-10 Theodora Jacklin J Lloyd
5 (5) My Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Tim Woolley M Rispoli
6 (6) 7-997 Dankee's Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
7 (7) 6 Silent Suki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero
8 (8) 466-566 Tori N Joey's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-3 John Jacavone C Johnstone (7)

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 13934-6 Papaleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
1 (3) 727644- Tequila Kills (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Samuel Webb K Albright (5)
2 (1) 412216- Spikeavellian (USA)
  • Trainer: Leilani Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-3 Leilani Tracy C Johnstone (7)
3 (2) 23452-6 Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Murray Rojas O Flores
4 (4) 452937- Bubbalewski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero
5 (6) 353-636 Clearance Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Robert Oliva W Corujo
6 (7) 541684/ Zuri Mwana (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: L Gott
8 8-0 K Amthor L Gott (10)
7 (8) 546479- Goodness Greycious (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (9) 46303-0 Grand Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 John Conner A Quinones
9 (10) 456-754 Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
10 (11) 23319-2 Ominous Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli