Penn National Thursday 20th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Gentle Rythmn (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
3 (3) 64 What Partners Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 84426 Sexy And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-6 b1 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 889635 City Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) Number Forty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
7 (7) 649 Diva's Last Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
2 8-6 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
9 (9) 8 It's Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Michael Zalalas O Flores
10 (10) 57545 Mo Work For Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
11 (11) 557663 Lyrical Rhythms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-8 Lynn Ashby J Torres
1 (1) 385 Lilliebeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez NR
8 (8) 4342 I'll Be Yourfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
2 8-6 Jr Harry Thompson, B Caraballo NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 225548 Belongs To Sheila (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Sandee Beattie A Wolfsont (5)
1 (4) 485742 Lights Out Lidge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (7) 377496 Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
3 (1) 054620 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dean Crane O Flores
4 (2) 627068 Gordonryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Catanio
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Catanio E Navedo
5 (3) 969487 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Jacavone H Vega
6 (6) 472537 Back Alley Tales (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
8 (9) 255706 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ron Rozell E Micklos
9 (10) 632422 I Got Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 E Hernandez M Davila
2 (11) 3-67733 Lover Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR
7 (8) 146644 Harlequin Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5) NR

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 664229 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
2 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 742635 Regal Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Corujo
2 8-6 Matthew Peebles W Corujo
3 (3) 46 Emerald Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Mark Doering D Whitney
4 (4) 647027 Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-1 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
5 (5) 5959 Pretty Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Tate
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
2 8-6 Stephanie Tate V Melenciano
6 (6) 45266 Loco Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 Randy Nunley C Potts
7 (7) Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
8 (8) 5 Graceful Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
2 8-1 T Houghton T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 744767 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 David Geist E Flores
10 (10) 08 Oniyome's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: A Quinones
2 8-6 Robert Manchio A Quinones

00:24 Allowance

00:24 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131 Miss D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jason Servis M Rispoli
4 (4) 633421 Shes Tuff As Nails (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Kettell M Davila
5 (5) 318471 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 646531 Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carl Doran V Diaz
8 (8) 264210 Runaway Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Oscar Orellana E Flores
9 (9) 532334 Twin Cities (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 184542 Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Whitney
12 (12) 122224 Reflecting Riva (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Todd Beattie C Potts
2 (2) 4/2136 Rebel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jonathan Sheppard A Suarez (5) NR
3 (3) 425215 Metal Firecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Hugh McMahon A Rodriguez NR
6 (6) 311356 World Premier (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Levine D Cora NR
11 (11) 414561 Aspen Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jevon Crumley W Otero NR

00:52 Starter Allowance

00:52 Starter Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441212 Eldarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets C Potts
2 (2) 222101 Cayo Hueso (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 E Hernandez M Davila
3 (3) 811622 Smokin P K (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Walter Shauf A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 442454 Conflicting Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Juan Vazquez Y Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 292541 Crash Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 131191 Big Brother Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leslie Frost D Whitney
7 (7) 261161 Ninety Five South (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Rogers E Flores
8 (8) 141233 Malicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora

01:20 Starter Allowance

01:20 Starter Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217111 Weggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
2 (2) 127455 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marlin Miller W Otero
3 (3) 222231 Call Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Kettell
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Kettell M Davila
4 (4) 342132 No Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Kreiser C Potts
5 (5) 306856 Turn To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Babette Muzzy V Melenciano
6 (6) 915122 Sinatra's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Brown M Chaves
7 (7) 213223 Callide Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Larry Reed D Whitney
8 (8) 743642 More Veggies (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bielak
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Don Bielak K Navarro
9 (9) 187614 Parabola (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 282548 Madisonave (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
2 (2) 464677 Broadway Number (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Ralph Riviezzo T McCarthy (7)
3 (3) 852047 Hey Lulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-7 Susan McBride E Rivera
4 (4) 55371 Seneca Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
5 (5) 531632 Living Aloha (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
6 (6) 694142 Witty Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Flint Stites E Micklos
7 (7) 345655 Powerful Presence (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Zagnit
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lauren Zagnit A Quinones

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 148635 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: T Gandia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Brian Malone T Gandia (5)
3 (3) 244171 Mister Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
4 (4) 237582 Maddisons Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Locke J Badamo
5 (5) 494542 Royal Jin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
6 (6) 164152 Powers Ofthe Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
7 (7) 582656 Tapps (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-5 John Locke W Corujo
8 (8) 676218 Fantastic Omen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Timothy Shea K Albright (5)
2 (2) 89-5646 Spinning Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dona Albright L Belmonte NR

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6665 Greek Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
2 (2) 372 Lil Miss Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
4 (4) 3066 Paradise Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Jevon Crumley D Cora
5 (5) 645627 Survival Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 739398 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou E Rodriguez
7 (7) 338472 Settawig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Rodrigo Madrigal K Albright (5)
8 (8) 467656 Schilady (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Flint Stites C Esquilin
9 (9) 443329 Tederina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos
10 (10) 325492 Delonix (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 8-73849 Cookie Jar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-10 Ramon Moya P Requena
3 (3) 070 Feather Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Robert Manchio A Quinones NR