Penn National Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 136015 Elusive Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
2 (3) 145313 Cardiac Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
3 (4) 262353 Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser C Potts
4 (5) 052157 Blue Tick Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
5 (6) 815133 Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero
6 (7) 222167 Red Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
7 (8) 146505 Cuvee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Murray Rojas O Flores
1 (1) 224112 Alert Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness M Rispoli NR

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354379 Legendary Bravery (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
4 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 747547 Resolute Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 B Jenkins E Flores
3 (3) 322324 Della Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Brian Malone D Whitney
4 (4) 89422 It'snoteasybeingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
5 (5) 609-775 Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Letts,
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
4 8-10 Jr John Letts, J Lloyd
6 (6) 695533 Phoebus Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 George Albright W Corujo
7 (7) 45405-8 Alysunsaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
5 8-10 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
8 (8) 508776 Flying Under Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Patrick Marrotta M Rispoli
9 (9) 789344 Strait Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: L Munar
3 8-9 Jon Silva L Munar

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 548556 Muscadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (10)
2 (2) 821672 Fiscal Stimulus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jr Richard Beattie, A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 434513 Oopers Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Lake W Otero
5 (5) 548664 Soupa Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ney Pessanha A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 244245 Conflicting Report (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 McLean Robertson A Cintron
7 (7) 512134 Full Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gilberto Rivera E Flores
8 (8) 583212 First Trumpet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Wells K Albright (5)
4 (4) 516570 Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Kravets C Potts NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422727 Ask Ommadon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
2 (2) 457547 Masterofcharm (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 David Nunn E Rivera
3 (3) 13-6773 Lover Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 634454 Hefferman (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
6 (6) 586442 Irish Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Shuchman
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Allan Shuchman D Cora
10 (10) 400546 Pensylvaniaexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dean Crane C Potts
5 (5) 716190 Black Market Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Harry Thompson, W Corujo NR
7 (7) 225634 Medaglia's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR
8 (8) 414664 Harlequin Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5) NR
9 (9) 1-62706 Gordonryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Catanio
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Catanio E Navedo NR
11 (11) 557436 Evening Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Katherine Sancuk A Quinones NR

00:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-6154 Blue Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe
2 (2) 121216 Play Eighteen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Dale Capuano K Navarro (7)
3 (3) 11-308 Horizontal Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake D Whitney
4 (4) 227642 Yukon Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
5 (5) 31-1331 Silver Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
6 (6) 153165 Red Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
7 (7) 7-61115 Village Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
8 (8) 437756 Mississippi Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr Mario Serey, L Villanueva (5)

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 157876 Hello Dalai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-0 Jon Silva K Albright (5)
2 (2) 222519 More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mario Rodriguez W Otero
3 (3) 638986 Vindys Mighty Quik (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 480335 Venus Starfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph J Tunon
5 (5) 023713 Jennifer's Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Nunn E Rivera
6 (6) 155122 Tuffy Too (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Nunn R Rideout
8 (8) 235313 Pioneer Zephyr (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 317527 Mountian Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Christina Kennelly M Chaves
10 (10) 633112 Anchovy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
11 (11) 156155 Ride The Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
7 (7) 341456 Aspen Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (5) NR
12 (12) 445253 Joseph Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tito Moreno L Munar NR

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37447 Bank Of Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: R Rideout
2 8-8 David Geist R Rideout
2 (2) 5 Del Mar Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
3 (3) 25 Wanton Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
4 (4) 24 War On Words (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 J Rogers E Flores
5 (5) 48 Havre De Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
6 (6) 5 Laker Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
7 (7) 32586 Sauvignon Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
2 8-8 John Locke J Badamo

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344566 Awesome's Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Marrotta C Potts
2 (2) 115442 Jacumba (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Flint Stites M Rispoli
3 (3) 467621 Fantastic Omen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Shea K Albright (5)
4 (4) 244945 Royal Jin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker
5 (5) 873314 Quick Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Dale Capuano K Navarro (7)
6 (6) 248451 Locomotion Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 613459 Prime Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
8 (8) 296699 Firehouse Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Theodora Jacklin B Caraballo

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Molliette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Letts,
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
3 8-9 Jr John Letts, J Lloyd
3 (3) 895725 Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
5 8-10 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
4 (4) 0636 Real Shenanigans (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Flint Stites C Potts
5 (5) 575525 Artist's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Taylor
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Ronald Taylor W Otero
6 (6) 78272 Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
7 (7) 340244 Bid And Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
8 (8) 323303 Twisted Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-9 Michelle Francis J Tunon
9 (9) 743375 Shamrock's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 Eli Betancourt H Vega
10 (10) 2-8759 Southern Access (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Charles Simon M Chaves
1 (1) 69 Emily And Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez NR