Penn National Wednesday 19th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 733438 Castle Creeping (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard D Whitney
2 (2) 445917 Ominous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke M Rispoli
3 (3) 918022 Flynnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
4 (4) 416310 Last Round (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
6 (6) 6-10236 Love Is A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 F Hunter O Castillo
7 (7) 322211 Baltimore Bianca (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Alejandro Reyes A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 345367 She's A Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5) NR

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 574231 Fiddlers Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 553652 Diced N Sliced (USA)
  • Trainer: Allan Shuchman
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Allan Shuchman D Cora
3 (3) 242318 Venusian Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
5 (5) 244513 Silver Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
6 (6) 341535 Lil Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Brandon Kulp K Albright (5)
7 (7) 444351 Sharik (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lawrence King A Quinones
8 (8) 245571 Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
9 (9) 815968 Read Richies Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Mario Rodriguez E Flores
4 (4) 345293 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-80 Mo' Brittani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Robert Kotenko E Navedo
2 (2) 223444 Good Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-9 Holly Harris J Tunon
3 (3) 365 Mcdolce (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
3 8-9 John Wames R Hastie
4 (4) 0 Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
5 (5) 585 My Angel Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
6 (6) 423746 Tori N Joey's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: E Micklos
3 8-9 John Jacavone E Micklos
7 (7) 633534 Alluvials Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Randy Nunley D Whitney
8 (8) 432433 Lite The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
6 8-3 Sherene Bracho T McCarthy (7)

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 561152 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 475253 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou A Quinones
3 (3) 571772 Runaway Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
4 (4) 513366 Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
5 (5) 356334 Nico The Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alejandro Reyes A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 664375 Kid Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lisa Welsch K Triantafyllou
7 (7) 653964 Never Right Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Rice H Vega
8 (8) 351861 Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
9 (9) 862846 Pegasus Tommy D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: R Rideout
6 8-6 Clyde Bonno R Rideout
10 (10) 336724 We Are Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Tony Wilson K Albright (5)
11 (11) 561465 Mr. Popps (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper J Ramirez

00:52 Allowance

00:52 Allowance Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 210532 Alex's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Timothy Ritchey Y Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 140 Slipcover (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Gary Capuano J Santiago
3 (3) 18 Erin's Wild World (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Clovis Crane W Otero
4 (4) 227623 Newfaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Amy Randolph C Potts
5 (5) 63241 The Chaplains Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Shea V Diaz
6 (6) 211688 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
7 (7) 373171 Oh Lolly Lolly (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
8 (8) 21-55 One Hot Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard D Whitney

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223386 La Altagracia (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-7 Enrique Alonso M Chaves
2 (2) 555366 Super Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
3 (3) 5412 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
6 (6) 156773 Slipstitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Elisha Rathman J Baez
7 (7) 581594 Ginagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 345884 Echo Center (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
10 (10) 36-3570 Sweet Palmetto (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-2 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 764675 Perfect Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-8 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
12 (12) 204834 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
4 (4) 468766 Abonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Rodriguez E Navedo NR
5 (5) 537753 Grand Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR
8 (8) 347611 Impulse Buyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413131 Kalahari Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Wells M Rispoli
2 (2) 163161 Ninety Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 211591 Our Bellini Bikini (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake W Otero
4 (4) 132135 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jim Tracy K Albright (5)
5 (5) 151262 La Grey Zuliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
6 (6) 431123 Time Sharing (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leslie Frost D Whitney
7 (7) 645162 Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro J Bisono
8 (8) 545161 Myprincessallyson (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232385 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
2 (2) 475623 Life's Measure (USA)
  • Trainer: E Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 E Hernandez M Davila
3 (3) 210576 Silky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harris Dukes F Pinero
4 (4) 708818 Wanaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 713467 Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
6 (6) 473331 Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 618656 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
8 (8) 335176 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0768/90 Northernladydancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Navedo
5 8-10 b1 Robert Kotenko E Navedo
2 (2) 6858 Drunken Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-9 Edward Phelps C Kaufman
3 (3) Mini E Clare (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
4 (4) 654633 Karinska (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-10 Edward Allard J Tunon
5 (5) 89035 Virtuous Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Michael Pappada E Flores
6 (6) 572533 Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
5 8-10 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
7 (7) 782727 Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
8 (8) 234668 Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: A Quinones
5 8-10 Edwin Stopherd A Quinones
9 (9) 203987 Secluded Way (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 John Locke W Corujo
10 (10) 577907 Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Samuel Webb O Flores
11 (11) 77 Taylor Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Jevon Crumley W Otero
12 (12) 845 K K Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Rispoli