Penn National Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-7 Penny B Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Samuel Webb C Johnstone (7) 25/1
2 (2) 768/900- Northernladydancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: R Hastie
6 8-10 Robert Kotenko R Hastie 803/10
3 (3) 46845-2 Appealing Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Monti Sims H Vega 2/5
4 (4) 779075- Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte 19/2
5 (5) Silent Suki (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Clovis Crane W Otero 6/1
6 (6) 070- Feather Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 b1 Robert Manchio C Esquilin 50/1
7 (7) 8 Fiona Will Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright (5) 5/1
8 (8) 7- Mini E Clare (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5) 22/1

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 472316- Impatient Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Murray Rojas K Albright (5) 11/2
2 (2) 71942-2 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Heather O'Hern W Corujo 12/1
3 (3) 75133-0 Shamrock's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas H Vega 22/1
4 (4) 254762- Downright Joyous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 b1 Jon Silva E Navedo 14/1
5 (5) 475675- Corky Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Theodora Jacklin E Flores 374/5
6 (6) 677- Acquisitive (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta D Whitney 33/10
7 (7) 234331- Gitanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Romero C Esquilin 40/1
8 (8) 1- Chickaboombowwow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado M Remedio 12/1
9 (9) 417322- For The Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 II James Lawrence, A Rodriguez 15/2
10 (10) 48371-5 Dyna's Duchess (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Allen Iwinski A Wolfsont (7) 19/5
11 (11) 8451- K K Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli 33/10

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16365-5 Valley Of Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Wells A Wolfsont (5) 7/2
2 (2) 535887- Tuff Tri (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman 661/10
3 (3) 122134- Shesallalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clovis Crane D Cora 3/5
4 (4) 32522-1 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Conner M Chaves 6/1
5 (5) 88682-7 Speed Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 William Hedus K Albright (5) 11/1
6 (6) 909733- She Really Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
7 8-8 Patricia Farro M Rispoli 8/1
7 (7) 341875- Ludus Magnus (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo 30/1
8 (8) 167488- Private Merger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pappada E Micklos 803/10

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 166098- Finally Together (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Sandee Beattie D Whitney 25/1
1 (1) 89561-6 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 71113-2 Rude Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy C Esquilin 15/1
3 (4) 435112- Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Todd Beattie K Albright (5) 11/2
4 (5) 53151-2 Rascal Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores 9/2
5 (6) 52741-7 New Yawker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Jacobson W Otero 19/10
6 (7) 846634- Pleasure Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker 549/10
7 (8) 17161-4 Blue Mountain Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Cora 33/10
8 (9) 813126- Always Wildcatin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harold Wyner L Belmonte 20/1
9 (10) 724312- Giant Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chris Englehart J Rohena 5/1

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67551- Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michelle Francis K Albright (5) 18/1
2 (2) 833-1 Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
3 (3) 864421- Prowers County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Locke A Wolfsont (5) 11/2
4 (4) 214- Eyelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jevon Crumley W Otero 16/5
5 (5) 42173- Cutaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Brandon Kulp D Whitney 22/1
6 (6) 809621- Status Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alfredo Velazquez R Alvarado 3/1
7 (7) 916- April In Brazil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Locke J Badamo 22/1

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72631-7 Jetsdarkstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites M Chaves 30/1
2 (2) 556713- Street Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney 7/5
4 (4) 84315-7 Poppys Lil Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez 35/1
5 (5) 67324-4 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter C Baker 15/2
6 (6) 324351- Him Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tito Moreno L Munar 18/1
7 (7) 512531- Husky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5) 16/5
9 (9) 828813- One Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shea
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shea V Diaz 11/1
10 (10) 175243- Chase The Unknown (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Cora 7/1
11 (11) 653584- Corvino (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites M Rispoli 16/1
12 (12) 814417- Fanatic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts 11/1
3 (3) 62438-9 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores NR
8 (8) 35613-2 Just Call Me Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Locke W Corujo NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70126/6 Princess Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney 11/5
2 (2) 722646- Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Spina H Vega 33/10
3 (3) 468766- Abonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Rodriguez
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Carlos Rodriguez O Flores 22/1
4 (4) 371746- Lafamilia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Pappada E Micklos 12/1
5 (5) 66216-4 Miss Fabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-8 b1 Murray Rojas W Corujo 10/1
6 (6) 645244- Jornada (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Romero J Bracho 8/5
7 (7) 855160- Moonlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7) 22/1
8 (8) 58843-8 Echo Center (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wames R Hastie 18/1

02:10 Maiden Claiming

02:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 368373- Forever Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
6 8-10 Jim Tracy C Esquilin 33/10
2 (2) 738498- Cookie Jar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: P Requena
5 8-10 Ramon Moya P Requena 11/1
3 (3) 45067-4 Is That Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: M Chaves
6 8-10 Eduardo Gomez M Chaves 39/1
4 (4) 433294- Tederina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
5 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos 8/1
5 (5) 30669-0 Paradise Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley D Cora 20/1
6 (6) 779- Taylor Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-10 James Acquilano C Kaufman 17/2
7 (7) 384726- Settawig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal A Wolfsont (5) 13/2
8 (8) 93980-9 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou W Corujo 451/10
9 (9) 3723-5 Lil Miss Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Murray Rojas O Flores 11/10

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27432-6 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Amy Randolph M Chaves 7/2
1 (2) 43530-6 Square Grouper (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Amy Randolph E Flores 7/2
2 (3) 42754-3 Bold Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte 7/2
3 (4) 657/45-0 Aliens Last Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tito Moreno E Rodriguez
4 (5) 482327- Our Girl Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 David Nunn E Rivera 8/1
5 (6) 854006- Regina Beatriz (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Howard Brown K Albright (5) 5/1
6 (7) 4/16688- Kyla's Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Enrique Alonso F Pinero 33/1
8 (9) 946320- Carolines Starlite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Geist C Johnstone (5) 18/1
9 (10) 1/42533- Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5) 3/1
10 (11) 2/2165-8 Western Fault (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Murray Rojas D Cora 28/1
11 (12) 229225- Windy Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos 6/1
7 (8) 345293- Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores NR