Penn National Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45560-8 Yes Papi Yes (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eduardo Gomez D Cora
2 (2) 486355- Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brian Malone W Otero
3 (3) 239774- Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
4 (4) 291452- Sinatra's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores
5 (5) 51185-8 With Out Papers (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-6 Beth Saul D Whitney
6 (6) 85577-6 Big Mingum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
7 (7) 24327-5 Distorted Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shuman M Rispoli
8 (8) 646667- Big Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Geist C Johnstone (5)

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 26521-4 Small Hope Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
2 (1) 47461-6 Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Fields S Uske
3 (3) 776980- Cottonpickinwabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-3 James Farley K Albright (5)
4 (5) 544127- Smartly Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
5 (6) 232489- Greenbrier (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Ella Muhlenberg J Baez
6 (7) 323599- Riopelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amy Albright A Rodriguez
7 (8) 425838- Wheaton's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Theodora Jacklin E Flores
8 (9) 683371- Simba Bahari (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 F Hunter O Castillo
9 (10) 557551- My Seby (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Scott Lake Y Ortiz (5)
1 (4) 07851-0 Jazz Hon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/647- Brandeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: O Castillo
4 8-10 b1 Thomas Iannotti O Castillo
2 (2) 55534-4 Top Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-8 Eduardo Gomez M Rispoli
3 (3) 54/5043- Sublime Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-8 Edward Allard J Bisono
4 (4) 41-3 Bo Strikes Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
5 (5) 4- Relentless Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-10 J Rogers J Ramirez
6 (6) 233234- Profit Preferred (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Gary Craig C Baker
7 (7) Tractor (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora
8 (8) 649423- Luf To (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores

00:22 Allowance

00:22 Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 230218- Dimension (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
1 (4) 355435- Downhill Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 b1 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
2 (1) 343226- Holy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, M Rispoli
4 (3) 623231- Kelly Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
5 (5) 355251- Bennetts Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 222212- Private Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
7 (8) 2-1 Arctic Dazzler (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: R Opazo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Locke R Opazo
8 (9) 443353- Cold Precision (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
9 (10) 343832- H W Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dona Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dona Albright K Albright (5)
3 (2) 251/7 Heart Of Nepal (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 F Hunter O Castillo NR

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43831-1 Rhyme N Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Lerman D Whitney
2 (2) 11146-3 Speedboat Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
3 (3) 451611- Myprincessallyson (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Jevon Crumley A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 233634- Coco's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
5 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo
5 (5) 744116- Donnatale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
6 (6) 465311- Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carl Doran V Diaz
7 (7) 121235- Puddy De Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kevin Fields S Uske

01:16 Maiden Claiming

01:16 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564674- Ten Tutus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Michael Lauer J Ramirez
2 (2) 7- Bluegrass Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Robert Oliva W Corujo
3 (3) 642-7 Forgetthefantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-9 R Romero C Esquilin
4 (4) 606450- Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
5 (5) 53- Graceful Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 T Houghton A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 44266-0 Sexy And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
7 (7) 70274-2 Aunt Tipsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
8 (8) 8 Cashcashcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
9 (9) 96355-2 City Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
10 (10) 65372-5 Bwana Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Randy Nunley C Potts

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 102363- Love Is A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 F Hunter O Castillo
2 (2) 281633- Portena (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Romero J Bracho
3 (3) 252524- Hadley's Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Farley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 James Farley K Albright (5)
4 (4) 5851- My Angel Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
5 (5) 537125- Seneca Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
6 (6) 65146-4 Magnificent Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 31648- A Bit Lit (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Frank Cifarelli W Otero

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 416734- Marciannie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gustavo Chacon A Rodriguez
1 (4) 414155- Suave Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Gustavo Chacon A Rodriguez
2 (1) 16059-4 Sugar Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont (5)
4 (3) 3/81230- Speedy Sweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
6 (6) 41643-2 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
7 (7) 24041-7 Full Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Martin Ciresa K Albright (5)
8 (9) 32174-6 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
3 (2) 24651-5 Rockport Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman NR
5 (5) 642612- Stoopendous Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero NR

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 262142- Bonita Estigo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amy Randolph M Chaves
2 (2) 223563- Wrapped In Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Frank Cifarelli A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 443106- Rare Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 George Albright W Corujo
4 (4) 57213-9 Mia Alberta (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Jackson
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Bruce Jackson K Albright (5)
5 (5) 534444- Tempesta Tempo (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas M Rispoli
6 (6) 87638-4 Hello Dalai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-6 Jon Silva J Tunon
7 (7) 55225-9 Ride The Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-6 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
8 (8) 437331- Spring Of Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Keil
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Keil A Quinones
9 (9) 265118- Belle Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites L Belmonte
10 (10) 007391- Tropical Jetset (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero
11 (11) 69380-9 Rock With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Popovich
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course Winner
5 7-10 James Popovich A Spadoni (10) NR
12 (12) 73/451-7 Clipper Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: K Triantafyllou
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Babette Muzzy K Triantafyllou NR