Penn National Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346 Moe Larry Curly (USA)
  • Trainer: III James Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
4 8-10 III James Connor, B Pedroza
2 (2) 2-4 Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
5 (5) 673432 Holy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
6 (6) 52- K C's Seasonal (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Frank Cifarelli E Flores
3 (3) 255244 Morales (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (5) NR
4 (4) 7 Change In Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Cornelius
  • Jockey: W Otero
4 8-10 Beth Cornelius W Otero NR

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556358 Jonny Boy Conn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Ney Pessanha A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 5674 Color Me Josh (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: C Baker
3 8-9 b1 Craig Miller C Baker
3 (3) 972222 Private Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
4 (4) 40538 Erland Ballroom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Stanton
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 George Stanton C Potts
5 (5) 64-5 Conceited Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Rappaport
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Mitchell Rappaport M Chaves
6 (6) 777744 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
3 8-7 Norman Pointer C Kaufman
7 (7) 24 Aisle Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Flint Stites M Rispoli
8 (8) 226775 Granite Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
2 (2) 53 Golden Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 7-13 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 5751 Flash Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 H Graham Motion J Santiago
4 (4) 351 Shoobie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 J Rogers D Cora
5 (5) 51 Springingintherein (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Hugh McMahon M Rispoli
6 (6) 5145 Amelia Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-6 Mark Salvaggio W Otero

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 418711 Rude Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jim Tracy H Vega
2 (2) 741222 Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Beattie A Quinones
4 (4) 235717 Runaway Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
5 (5) 235177 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Thomas Lingenfelter E Flores
6 (6) 356241 Palmetto Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
7 (7) 245611 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
8 (8) 255118 Navy Seal Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pamela Pompell W Corujo
3 (3) 326086 R Little Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Murray Rojas O Flores NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553345 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
2 (2) 123636 Garryowen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
3 (3) 811876 Parabola (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 263546 Grand Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero
5 (5) 77-3068 Turn To The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Babette Muzzy
  • Jockey: V Melenciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Babette Muzzy V Melenciano
6 (6) 481486 Battleground (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Bayley J Tunon

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 160218 Akickintheface (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
2 (2) 073475 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (10)
3 (3) 142154 Rockin On Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
4 (4) 635926 Serendipper Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Neilson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Neilson A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 610834 Compass Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
6 (6) 577355 Richie's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Louis Albertrani J Molina
7 (7) 968628 Pegasus Tommy D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Clyde Bonno
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
6 8-6 Clyde Bonno A Rodriguez
9 (9) 438423 Halton Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Conner D Cora
8 (8) 815133 Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia W Otero NR

01:47 Maiden Claiming

01:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 88963 City Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
3 (2) 45 Hailey's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
4 (4) Emerald Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Doering
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Mark Doering W Otero
5 (5) 36 Dangerous Maize (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
2 8-3 William Hedus K Albright (5)
6 (6) 6 Pop Pop Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Thurston
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-8 Jerry Thurston A Cintron
7 (8) 5642 Grand Lely Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 J Rogers D Cora
1 (3) 7 Hoosier Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR
2 (1) 95 Really Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 T Houghton M Rispoli NR

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 312543 Mark Up Tiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
1 (7) 472116 Ware Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mario Rodriguez E Rodriguez
2 (1) 575635 Delightful Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Harry Thompson, K Albright (5)
3 (2) 149121 Classy Senorita (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
4 (3) 541356 Triple Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont (5)
5 (4) 582366 Sister Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 K Amthor K Pellot
6 (5) 217481 C'mere Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
7 (6) 374512 Italian Nany (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley D Cora

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40768/9 Northernladydancer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-10 George Albright M Chaves
2 (2) 54 Lil Ms Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
3 (3) 56350 Electric Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Richard Hendriks A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 273939 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-0 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (10)
5 (5) 456546 Karinska (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-10 Edward Allard J Tunon
6 (6) Wendislastchance (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Quinones
4 8-10 Erin Groff A Quinones
7 (7) 333594 Five Star Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Matthews
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-4 Randy Matthews Y Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 243384 Settawig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Rodrigo Madrigal A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 864433 Tederina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos
10 (10) 6890 Kaylas Buffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Ralph Riviezzo A Bowman (7)
11 (11) 452346 Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: J Belmonte
5 8-10 Edwin Stopherd J Belmonte
12 (12) 833706 Bell's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 7-13 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Rodriguez (10)