Penn National Thursday 17th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Allowance

23:00 Allowance Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1408- Slipcover (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gary Capuano T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 4/2136- Rebel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 21/552- One Hot Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard D Whitney
4 (4) 2/71372- Princess Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris H Vega
5 (5) 5441/0- Mythic Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
6 (6) 1- Margin Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
7 (7) 472241- No More Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Susan McBride E Rivera

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 35215-3 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
2 (1) 944489- With Benefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Rogers C Potts
3 (3) 021823- Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Catalano, Jr
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Catalano, Jr K Albright (5)
4 (4) 53/2331- Eclipticals T Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) 9/40249- Navy Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
6 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard J Pimentel
6 (7) 683647- King Ibis (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Deibler
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tina Deibler R Hastie
8 (9) 061076- No Delay (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elizabeth Merryman M Chaves
9 (10) 132657- Win For The Zipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
1 (6) 20557-7 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie W Otero NR
7 (8) 557551- My Seby (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Scott Lake Y Ortiz (5) NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Aledo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 67424-5 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 3 Ecstatic Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Bruce Kravets O Flores
4 (4) 9- Zealous Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-10 b1 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 353456- Hey Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: R Rideout
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso R Rideout
6 (6) 435433- Mudgies Last Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 b1 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
7 (7) 886-0 Highway Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-5 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
8 (8) 553254- Bobados (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Gott
6 8-0 Patricia Farro L Gott (10)
9 (9) 23/7447- Rio Neches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
6 8-10 Jim Tracy C Esquilin

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 42292-1 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 John Locke J Badamo
1 (6) 586415- Sauvignon Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
3 (2) 64501- Sudden Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Geist E Flores
5 (4) 966515- Ms. Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Howard Brown D Whitney
6 (7) 57313- Reckless Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-2 Brandon Kulp K Albright (5)
7 (8) 6144- Speedy Lee D (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-7 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
8 (9) 5167- Kearnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Heather O'Hern A Quinones
9 (10) 154464- Wishfulthinkin Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Lake W Otero
10 (11) 468551- Charity Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Rojas W Corujo
11 (12) 5344- Golden Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-7 Richard Hendriks M Rispoli
2 (1) 1- Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jevon Crumley D Cora NR
4 (3) 518- Laker Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bruce Kravets O Flores NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416622- Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Craig Miller D Whitney
2 (2) 51761-1 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) 23131-4 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
5 (5) 132425- Cat Mcginley (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Houghton A Rodriguez
6 (6) 222242- Reflecting Riva (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Todd Beattie C Potts
7 (7) 86564-1 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman
8 (8) 131171- She's Ordained (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser W Otero
9 (9) 28141-2 Sweet Moonbeam (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora
3 (3) 223451- Vianney Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Fernando Ferreira R Rideout NR

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621154- Sorry No Refunds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness J Ramirez
2 (2) 224485- Buckhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas W Corujo
3 (3) 690384- Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot
4 (4) 788654- Buh Buh Buh Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Pappada V Diaz
5 (5) 323547- Royal Ignition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
6 (6) 272768- Quarterback Sneak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Cuprill C Esquilin
7 (7) 375823- Maddisons Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
8 (8) 423293- Bascom Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
10 (10) 466881- Lewahdizaniwho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jevon Crumley W Otero
9 (9) 345938- Prime Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Salvaggio C Baker NR
11 (11) 291452- Sinatra's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Geist E Flores NR
12 (12) 583146- Naif (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Bayley L Belmonte NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456621- Awesome's Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Marrotta C Potts
2 (2) 542858- Sneakin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Lauer L Belmonte
3 (3) 511257- Wegner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
4 (4) 687728- Web Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Flint Stites M Chaves
5 (5) 21542-2 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
6 (6) 212112- Horseshoe Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles DeMario M Rispoli
7 (7) 53456-0 Witty Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Beth Saul D Whitney
8 (8) 4/65623- Two Taverns (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Flint Stites A Wolfsont (5)

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56331-8 Muscadine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Geist E Flores
2 (2) 16665-3 Alarmist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Fields S Uske
3 (3) 222164- Light Sentence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
4 (4) 42135-5 Sweetcandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
5 (5) 331211- Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (6) 65647-6 Hammering Buckeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Eduardo Gomez J Torres
7 (7) 12422-1 Mckayla's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kimberly Graci H Vega
8 (8) 22414-7 Elusive Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56747- Color Me Josh (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 Craig Miller C Baker
2 (2) 3/54385- Tiempo Libre (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Steven Chircop D Whitney
3 (3) 422452- Fiddler's Reddemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
5 8-10 John Wames R Hastie
4 (4) 44/993- Creo (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Flint Stites E Flores
5 (5) Fair Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
5 8-5 Dean Crane A Wolfsont (5)
6 (6) 744442- Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
7 (7) 44433- Outrageous Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
4 8-5 Steven Brown Y Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 9 Sierra's Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
4 8-10 Randy Nunley C Potts
9 (9) 5 Key Of Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Michael Zalalas O Flores
10 (10) 835456- Fashion Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: K Swan
4 8-10 Eduardo Gomez K Swan