Penn National Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2345-22 No Biggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
2 (2) 161519 Fairview Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Geist K Albright (5)
3 (3) 251481 Candy Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
4 (4) 651576 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Brown
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Brown A Quinones
5 (5) 324-656 Two Taverns (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Flint Stites L Belmonte
6 (6) 363164 Wingo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Boniface V Diaz
7 (7) 147858 Marine Hymn (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Heather O'Hern E Flores

23:28 Maiden Special Weight

23:28 Maiden Special Weight Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82 Hey Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 William Helmbrecht H Vega
2 (2) 3 My Crazy Dayse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
4 (4) 28 J. J's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) Kris Cross Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 Michael Pappada E Flores
6 (6) 25 Eardrop Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal D Whitney
7 (7) She Craves Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
8 (8) What Partners Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 2 Calligraphy
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
10 (10) 9 Really Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
11 (11) 24 Coco Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-8 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
3 (3) Blaze Wick (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Baker
2 8-8 Mark Salvaggio C Baker NR

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Thecat'sanswer (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
2 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
3 (3) 8 Go 'way I'm Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 Bruce Kravets C Potts
4 (4) 675 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: J Tunon
2 8-8 Michelle Francis J Tunon
5 (5) 8 Sordid (USA)
  • Trainer: III James Connor,
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
2 8-3 III James Connor, Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 44765 Throw The Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
7 (7) 7 Great Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: M Solis
2 7-12 Randy Nunley M Solis (10)
8 (8) 4 Sand Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 T Houghton D Cora
2 (2) 85 Good Man Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: J Molina
2 8-8 b1 Heather Hollahan J Molina NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646737 Brazilian Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: J Badamo
5 8-8 Jim Tracy J Badamo
2 (2) 772535 Tuff Tri (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 George Albright C Potts
3 (3) 526998 Sexy Athenea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
4 (4) 238174 Ladyluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
5 (5) 741732 For The Effect (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 II James Lawrence, M Rispoli
6 (6) 285679 First In Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Amy Randolph K Albright (5)
7 (7) 612353 East Side Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-7 Holly Harris J Tunon
8 (8) 43-4216 Lady Como (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 David Wells A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 453418 Ludus Magnus (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Murray Rojas O Flores

00:52 Maiden Claiming

00:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 680 Turn And Knock (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Crane
  • Jockey: C Potts
2 8-8 Dean Crane C Potts
3 (3) 83 Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
4 (4) 8644 Prowers County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
5 (5) It's A Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-8 David Nunn E Rivera
7 (7) 74 Envy This Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
8 (8) 66 Rocket Ninetyeight (USA)
  • Trainer: Marirose Smith
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-6 Marirose Smith M Chaves
2 (2) 9676 Natural Twenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
2 8-8 Douglas Nunn V Diaz NR
6 (6) 97 That's Extra (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-6 b1 Susan Cooney D Cora NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612211 Solid D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jevon Crumley D Cora
3 (3) 752761 Rent A Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (5) 221711 Weggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro A Arroyo
6 (6) 679151 Sinatra's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Brown M Chaves
7 (7) 385317 Maine Ingredient (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
8 (8) 361021 Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 Norman Pointer K Albright (5)
9 (9) 122362 Brush On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
10 (10) 316212 Meridian Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
11 (11) 431554 Time For Tutt (USA)
  • Trainer: James McGuire
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 James McGuire A Wolfsont (5)
2 (2) 553345 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero NR
4 (4) 816442 Universal Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Heather Hollahan Y Ortiz (5) NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 791649 Willkommen (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan George
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bryan George E Micklos
2 (2) 428218 Fill Up Cohen (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Nunley H Vega
3 (3) 233115 Runninglikeanangel (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: L Colon
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 III A Allen, L Colon
4 (4) 182242 Royale Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 King Leatherbury L Garcia
5 (5) 465344 Tempesta Tempo (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
6 (6) 637311 Mellieha Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
7 (7) 422436 Terlingua's Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Hooper W Otero
8 (8) 776253 Bowmans Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Ciresa V Diaz

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543529 Kapok (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Hooper A Rodriguez
2 (2) 227673 Clearance Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 161488- Becca's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 475647 Lusterdust (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Katherine Sancuk A Quinones
5 (5) 686-642 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Cuprill D Whitney
6 (6) 356636 Black Chevron (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Servideo M Rispoli
7 (7) 531821 Red Bendel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
8 (8) 9-55758 Summiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Farrel Mann A Bowman (7)

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 458159 Ginagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 354222 Toot Z Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
4 (4) 16-7443 Rare Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Albright A Rodriguez
5 (5) 875553 Super Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
7 (7) 344785 Runfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
8 (8) 801877 Dreaming Of A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
9 (9) 372048 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Tunon
10 (10) 469610 Barcaza (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alan Bedard K McManigell
12 (12) 64817 Lemon Drop Blondes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Pappada E Flores
2 (2) 037680 Pink Slip Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-2 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5) NR
6 (6) 347194 Bunny Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Heather O'Hern W Corujo NR
11 (11) 634588 Echo Center (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Wames D Cora NR