Penn National Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2950-14 Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Spina R Montanez
2 (2) 83146-5 Naif (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Bayley A Wolfsont
3 (3) 2768-87 Quarterback Sneak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles Cuprill W Otero
4 (4) 23547-3 Royal Ignition (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Wames R Hastie
5 (5) 5243-53 Chase The Unknown (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Groff M Chaves
7 (7) 8654-50 Buh Buh Buh Benny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
8 (8) 2413-21 Della Notte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brian Malone M Rispoli
9 (9) 79126/4 The Man Uptown (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris H Vega
6 (6) 3660-68 Ice Pilot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Gregory Sacco T McCarthy (7) NR

23:27 Maiden Special Weight

23:27 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28- Foreign Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-9 Jr John Pregman, V Molina
2 (2) 5 Freelander (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Mark Shuman D Whitney
3 (3) 6-6 Friendly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Erin Groff W Otero
4 (4) 833- Aisle Show You (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Flint Stites M Rispoli
5 (5) 52-22 Ur Joshn Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Murray Rojas O Flores
6 (6) 5 Midnight Terror (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 b1 Jeff Runco E Rodriguez
7 (7) 5-7 Captain D J (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
8 (8) 35 Open Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 b1 Flint Stites J Ramirez
9 (9) Refiner (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 J Rogers E Flores
10 (10) Bull Citi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-9 Robert Oliva W Corujo

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67241-6 We Are Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
2 (2) 5/828-12 Dorothy's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
3 (3) 21247-4 Meridian Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-8 John Locke W Corujo
4 (4) 5385-36 Nicetoseey'again (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Conner M Rispoli
5 (5) 2414-77 Elusive Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jevon Crumley D Cora
6 (6) 6553-18 Bully Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
7 (7) 1255-35 Alleynes Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
8 (8) 37932-1 Having Said That (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Bayley
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Bayley L Belmonte
9 (9) 48175-4 I Am Not Who I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lawrence King W Otero
10 (10) 331-842 Muscadine (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Geist E Flores
11 (11) 75781-5 Big M J (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva D Whitney
12 (12) 35791-3 Shoe Freak Marlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 31616-1 Ninety Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
1 (3) 144123- Sophanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
2 (1) 12622-6 La Grey Zuliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser O Flores
3 (2) 7111-53 Love Gone Sour (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jevon Crumley K Albright (5)
4 (4) 51623-4 Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Patricia Farro A Suarez
6 (7) 135216- Speedway Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
7 (8) 1761-14 Oh So Glittery (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Wells A Wolfsont
8 (9) 3131-46 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
9 (10) 3132-22 Two For One (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Heather Hollahan H Vega
10 (11) 66721-1 Purely Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nick Caruso A Rodriguez
5 (6) 3534-44 Delightful Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Jr Harry Thompson, C Johnstone (7) NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89561-6 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 3151-22 Rascal Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
3 (3) 35112-6 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
4 (4) 175552- Olton Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Edwin Stopherd E Rodriguez
5 (5) 7914-12 King Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
6 (6) 163/6-07 Miami Mako (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Jr John Pregman, V Molina
7 (7) 6714-74 Red Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Suarez
8 (8) 441567- Buddy Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Hedus R Montanez

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3473-75 Amabilis (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
2 (2) 5287-98 Afleet's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 David Wells A Wolfsont
3 (3) 7064-34 Canal Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ron Rozell E Micklos
5 (5) 321167- Lamster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Robert Wolfe, M Rispoli
6 (6) 75346-5 Tar Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Zalalas O Flores
7 (7) 2333-46 Come On Over (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 James Acquilano C Kaufman
8 (8) 4875-89 Little Pep (USA)
  • Trainer: John Jacavone
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Jacavone C Gomez
9 (9) 4068-46 Bruce Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Pappada E Flores
10 (10) 38244-7 Cardsontablefaceup (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Amy Randolph H Vega
11 (11) 4085-46 Tony's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charles DeMario A Quinones
12 (12) 67733-5 Lover Nekia (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Bruce Kravets W Corujo
4 (4) 3467-87 Boot The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot NR

01:43 Maiden Claiming

01:43 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78774-9 Hit The Bulls Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
5 8-10 Heather O'Hern A Rodriguez
2 (2) 666-278 Chimayo Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
3 (3) 4442-46 Quiet Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-10 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
4 (4) 424-522 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Murray Rojas C Gomez
5 (5) 77559-7 Granite Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Elbert Fenimore
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Elbert Fenimore E Navedo
6 (6) 72353-3 Tri's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
4 8-10 Robert Seeger R Rideout
7 (7) 33894-7 Phoebus Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Robert Kotenko L Belmonte
8 (8) 80804- Fusedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodora Jacklin
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Theodora Jacklin E Rodriguez
9 (9) 45 Escandalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Charles Cuprill K Albright (5)

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0384-74 Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 K Amthor W Corujo
2 (2) 541-1 Hererr's Johnney (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
3 (3) 34553-2 Strasbourg (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 J Rogers D Cora
4 (4) 4432-17 Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
5 (5) 13567-7 Start The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 III A Allen, T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 47437-6 Mr Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Dulce Martinez
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dulce Martinez C Gomez
7 (7) 545-528 Bravaccio (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shuman W Otero
8 (8) 6355-33 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Phelps
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Phelps D Whitney
9 (9) 53162-0 Jazzking (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edwin Merryman A Rodriguez

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55 Key Of Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-3 Michael Zalalas C Johnstone (7)
2 (2) 085 Plebeyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Charles Cuprill A Rodriguez
3 (3) 36/72-44 Surprise Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
4 8-10 Randy Nunley D Whitney
4 (4) 3456-95 Hey Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-10 Enrique Alonso M Chaves
5 (5) 934457- Strait Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Jon Silva W Corujo
6 (6) 2244-63 It'snoteasybeingme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
7 (7) 85-98 Determined Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Flint Stites C Esquilin
8 (8) 44/993-7 Creo (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-10 Flint Stites E Flores
9 (9) 3868-77 Erland Ballroom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Stanton
  • Jockey: C Baker
4 8-10 George Stanton C Baker
10 (10) 56 Tractor (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
4 8-10 T Houghton D Cora
11 (11) 9805-85 R Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-5 Heather O'Hern K Albright (5)
12 (12) 4887-33 Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
6 8-10 Gary Craig J Ramirez