Penn National Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226325 Miss Nunn Finer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
3 8-9 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
2 (2) 852339 Speak Lib (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Rory Huston L Belmonte
3 (3) 458372 Dads Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: E Micklos
4 8-10 Richard Shelansky E Micklos
4 (4) 0- Mo' Brittani (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 b1 Robert Kotenko E Navedo
5 (5) 75-4492 Carlingford (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
4 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal A Rodriguez
6 (6) 72246 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-4 Enrique Alonso A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 943 Noble Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 John Conner M Chaves
8 (8) 09 Real Quiet Rescue (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
9 (9) 762234 Good Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 Patrick McBurney D Whitney
10 (10) 646335 Alluvials Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: M Solis
3 8-2 Randy Nunley M Solis (7)

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 174143 Sportin' Lassie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal L Belmonte
2 (2) 118252 Chasemybluesaway (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 David Geist A Quinones
3 (3) 615830 Fireunderthesheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lawrence King J Ramirez
4 (4) 544186 S W Laurie (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Albright D Whitney
5 (5) 314444 Do Dolan (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 522251 More Party Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mario Rodriguez W Otero
8 (8) 292385 Alex's Sis Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 454754 Taste The Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Rozell
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Rozell E Micklos
10 (10) 76-6874 Sconce (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Konstantin Harigeorgiou E Rodriguez
11 (11) 347311 Missroyallite (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bruce Kravets K Albright (5)
12 (12) 615553 Faulty Process (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dimitrios Synnefias D Cora
7 (7) 16-6451 Wicked Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli NR

23:56 Starter Allowance

23:56 Starter Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 183113 Stolen Chevy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
2 (2) 261412 Malicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Heather Hollahan Y Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 143111 Takiddm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lavern Bowman
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lavern Bowman H Vega
4 (4) 445154 Straight Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
5 (5) 221142 Ling Ling Qi (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Claudio Gonzalez A Ayuso
6 (6) 684412 Eldarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Potts
7 (7) 321522 Thatlleaveamark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
8 (8) 513528 Dapper Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
9 (9) 615454 Rich Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Edward Lotruglio C Esquilin (5)

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111983 Suzee Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
2 (2) 163111 Speedboat Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
3 (3) 452221 Corsica (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dale Capuano D Cora
4 (4) 483634 Ann's Smart Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald White A Arroyo
5 (5) 515115 Music Club Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
6 (6) 4-54256 Kiss For Dodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal L Belmonte
8 (8) 3121-34 Dakota Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
9 (9) 141268 Discreet Evening (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ron Potts H Vega
10 (10) 155442 Dorothy's Aurora (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Kreiser C Potts
7 (7) 253243 Because Of Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Oliva D Whitney NR

00:52 Claiming

00:52 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4217 Cutaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Brandon Kulp D Whitney
2 (2) 541 Baku (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 746218 Bat Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
4 (4) 713 Brahms Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
5 (5) 431 Captain Zulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-6 Ronald Rogers W Otero
6 (6) 98851 Big Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 B Jenkins A Quinones
7 (7) 21 Eyelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Heather Hollahan R Chiappe
9 (9) 91 April In Brazil (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
10 (10) 4531 Bolt Speedman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Bruce Kravets D Cora
8 (8) 421 Sparkling Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-1 Norman Pointer K Albright (5) NR

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 777367 The Bees Knees (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
2 (2) 122132 Fleon (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Murray Rojas O Flores
3 (3) 158455 Redlightgreenlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
4 (4) 341862 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 836229 Wild And True (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
6 (6) 184336 Power Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, H Vega
7 (7) 565816 Suntorious (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Sands
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Barry Sands A Quinones
8 (8) 572524 Khabibulin (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Sandee Beattie A Wolfsont (5)
9 (9) 679515 Eltham (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
10 (10) 447483 Lake Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Seeger J Tunon
11 (11) 591738 The Black Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
12 (12) 277964 RA (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno M Chaves

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 455233 Great Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Andrew Simoff J Santiago
3 (3) 659331 Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
4 (4) 127266 Jackson's Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Rogers D Cora
5 (5) 802131 All Born Sinners (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
6 (6) 641223 Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jr Robert Wolfe, J Tunon
7 (7) 503566 Flashy Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: August Martin
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-5 August Martin B Pedroza
2 (2) 1347-54 Hanson Heights (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez NR

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 968977 Change The Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (10)
2 (2) 632039 Secluded Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Elizabeth Merryman M Chaves
3 (3) 58 My Angel Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez
4 (4) 574324 Lite The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
6 8-10 Sherene Bracho J Bracho
5 (5) 45-090 Dancinwithnoshuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Elizabeth Merryman K Albright (5)
6 (6) 03845 Somebunnypinchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
3 8-9 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
7 (7) 88 Power Struggle (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 b1 David Geist E Flores
8 (8) 6-90423 Jade Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 512732 Encomium (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
1 (12) 124451 Silver Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
2 (1) 144435 Sharik (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lawrence King A Quinones
3 (2) 544371 Safe Word (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Rogers E Flores
4 (3) 557134 Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias W Otero
5 (4) 156345 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
6 (5) 518540 Regina Beatriz (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Howard Brown D Whitney
7 (6) 515755 Living Lavida Leta (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 B Jenkins K Albright (5)
9 (8) 462455 Polish Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Kreiser D Cora
10 (9) 412323 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Heather Hollahan Y Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 134786 Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Harris Dukes
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Harris Dukes J Badamo
8 (7) 427155 Indian Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: L Colon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III A Allen, L Colon NR