Penn National Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Claiming

23:00 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7851-00 Jazz Hon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 6675-44 Authorized Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley W Otero
4 (4) 8267-10 City Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou E Rodriguez
5 (5) 1599-36 Hooked On Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez
6 (6) 31965-0 Hoosier Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Gilberto Rivera C Esquilin
7 (7) 4625-1 Just Hang On (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Beattie J Ramirez
8 (8) 3599-26 Riopelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amy Albright A Rodriguez
9 (9) 2924-65 Texas Templar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zalalas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-8 Michael Zalalas W Corujo
10 (10) 12678-0 Pay The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Craig J Baez
11 (11) 62413-4 Scipio Africanus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Wells D Cora
12 (12) 461-647 Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Fields M Rispoli
2 (2) 5433-53 Melissas Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Murray Rojas K Albright (5) NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1106-56 Mellieha Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
2 (2) 464-118 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Wells A Wolfsont
3 (3) 64648-3 Golden Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
5 (5) 31/341-9 Lady In The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, A Rodriguez
6 (6) 275-863 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Bobadilla L Munar
7 (7) 7432-62 Lightnin Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Randolph
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Amy Randolph L Belmonte
8 (8) 7611-51 Impulse Buyer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke J Badamo
9 (9) 61327-5 Arsoness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr Robert Wolfe, K Albright (5)
10 (10) 1212-36 Anchovy (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Chaves
11 (11) 4225-76 Dramatica (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas W Corujo
12 (12) 47765-1 This Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
4 (4) 4561-26 Aspen Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley W Otero NR

23:54 Maiden Claiming

23:54 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Anna's Gimlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Todd Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (2) 355-254 City Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
3 (3) 4266-06 Sexy And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 David Geist E Flores
4 (4) 64674-4 Ten Tutus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Michael Lauer J Ramirez
5 (5) 085-5 Oniyome's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manchio
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-9 Robert Manchio C Esquilin
6 (6) 4342-7 I'll Be Yourfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-9 Jr Harry Thompson, E Rodriguez
7 (7) 6606- Daba Daba Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
3 8-9 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
8 (8) 53-3 Graceful Swan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 b1 Michelle Francis A Wolfsont
9 (9) 06450-2 Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
10 (10) 5372-58 Bwana Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Randy Nunley C Potts

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52352-4 A Perfect Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro A Suarez
2 (2) 3322-28 All Bets Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
3 (3) 5657-97 First Lady Glenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
4 (4) 06243-1 Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Howard Brown K Albright (5)
6 (6) 64543-3 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Francis M Rispoli
7 (7) 6435-56 Miss Sherwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Salinas
  • Jockey: E Micklos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Salinas E Micklos
8 (8) 58549-5 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
9 (9) 43516-1 Sharik (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence King
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lawrence King A Quinones
10 (10) 37523-0 Sweet As A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Abrams C Orm
11 (11) 63534-4 Delightful Dana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Jr Harry Thompson, C Johnstone (7)
5 (5) 233868- La Altagracia (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: C Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso C Gomez NR
12 (12) 5496-96 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Fields W Corujo NR

00:49 Claiming

00:49 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44433-0 Spunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
2 (2) 27654-0 Splendid Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Dominic Giglio, E Rodriguez
3 (3) 213407- Briten Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal J Ramirez
6 (6) 42453-4 Cape Finisterre (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
7 (7) 65636-3 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charles Frankfort H Vega
8 (8) 127348- Big Brian T (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 J Rogers E Flores
10 (10) 6295-72 This Bulls Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Bruce Kravets M Rispoli
11 (11) 353545- Bronze Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
12 (12) 65535-3 Myersrocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Elisha Rathman V Diaz
4 (4) 24635-3 Brother In Arms (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Conner A Quinones NR
5 (5) 23452-6 Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Murray Rojas L Belmonte NR
9 (9) 3404-87 Nico The Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alejandro Reyes D Cora NR

01:16 Maiden Special Weight

01:16 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) Easy A (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal W Otero
1 (3) Emerald Bracelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
2 (1) 2654-26 Priscilla Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 John Servis J Bisono
3 (2) Satin (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Flint Stites A Wolfsont
4 (4) 3 Sabbath Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-9 Mark Shuman L Belmonte
5 (5) 2-47 Harbor Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
3 8-9 T Houghton D Whitney
7 (7) Power Of Snunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
3 8-9 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
8 (8) 4-36 Abby Dearest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 b1 Jr Michael Salvaggio, J Ramirez
9 (9) Fair Cammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Clovis Crane M Rispoli
10 (11) 3-2 Dashing For A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Flint Stites E Flores
6 (6) 6 Rare Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-9 Simon Hobson J Sanchez NR

01:43 Claiming

01:43 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3481-8 Stephanie's Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 George Albright K Albright (5)
2 (2) 67551-4 Bluegrass Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michelle Francis D Cora
3 (3) 166-6 It's A Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Nunn E Rivera
4 (4) 833-1 Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-7 Norman Pointer M Rispoli
6 (6) 6644-1 Prince Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Diane Day S Elliott
7 (7) 64421-5 Prowers County (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Locke A Wolfsont
5 (5) 10- Mo Mo Mo Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-7 David Nunn K Carmouche NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426165- It's All Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Amy Albright K Albright (5)
2 (2) 7885-55 Joy's Grand Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
4 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
3 (3) 415330- Gold Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kimberly Graci A Wolfsont
4 (4) 8368-72 Crafty Bobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Regina Brennan M Rispoli
5 (5) 7551-57 My Seby (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Santiago
7 (7) 6271-23 Devils Lightening (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, L Belmonte
8 (8) 56657-9 Mr Talc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jeff Zook A Bracho
9 (9) 9378-78 Ten Best (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-8 James Ryerson R Montanez
10 (10) 7890-82 Big Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Francis Meares K Pellot
11 (11) 74548-5 One Time Richie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: R Hastie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Wames R Hastie
6 (6) 32489-9 Greenbrier (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ella Muhlenberg J Baez NR

02:37 Maiden Claiming

02:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-75 Penny B Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: M Chaves
4 8-10 Samuel Webb M Chaves
2 (2) 45-5 Ashalah (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-10 Murray Rojas W Corujo
3 (3) 0846-67 Yuya Mami (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
5 (5) 79075-2 Vall And Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-10 Samuel Webb L Belmonte
6 (6) 83 Fiona Will Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
7 (7) 02442-0 Bid And Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Badamo
4 8-10 Fernando Ferreira J Badamo
8 (8) 68/900-8 Northernladydancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: J Torres
6 8-10 Robert Kotenko J Torres
9 (9) 84726-2 Settawig (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
4 8-10 Rodrigo Madrigal A Wolfsont
10 (10) 66688-7 Finalista (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
4 8-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
11 (11) 456275- Survival Instinct (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Flint Stites C Esquilin
12 (12) 33294-5 Tederina (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: E Micklos
5 8-10 Michael Pappada E Micklos
4 (4) 85384-3 Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
6 8-10 Robert Helmetag A Rodriguez NR