Penn National Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Special Weight

23:00 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8622 El Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Alexander
  • Jockey: J Bracho
2 8-8 Margaret Alexander J Bracho
2 (2) Fenway Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
2 8-8 William Helmbrecht M Rispoli
3 (3) 2 Mercury Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 Monti Sims A Wolfsont (5)
4 (4) Manhattan Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: J Tunon
2 8-8 Robert Seeger J Tunon
5 (5) Honour The Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
2 8-8 Flint Stites E Flores
6 (6) 44 Ball One (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 J Rogers H Vega
7 (7) 5 Ur Joshn Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores

23:28 Maiden Claiming

23:28 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 66422 Mary Caught All (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
2 8-3 John Locke A Wolfsont (5)
2 (1) Dodger Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-8 Bruce Kravets O Flores
3 (2) 6678 Never Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
2 8-8 Kimberly Graci L Belmonte
4 (4) 0 April In Jersey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Taylor
  • Jockey: J Baez
2 8-8 Ronald Taylor J Baez
5 (5) 62972 Fairly Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: D Whitney
2 8-8 Randy Nunley D Whitney
6 (7) 66 A Case Of Gold Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
2 8-8 Murray Rojas W Corujo
7 (8) 43 I'll Be Yourfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Harry Thompson,
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
2 8-8 b1 Jr Harry Thompson, B Caraballo
8 (9) 75646 Ten Tutus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
2 8-8 Michael Lauer D Cora
9 (10) 5576 Lyrical Rhythms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-8 Lynn Ashby J Torres
10 (11) 733 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: M Chaves
2 8-8 Charles Cuprill M Chaves
11 (12) 9665 Ms. Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 William Helmbrecht H Vega
1 (6) 32586 Sauvignon Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
2 8-8 John Locke J Badamo NR

23:56 Claiming

23:56 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 331525 Cursing Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets C Potts
1 (4) 711631 Ninety Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bruce Kravets C Potts
2 (1) 276963 Victoria Alexes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lisa Welsch M Chaves
3 (2) 664364 Paliuli (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Michelle Francis K Albright (5)
5 (5) 524231 Venusian Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley D Cora
6 (6) 434214 Vallizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Nunn E Rivera
7 (7) 335751 Penny's Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Oliva D Whitney
8 (9) 17/7830 Uneven (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Helmbrecht H Vega
4 (3) 221063 Preach Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado M Remedio NR

00:24 Claiming

00:24 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441235 Boom De Ya Da (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Todd Beattie K Albright (5)
2 (2) 446127 Tap Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Flores
4 (4) 547552 No Brakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Katherine Sancuk X Perez
6 (6) 112141 Mission Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Lester Stickler, A Wolfsont (5)
7 (7) 042234 Amabilis (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Geist E Flores
8 (8) 111484 Quillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 373421 No Inflation (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Beth Saul J Baez
11 (11) 726331 Kafwain Wedgeheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Petro N Petro
3 (3) 577809 Fivesixseven (USA)
  • Trainer: John Milliron
  • Jockey: J Santiago
5 8-8 John Milliron J Santiago NR
5 (5) 263558 Unbridled Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Valerie Haller H Vega NR
9 (9) 194820 J D's Firecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Geist
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Geist R Rideout NR

00:52 Allowance

00:52 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173441 Costa De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness M Rispoli
2 (2) 422423 Small Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Santiago
3 (3) 671253 Deadly Card (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 McLean Robertson A Cintron
4 (4) 233154 Shamrock Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodrigo Madrigal L Munar
5 (5) 122144 Mr. Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Servis K Carmouche
6 (6) 841611 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
7 (7) 584663 Pleasure Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Craig C Baker

01:20 Claiming

01:20 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354135 Triple Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Francis
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Francis J Tunon
2 (2) 164467 Small Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Gary Craig A Wolfsont (5)
3 (3) 739815 Read Richies Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mario Rodriguez M Chaves
4 (4) 214244 Every Breath (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
5 (5) 155062 Silent Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marlin Miller W Otero
6 (6) 513-812 Speedy Sweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tito Moreno L Munar
7 (7) 315725 My Stamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Kennelly
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Christina Kennelly K Albright (5)
8 (8) 653783 Fragancia (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 R Romero J Bracho
9 (9) 943513 Oh Mandie (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
10 (10) 537538 Lovely T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Bobadilla E Rodriguez
11 (11) 346426 Stoopendous Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Nunn E Rivera NR
12 (12) 226321 Silver Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bruce Kravets A Suarez (5) NR

01:47 Claiming

01:47 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414164 Wink's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Welsch
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Lisa Welsch M Chaves
2 (2) 145463 City Run (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Helmbrecht H Vega
3 (3) 326128 Fan Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jevon Crumley D Cora
4 (4) 321748 Wow Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Fields S Uske
5 (5) 611757 Fuming (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Erin Groff W Otero
6 (6) 113213 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jim Tracy E Flores
7 (7) 144223 Deputy Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
4 8-6 Norman Pointer M Rispoli

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341868 First Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva J Ramirez
1 (6) 314836 Whateverittakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robert Oliva A Wolfsont (5)
3 (2) 669921 Domestic Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paulina Sinnefia M Rispoli
4 (3) 137749 Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Kravets W Otero
5 (4) 327331 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
6 (5) 468854 Romans Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Hugh McMahon Y Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 213935 Nicetoseey'again (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Conner E Flores
8 (8) 612213 East to West (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
2 (10) 223579 Shoe Freak Marlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kimberly Graci W Corujo NR
2 (9) 056442 Candy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kimberly Graci K Albright (5) NR

02:41 Maiden Claiming

02:41 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323533 Speed Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Flint Stites C Potts
2 (2) 2/87768 Carry On Hawkeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: W Corujo
5 8-10 Heather O'Hern W Corujo
3 (3) 6-67033 Etar (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: J Bracho
3 8-9 R Romero J Bracho
5 (5) 7-96466 Cherry Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-10 Murray Rojas O Flores
6 (6) 883647 Tri's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Robert Seeger R Rideout
7 (7) 888565 He's A Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Baez
5 8-10 Fernando Ferreira J Baez
8 (8) 867535 Hey Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: B Caraballo
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso B Caraballo
4 (4) 8-34 Darkest Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-9 Matthew Peebles E Flores NR
9 (9) 6766 Clever Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 Andrea Gonzalez M Rispoli NR
10 (10) 542245 Fiddler's Reddemon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wames
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-10 John Wames J Tunon NR