Penn National Thursday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:00 Maiden Claiming

23:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 333-474 Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
2 (1) 642-79 Forgetthefantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
3 8-7 R Romero L Belmonte
3 (3) 66-5 Scarlet Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Leslie Frost D Whitney
4 (5) Philly's Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
5 (6) 883- Monalea (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
3 8-7 J Rogers E Flores
6 (7) 465997- Bitalime (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 Michael Lauer D Cora
7 (8) 53-8 She's My Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Richard Hendriks A Suarez
1 (2) 78- Hoosier Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves NR

23:27 Claiming

23:27 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 345367- She's A Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: F Pinero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, F Pinero
2 (2) 46576-5 Rigamaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Lauer D Cora
3 (3) 517-81 Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney
4 (4) 22221-5 Toot Z Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Flint Stites K Albright (5)
5 (5) 8451-1 K K Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Flint Stites M Rispoli
6 (6) 25464-5 Trip Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Beth Saul M Chaves
7 (7) 5556-64 Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Suarez
8 (8) 24132-2 Lady Russo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Jevon Crumley W Otero
9 (9) 7320-73 Cruisenforlove (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Seeger R Rideout

23:54 Claiming

23:54 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7421-36 Lights Out Lidge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
2 (2) 19860-5 Mountain Climber (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Alan Bedard J Ferrer
3 (3) 21867-6 Domestic Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
4 (4) 5217-25 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, W Otero
5 (5) 145-645 Flybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cuprill
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Cuprill D Whitney
6 (6) 16174-5 Monty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rodrigo Madrigal A Wolfsont
7 (7) 31475-2 Show The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Beth Saul J Baez
8 (8) 10973-2 Fort Denmark (USA)
  • Trainer: John Conner
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Conner M Rispoli

00:22 Claiming

00:22 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 870487- Seven Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
5 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar
2 (1) 22346-8 Objection Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Stopherd
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edwin Stopherd A Quinones
3 (2) 9642-86 Never Right Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kimberly Graci H Vega
4 (3) 324-441 Trumatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Lingenfelter M Rispoli
5 (4) 8613-66 Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie M Chaves
6 (5) 1525-55 Fort Mifflin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Locke J Badamo
7 (6) 05871-7 Hereisjrzealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia L Belmonte
8 (7) 0552-22 Cuvee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Murray Rojas O Flores
9 (10) 5308-69 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (7)
10 (11) 7724-93 Runaway Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5)
1 (8) 255507- Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez L Munar NR

00:49 Allowance

00:49 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55476-5 Overnight Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Nunez O Castillo
2 (2) 34435-3 Phoenix Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandee Beattie D Cora
3 (3) 21/552-3 One Hot Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard J Pimentel
4 (4) 23317-5 New Freedom (USA)
  • Trainer: George Albright
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 George Albright K Albright (5)
5 (5) 31171-2 She's Ordained (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
6 (6) 43221-1 Hymn Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandee Beattie A Rodriguez
7 (7) 4/2136-2 Rebel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard A Wolfsont
8 (8) 564-159 Chickatari (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mario Rodriguez C Kaufman

01:16 Claiming

01:16 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56713-2 Street Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Stephanie Beattie K Albright (5)
2 (2) 17856-3 O When The Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas A Suarez
3 (3) 64707-1 Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Monti Sims
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Monti Sims H Vega
4 (4) 863213- Privately Promised (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Salvaggio, D Whitney
5 (5) 2631-77 Jetsdarkstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites M Chaves
6 (6) 263-174 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
7 (7) 13367-1 French Lieutenant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta C Potts
8 (8) 933416- Sweet Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, V Diaz
10 (10) 43412-0 Frappe La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro K McManigell
11 (11) 41645-1 Born A Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Wells A Wolfsont
12 (12) 2235-62 Market Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: L Munar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tito Moreno L Munar
9 (9) 46532-4 Rock N Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Haller
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Valerie Haller W Otero NR

01:43 Starter Allowance

01:43 Starter Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 449125- Dalkeith Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
7 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, A Suarez
2 (2) 15776-1 Blue Tick Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Locke A Wolfsont
3 (3) 6450-82 Crockefeller (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
4 (4) 1521-51 Triple A. Rating (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Kreiser A Rodriguez
5 (5) 11916-3 Big Brother Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Shuman W Otero
7 (7) 12331-8 Malicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Hollahan D Cora
6 (6) 3822-53 Griller (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Locke J Badamo NR

02:10 Claiming

02:10 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4485-41 Buckhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Murray Rojas A Suarez
2 (2) 33668-8 Tropical Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paulina Sinnefia
  • Jockey: M Chaves
5 8-6 Paulina Sinnefia M Chaves
3 (3) 94506-7 Cherokee Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ella Muhlenberg
  • Jockey: J Baez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ella Muhlenberg J Baez
4 (4) 00366-2 Day Of Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Heather Hollahan D Cora
5 (5) 17723-2 Tap Chap (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lingenfelter
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-6 Thomas Lingenfelter E Flores
6 (6) 1415-55 Kings Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pappada
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Michael Pappada K Albright (5)
7 (7) 6621-84 Awesome's Eleven (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Marrotta C Potts
8 (8) 75823-1 Maddisons Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Locke J Badamo

02:37 Claiming

02:37 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4604-44 Bennet's Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Vander-Heyden
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lance Vander-Heyden C Baker
2 (2) 77464-6 Daren (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Martin Ciresa K Albright (5)
3 (3) 215-323 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie W Otero
4 (4) 3422-41 Packers Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Petro H Vega
5 (5) 45537-2 Rummy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: J Badamo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Locke J Badamo
6 (6) 5132-37 Interrogate Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Howard Brown A Suarez
9 (9) 17709-8 Five Star D J (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 David Wells E Flores
10 (10) 6732-78 Gun Slingin' Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Elisha Rathman
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Elisha Rathman V Diaz
7 (7) 2657-65 Win For The Zipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo NR
8 (8) 6436-73 P Forty Warhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-8 Franklin Rodriguez E Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 34365-5 Written Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
4 8-8 Charles Simon J Ramirez NR